IU East announces spring 2010 Dean’s List

June 18th, 2010

Indiana University East students who take 12 or more credit hours and complete the semester with a grade point average of 3.5 or above on a 4.0 scale are named to the Indiana University East Dean’s List. The following is the spring 2010 Dean’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.

INDIANA
Aurora

Micah Hopping, Evan Palmer, Jessica Vega

Bloomington
Jessica Hidalgo, Adam Reynolds, Jennifer Roberts

Brookville
Steven Grant, Brooke Hollenbach, Alisha Sintz, Amber Surguy

Brownsville
Zachary Bishop, Karen Howard

Cambridge City
Brooke Balser, Kristina Coon, Andrea Holwager, Benjamin Reece , Kristen Wilkinson

Centerville
Alicia Barnett, Megan Frame, Amelia Frye, Jordan Kearney, Andrea Lewellen, Sean Moberly, Valarie Moore, Megan Shepard, Erica Thompson, Kyle Wagers  

Cloverdale
Ashley Shrader 

Connersville
Robert Beckner, Breanne Bergen, Amanda Briar, Cynthia Brumfield, Brandon Burgess, Nicolette Davis, Sarah Davis, Adrienne Gough, Stacie Howard, Ericka Huntsman, Blythe Keener, Amber Lanham, Shantel Lewis, Lisa Lone, Kimberly Malone, Mia Marcum, Jennifer McCarrell, Jamie Messer, Gracie Norton, Christina Persson, Julie Phillips, Kristi Precht, Melissa Raines, Kristin Roberts, Mona Rowland, Chad Snyder,  Valerie Tipton, Gabriella White

Converse
Rose Henning 

Dillsboro
Leslie Downey, Christopher Gentry

Dublin
Lyndon Wicker

Economy
Dorene Hayes, Jayme Lovvorn, Kristin Watts

Fountain City
Miranda Duvall, Carrie Ingalls, Elizabeth Krutz, Nicholas Reece, Sara Sanders, Jaclyn Tiemann 

Geneva
Lisa Lairson

Glenwood
Devon Niehoff

Granger
Lauren Rectanus

Greendale
Robert Stiles

Greenfield
Brittany Baker, Kristin Smith

Greensboro
Marc Dewitt

Hagerstown
Shelly Black, Heather Farr, Clinton Grose, Kevin Kouns, Megan Lammert, Jason Reitenour , Chelsea Ritter, Spencer Sharp, Hannah Stevens

Indianapolis
Brenton Burris, Zachary Burns, Cari Dew, Andrea Hitch

Knightstown
Megan Shaw, Chelsea Smith

Laurel
Tara Hetterich, Vanessa Krammes, Heidi Smith

Lawrenceburg
Angela Bryant, Garry Ferraris, George Klopp, Joshua Lattarulo, Olivia Mangold, Steven McQueen, Heather Riker, Lori Wilson

Lewisville
Abigail Spears

Liberty
Christina Frame, Connie Hendrix, Rodney Hoppes, Sarah McCashland, Daniel Schwegman

Lynn
Cristin Bright, Chelsea Gibson, Rachel Phenis, Donald Pruitt, Danielle McKenzie, Shawna Smith, Zachary Thorne

Madison
Kelli Chambers, Sonya Henderson

Mays
Whitney Workman 

Middletown
Cody Poor

Milan
Nichole DeVaughn, Phillip Newhouse, Jessica Price, Anita Reckers, Melissa Upchurch

Muncie
Susan Payne, Lawrence Perry, Allyson Sanders, Joshua Taulbee, Kristin Waechter

New Castle
Scarlet Alton, Haley Asberry, Derek Bogue, Kenneth Custer, Tori Fox, Zackery Helsley, Kelly Keller, Mary Lee, Jessica Mitchell, Kirstyn Shafer, Rachel Smith, Chadrick Swickard, Mary Syme, Jessica Vaughn, Christy Volz, HollyAnn Walls, Megan Weesner

