IU East announces Chancellor’s List for fall 2010

January 12th, 2011

Indiana University East students who take 12 or more credit hours and complete the semester with a grade point average of 4.0 on a 4.0 scale are named to the Indiana University East Chancellor’s List. The following is the fall 2010 Chancellor’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed state and hometown.

COLORADO
Colorado Springs

Craig Parker

INDIANA
Brownsville
Tiffany Addison

Bennington
Sydney Sefton

Bloomington
Abby Daniel

Brookville
Lindsay Keith, Douglas Rieman, Alisha Sintz

Cambridge City
Brooke Centers, Ethan West

Camby
Stacie Van Dyke

Carthage
Lori Stephens

Centerville
Kirsten Hall, Cheltsi Hinners, Layne Husted, Lauren Marsh, Bruce Morgan

Connersville
Eric Allen, Jessica Bailey, Cynthia Brumfield, Miranda Grimm, Blythe Keener, Teresa Price, Mona Rowland, Mara Sullivan, Valerie Tipton

Deputy
Mickie Creech

Dillsboro
Charlotta Peugh

Economy
Kristin Watts

Falmouth
Hillary Cameron

Fountain City
Kara Benz

Glenwood
Eric Venable

Greendale
Angel Schrank, Robert Stiles

Greens Fork
Morgan Nicholson

Greensburg
Ronald Bowling

Guilford
Kelly Hummel

Indianapolis
Lauren Crump, Greg May

Lafayette
Sarah Lee

Lawrenceburg
Jenna Baumgartner, Garry Ferraris, Jeffery Strange

Lewisville
Hannah Craig

Liberty
Ashley Baker, Brittany Baker, Rodney Hoppes, Ricky St. John, Gwendolyn Tipton

Madison
Katherine Brown, Jeremy Brown, Trevor Dailey, Tina Gourley, Jason Gourley

Mays
Christy Hamilton

Milan
David Honeycutt, Anita Reckers, Kristi Thrasher

Muncie
Earl Shreves

New Castle
Heather Farr, Haley Fox, Kristopher Walters, Jennifer Webb

Pekin
Stephanie Mattingly

Richmond
Heather Bacos, Ashley Bullock, Jason Clark, Kala Coblentz, Jason Coblentz, Roger Crane, Jaime Erbse, Leigh Ernst, Kaylyn Flora, Clayton Haisley, Anna Harrison, Danielle Isaacs, Ryan Jarvis, Ryan Lacey, Michael McCulloch, Todd Moistner, Linda Phares, Adam Powell, S. Chad Ross, Whitney Stephens

Rushville
Dustin Gwinnup

Sulphur Springs
Kim Wood

Sunman
Christopher Wegman

Terre Haute
Lawrence Dull

Valparaiso
Todd Kunshek

Williamsburg
Codie Kirby

Wolcott
Michael Luck

PENNSYLVANIA
Lewistown
Kimbra Shoop

MASSACHUSETTS
Waltham

Sean Reiche

OHIO
Camden

Brittany Hostetler

Eaton
Lori Deaton, Jena Kaltenback, Kristie Kiracofe, Mariah Marshall, Bridget Rinehart, Kelsey Rubright, Rachel Selby

Greenville
Ashley Hartsock, Mandy Jones, Susan Kaiser, Catherine Sharp, Penny Stock

Hamilton
Jeff Dyck, Amber Owens

Hollansburg
Kathryn Osborne

New Madison
Deidra Purvis

New Paris
Toni Holzapfel, Martin Klein, Brianne Simpson

Seven Mile
Anne Ewen

Somerville
Jessica Welch

West Manchester
Lindsay Tuttle, Starla Wing

TEXAS
Arlington

Derek Chambers

Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply