IU East announces Chancellor’s List

February 24th, 2009

Indiana University East students who take 12 or more credit hours and complete the semester with a grade point average of 4.0 on a 4.0 scale are named to the Indiana University East Chancellor’s List. The following is the fall 2008 Chancellor’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.

ILLINOIS
Danville
Christopher Bryant

INDIANA
Aurora

Sheri Frankenstein, Shari James, Corine Litchard, Bill Rose

Bennington
Cayla Chase

Brookville
Danielle Dixon, Alisha Sintz, Bridget Ziegler

Cambridge City
Adriana Berry, Jaime Pumphrey

Canaan
Joseph Hall

Centerville
Sonia Brock, Lisa Lindsey, Daniel Rohe, Erica Thompson, Kyle Wagers

Connersville
Lea Banks, Ailur Blair, Cynthia Brumfield, Jessica Bunyard, Dallas Holmes, Robert Lone, Stephanie Ramey, Mona Rowland, Katie Suttles, Valerie Tipton

Dublin
Britney King

Falmouth
Hillary Cameron

Farmland
Matthew Garringer

Fishers
Anita Scott

Florence
Brittany Mukadam

Fountain City
Donna Jones, Ashley Potter

Greenfield
Donna Deiwert

Guilford
Angela McAllister, Teresa Steinmetz

Hagerstown
Benjamin Crawford, Heather Wheatley

Knightstown
Tiffany Byers, Heather Hall

Lawrenceburg
Jeffery Clayton, Jack Cooper, Amanda Dixon, Seana Gibson, Joshua Gooding, Joyce Hansell, Jennifer Miller, Lydia Morath, Annette Schuerman

Liberty
Ashley Baker, Megan Eversole, Gwendolyn Tipton

Lynn
Rachel Phenis

Mays
Christy Hamilton

Milroy
Michaela Clines

Muncie
Misty Mote

New Castle
Casie Bowsman, Erica Ellington, Deborah Evans, Haley Ponce, HollyAnn Walls, Brenda Wright

Osgood
Dana Dickerson

Patriot
Patricia Simpson

Richmond
Bethany Anderson, Jessica Baldwin, Ralph Bane, Helen Caldwell, Amber Clark, Amanda Clarkston, Jason Coblentz, Melanie Cope, Brian Duff, Tyler Groff, Anna Harrison, Aaron Hill, Rhonda Jones, Kristi King, Mark Lykins, Nichole Mann, Todd Moistner, Stacia Richardson, Ryan Sayne, Joseph Swanson, Jennifer Wetherell, Melody Williams

Rising Sun
Richard Goley

Rushville
Angela Workman

Spiceland
Shari Neal

Sunman
Matthew Berne, Barbara Miller, Tama Mullalley

Union City
Jessica Emrick, Thomas kerns

West Harrison
Melinda Tenhundfeld

Williamsburg
Codie Kirby

Winchester
Joseph Bradbury, Kerissa McComb

OHIO
Addyston
Tina Sibert

Arcanum
James Morgan, James Noe

Brookville
Rebecca Steck

Eaton
Jenna Ross

Greenville
Ashley Hoisington, Mandy Jones, Adam Oda

Hollansburg
Mark Howell

 

 

 

Be Sociable, Share!

Comments are closed.