New Lisbon
Nathanial Enos, Jessica Poore

New Palestine
Michelle Sharp

Pershing
Barbara Parson 

Plainfield
Becky Latham 

Richmond
Jason Allen, Bethany Anderson, Sean Anderson, Mathew Ashby, Shannon Boyd, Jessica Clark, Robin Cook, Andrew Cross, Lauren Crump, Jessica Curts, Kara Day, Courtney Ecker, Spencer Ervin, Rachelle Foster, Tanei Garnett, Sam Grimes, Stephanie Gropp, Sandra Gulley, Anna Harrison, Angela Hart, Lacey Hicks, Heather Holt, Morgan Imhoff, Jerry Isaacs, Ryan Jarvis, Brittany Kolb, Brandon Krofta, Monique Kutche, Ryan Lacey, Wendy Liddell, Stephani-Lee Love, John Markward, Elizabeth McComb, Fredrick Moore, Terri Napier, Cassandra Oaks, Tia Penn, Sarah Petry, Christopher Puterbaugh, Rebekah Robbins, Amanda Scalf, Jarret Schenk, Travis Sherwood, Susan Smarrelli, Whitney Stephens, Tara Stewart, Joseph Swanson, Alyssa Tegeler, Karen Tevis, Morgan Thompson, Michael Tuggle, Kenneth Unger, Haley Wagner, Casey Warner, Karen Watson, Jessica Whited, Laurel Whitt, Karen Wilbur, Nicole Wilson, Adam Wyatt, Laura Van Pelt, Audra Yoshikane

Ridgeville
Chelsey Emrick 

Rushville
Karen Carpenter, Dustin Gwinnup, Lori Land, Amanda Raider

Spiceland
Glenda Reece

Sullivan
Justin Jones

Sunman
Beverly Ball, Christopher Wegman

Union City
Sophia Binkley, Adriana Hernandez, Lisa King, Alyssa Warner

Valparaiso
Jeffery Kunshek

Webster
Kraig Rose

West College Corner
Delanna Richardson

West Harrison
Kirk Campbell, Joseph Christianson, Cristy Feist, Carrie Meadows

Williamsburg
Kayla Brock, Codie Kirby , Zachary Robbins

Winchester
Wanda Eley, Whitney Ervin, Andrew Keister, Kayla Montague, Frederick Oliver, Linda Rittenhouse, Jamie Slick, Morgan Stohler

KENTUCKY
Carrollton
Tina Crooks

Florence
Amanda Henry 

OHIO
Arcanum
Joshua Burns, Susan Miller

Camden
Kathryn Dougherty

Clayton
Julia Millikin 

Eaton
Angelina Barker, Kari Bowman, Ashley Caudill, Nicole Dickson, Tesla Fudge, Michael Gibbs, Jena Kaltenback, Jeremy McCloud, Christopher Mullins, Stephanie Pence, Megan Robinson, Jenna Ross, Samantha Schumacher, Jacob Smart, Zachary Smart

Gettysburg
Deborah Mendenhall

Greenville
Courtenay Benanzer, Rhianon Harris, Allison Gower, Dane Graham Amy Locke, Jamie McCool, Laura Price, Tyler Small, Kaley Stahl 

Hamilton
Abigail Seeger

Hollansburg
Mark Bevins, Heather Jackson

Lewisburg
Nathaniel Akers , Cathleen Loy, Karen Spiegel

New Madison
Heidi Foreman, Matthew Yount

New Paris
Margrett Cobb, Denver Cohee, Heather Drew, Kaylyn Flora, Mallorie Frech, Malachi Jones, Nathan Klein, Samantha Kyle, Allyson Roth, Aubrey VanAusdal

Somerville
Jessica Welch

Union City
Lisa Breymier

West Chester
Luke Denny 

OREGON
Bend

Tangeray Strunk

WYOMING
Thayne
Jessica Sorensen

Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply