IU East announces fall 2013 Chancellor’s List
At Indiana University East, full-time students with outstanding academic achievement are recognized by being named to the Chancellor’s List, the highest semester-based academic achievement that students can attain. The following is the fall 2013 Chancellor’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.
CANADA
Winlaw
Kim Eggert
FLORIDA
Middleburg
Jennifer Sroka
GEORGIA
Flowery Branch
Adriana Gonzalez
INDIANA
Alexandria
Christina King and Bryan King
Batesville
Alan Doyle and Kenneth Hampson
Bedford
Lincoln Merchant
Boonville
Gina Pardue
Brookville
Lauren Lunsford, Denise Miles and Amanda Godsey
Cambridge City
Jim Levi
Carthage
Lori Stephens
Centerville
Lynn Baldwin, Hillary Chaney, Layne Husted and Rebecca Schuck
Connersville
Anthony Breitenbach, Erin Futrell, Benjamin Jenkins, Kari Jenkins and Brianna Keener
Culver
Aaron Walaitis
Economy
John Wilson
Evansville
Cassandra Arnold
Farmland
Cameron Cox
Fishers
Debra Murdock
Floyds Knobs
Laura Weaver
Fountain City
Cody Harris and Veronica Maghielse
Granger
Theodore Rectanus
Greenfield
Brittney Miller, Mariah Ginter, Elizabeth Spears and Kelsey Stewart
Greens Fork
Madison Chandler and Jeremy Eddy
Hagerstown
Monica Lee, Brooke Matson, Olivia Robinson and Brandi Smith
Indianapolis
Brittany Eisenback, Chelsea Murray and Christina Wilson
Jeffersonville
Angela Frazier
Lawrenceburg
Jason Craig, Michelle King, Kathryn Scharff, Meredith Scudder and Jennifer Wantuck
Liberty
Clarissa Breeding, Rodney Hoppes, Kathleen Kassens and Marci Reece
Lynn
Hannah Beckley and Joshua Wert
Metamora
Keith Miller
Milton
Jessica Price
Mishawaka
Annita Iseminger and Rodney Iseminger
Modoc
Logan Haney Hall and Autumn Roberts
New Castle
Amanda Mastin and Charles Walker
Richmond
Miranda Bertsch, Michelle Bettner, William Bullock, Danny Capps, Richard Carrera, Hannah Dalbey, Charles Daugherty, Dylan Doner, Cory Driskill, Kyle Hall, Melissa Horn, Alexis Hurd, Brandy Kinsey, Kayla Lemar, Lenka Medvin, Lloyd Mullins, Natalie Norris, Emily O’Brien, Sarah Phillips, Jason Ray, Kaly Reichter, Kelsey Rubright, Joshua Smith, Samantha Stevens, Kasey Stolle, Timothy Tootle, Kali Wever and Brittany Williams
Rushville
Jane Jones
Sunman
Eli Hudnall and Krista Hudnall
Tell City
Sonja Bittner
Valparaiso
Jason Gross
Versailles
Jessica Kieffer
Warsaw
Jeremiah Hidlebaugh and Jenna Moore
West Harrison
Mark Baker
KENTUCKY
Florence
Cassandra Krautsack
Milton
Sheila Coffin
MAINE
Augusta
Venita Barley
MINNESOTA
Chanhassen
Nicholas Dugan
OHIO
Arcanum
Trevor Boram, Grady Garno and Cody Schellhaas
Bradford
Garrett Smith and Jordan Stallard
Camden
James Lutz
Eaton
Emily Floyd, Brooke Hartwig, Mariah Marshall, McKenna Marshall, Kelsey Meyer, Dustin Nutt and Taylor Shera
Eldorado
Elizabeth Miller
Gratis
Martina Montgomery
Greenville
Jenilee Braun, Shade Brubaker, Krystle Johnson and Kelsey Wolfe
Hollansburg
Nathaniel Riggs
Lewisburg
Shana Lewis and Adam Obringer
New Paris
Brian Stewart
New Weston
Elizabeth Livingston
Union City
Brandon Byers and Mallory Livingston
Versailles
Kiersten Finlay
West Alexandria
Stanton Garrett
TEXAS
Georgetown
Teryn Pouder
WASHINGTON
Bremerton
Heidi Plueger