IU East announces the Dean’s List for spring 2011

June 8th, 2011

Indiana University East students who take 12 or more credit hours and complete the semester with a grade point average of 3.5 or above on a 4.0 scale are named to the Indiana University East Dean’s List. The following is the spring 2011 Dean’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.

ARIZONA
Mesa

Laura Tennyson

CALIFORNIA
Morgan Hill

Kristin Larsen

San Diego
Keith Saddler

COLORADO
Colorado Springs

Craig Parker

GEORGIA
Atlanta

Ashley Zajac

ILLINOIS
Thomasboro

Sarah Berlatsky

INDIANA
Anderson

Alison Massengill

Aurora
Mary Calhoun and Krystal Carson

Batesville
Keith Kraus and Jennifer Lawson

Batesville
Derek Schnur

Bennington
Sydney Sefton

Bloomington
Melanie Brown-Partin

Brookville
Cory Boggs, Zachery Evans, Tyler Fricke, Brooke Hollenbach, Allison Huelseman, Amanda McIntyre, Kevin Moster, Dana Risch, Grace Salzman, Megan Schomber, Amber Surguy, Kara Williams

Brownsville
Kaylynn Smith

Cambridge City
Steven Fisher, Shaylee Isaacs, Jamie Matney, Kyle Nash, Ashlee Northern, Tisha Short, Kristen Wilkinson

Centerville
Brandon Andrews, Leslie Bell, Amelia Chaney, Rebecca Clark, Kristen Davidson, Kate Eliason, Kirsten Hall, Cheltsi Hinners, Layne Husted, Ashley Johnson, Darin Lucas, Shawna Sparks, Erica Thompson, Kyle Wagers

Charlestown
Sarah Foster

Cloverdale
Ashley Shrader

Connersville
Robert Beckner, Breanne Bergen, Margaret Bloom, Cynthia Brumfield, Shantel Cartwright, Vicki Colley, Sarah Davis, Maryann Deatline, Katie Fowler, Amy Fox, Erin Futrell, Darius Gregory, Miranda Grimm, Amber Hale, Lucas Harrison, Jeramie Horn, Stacie Howard, Janet Jones, Blythe Keener, Amber Lanham, Shantel Lewis, Lisa Lone, Kevin Mathews, Stephanie Milligan, Angela Newman, Eric Pazzaglia, Julie Phillips, Travis Repp, Heather Tipton, Valerie Tipton, Melissa Walker, Rebecca Walter, Emily Wesseler, Nolan Yates

Dillsboro
Christopher Gentry and Crystal Liming

Economy
Kristin Watts

Farmland
Kylee Buckmaster

Fort Wayne
Christine Buchholz

Fountain City
Misty Gray, Angela Hoskins, Sara Sanders, Brittany Sheets, Patrick Smith

Glenwood
Emily Hermann, Devon Niehoff, Eric Venable, Ashley Wilson

Gosport
Nicole House

Greenfield
Mary Ellenberger

Greensfork
Katherine Barber

Guilford
Janine Cummings and Angela Keller

Hagerstown
Clinton Grose, Chelsea Ritter, Samantha Sharp, Spencer Sharp

Hammond
Sabrina Crawford

Indianapolis
Brenton Burris, Abby Daniel, Ronald Giles, Caleigh Heaton, Mary Richey, Sidy Sidibe

Jasper
Whitney Hildenbrand

Knightstown
Megan Shaw

Kokomo
Angela Shaffer

Lake Station
Ian Enriquez

Laurel
Hubert Branstetter, Tara Hetterich, Breanna Raible

Lawrenceburg
Angela Black, Kevin Busken, Lisa Ferraris, Jeffery Strange

Lewisville
Kyly Roland and Abigail Spears

Lexington
Brittany Roberts

Liberty
Amber Brown, Meghan Burroughs, Kayla Chamness, Jacob Cook, Melissa Davis, Tammie Gregory, Jennifer Harrison, Rodney Hoppes, Daniel Schwegman, Shari Snyder, Jessica Stanton, Miranda Strait, Ashlee Wright

Lynn
Cristin Bright, Tamara Brown, Chelsea Gibson, Lorrick Gibson, Jeffrey Meek, Brooke Nicole Mitchem, Paul Nolen, Rachel Phenis, Shawna Smith, Zachary Thorne

Madison
Jeremy Brown, Katherine Brown, Angela Burch, Jason Gourley, Yamileth Perry, Jarrid Stevens

Mays
Whitney Workman

Milan
David Honeycutt

Milton
Mindy Furst and Kelsey West

Moores Hill
Billy Lane

Muncie
Troy Fiechter, Susan Payne, Earl Shreves, Kristin Waechter

New Castle
Cecily Bourland, Edward Cooley, Tori Fox, Ashli Gard, Holli Gard, Joshua Hardwick, Chadwick Leduc, Mary Lee, Laura McGee, Mollie Price, Autumn Sexton, Kirstyn Shafer, Chadrick Sparks, Shavon Watson, Jennifer Webb, Megan Weesner, Christina White

Newburgh
Sean Stevens

North Vernon
Catharine Harris

Osgood
Ashley Riechers

Pekin
Stephanie Mattingly

Portland
Candace Betz, Emily Hartzell, Lisa Lairson, Desiree Overton

Richmond
Lora Allen, Sean Anderson, Mathew Ashby, Jaime Bonebrake, Brandy Bowen, Courtney Bowling, Bobbie Bradley, Joseph Clapp, Margrett Cobb, Kala Coblentz, Allison Cook, Kara Cook, Robin Cook, Kristy Crawford, Andrew Cross, Lauren Crump, Jessica Curts, Jordan Darrah, Allen Dumlao, Courtney Ecker, Nkeiruka Ekwealor, Spencer Ervin, Brandi Fleagle, Rachelle Foster,Heather Gard,Tanei Garnett,Clayton Haisley,Trevor Hall,Jennifer Hartman,Elizabeth Henley,Ian Holt,Jessica Hoover,Anna Hunt,Lauren Jellison,Sean Klaine, Jeanette McFarland, Carolyn Mitchell, Todd Moistner, Amber Moore, Lisa Mueller, Terri Napier, Marcia Pastion, Tara Piatt, Marc Price, Kaly Reichter, Farrah Ridge, Kraig Rose, Cheryl Rutherford, Sergio Santiago, Karen Seal, Sarah Shilling, Carl Siders, Cherie Skidmore, Jessica Skinner, Megan Smith, Jessica Sum, Britany Swallow, Joseph Swanson, Lloyd Tate, Alyssa Tegeler, Cara Tegeler, Karen Tevis, Donna Thompson, Alyssa Toney, Taleitha Ullery, Casey Warner, Jessica Whited, Brittaney Worch

Rising Sun
Christopher Gosney and Samantha Walton

Roanoke
Jerica Stern

Rushville
Kelly Griffith and Dustin Gwinnup

Straughn
Violet Corn

Sulphur Springs
Kim Wood

Terre Haute
Lawrence Dull

Union City
Sophia Binkley, Jared Hart, Adriana Hernandez, Kathy Moore, Alyssa Warner

Williamsburg
Terri Hart

West Harrison
Deanna Stone

Williamsburg
Kourtney Ketron and Steven Whitehouse

Winchester
Tracie Edwards, Wanda Eley, Andrea Fodrea, Aaron Fraze, Linda Rittenhouse, Kayla Salmon

Wolcott
Michael Luck

KENTUCKY
Florence

Cannil Montano

Louisville
Christopher Allgood

MASSACHUSETTS
Waltham

Sean Reiche

MISSOURI
Cape Girardeau

Lawrence Perry

OHIO
Ansonia

Miranda Knight

Arcanum
Nickey Ary and Joshua Burns

Bradford
Chelsea Brand

Camden
Kathryn Dougherty

Eaton
Christopher Carr, Ashley Caudill, Nicole Dickson, Tesla Fudge, Elizabeth George, Michael Gibbs, Mary Hake, Cory McKinney, Erin Montgomery, Billie Moreland, Ashley Pemberton, Kaitlyn Pugh, Bridget Rinehart, Allyson Roth, Kelsey Rubright, Samantha Schumacher, David Smart

Greenville
Logan Brubaker, Susan Kaiser, Danielle McKenzie, Amber Plessinger, Catherine Sharp

Hamilton
Jeff Dyck

Hollansburg
Tyler Greer and Heather Jackson

Lewisburg
Nathaniel Akers and Cori Burnside

New Madison
Jennifer Buzard, Linda Hummel, Deidra Purvis

New Paris
Deonda Armentrout, Zachary Baumgardner, Aubrey Dunn, Samantha Kyle, Geralyn Morgan

Oxford
Taylor Blair

Union City
Christina Shafer

West Alexandria
Tabitha Justice

West Milton
Justin Judd

IU East announces the Dean’s List for spring 2011
Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply