IU East announces the Chancellor’s List for fall 2011

January 11th, 2012

Indiana University East students who take 12 or more credit hours and complete the semester with a grade point average of 4.0 on a 4.0 scale are named to the Indiana University East Chancellor’s List. The following is the fall 2011 Chancellor’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.

GEORGIA
Atlanta
Ashley Zajac

INDIANA
Aurora
Wesley Hollingsworth, Rachel Murphy, and Amy Slayback

Batesville
Keith Kraus, Stephanie Meyer, and Amber Wirth

Bloomington
Melanie Brown-Partin and Abby Daniel

Brookville
Sara Chaddon, Suvanna Collins, and Amanda McIntyre

Carthage
Lori Stephens

Centerville
Tyler Harrell, Layne Husted, and Misty Stroh

Charlestown
Heather Bowen

Commiskey
Veronica Owens

Connersville
Rachel Buckmeier, Melissa Clark, Jeramie Horn, Zachary Hufferd, Blythe Keener, Shelia Martin, Teresa Price, Elizabeth Reed, James Todd Snyder, Melissa Sparks, Mara Sullivan, and Valerie Tipton

Danville
Annette Henshilwood

Dupont
Denise Feltner

Economy
Kristin Watts

Farmland
Cameron Cox

Glenwood
Ashley Wilson

Greenfield
Kyla Cecil

Hagerstown
Brooke Beckman and Tina Berhalter

Hanover
Anna Conover

Jasonville
Elizabeth Luper

Kirklin
Carrie Coyle and Matthew Coyle

Lafayette
Sarah Lee and Cale Nearing

Laurel
Hubert Branstetter and Richard Lewis

Lawrenceburg
Angela Black and Nikolas Hounchell

Liberty
Amanda Kurtz and Gwendolyn Tipton

Madison
John Brim, Ryan Feider, Jennah Green, and Jose Reyes

Metamora
Amanda Godsey

Mishawaka
Annita Iseminger and Rodney Iseminger

Moores Hill
Billy Lane and Kristen Wright

Muncie
Leonna Cross and Jonathan Greene

New Castle
Heather Farr, Tim Madden, and Delmar Smith

Pekin
Stephanie Mattingly

Richmond
Ann Barrett, Shannon Behan, Jason Coblentz, Roger Crane, Stephanie Dargie, Dylan Doner, Ryan Doughty, Kaylyn Flora, Richard Goss, Sandra Gulley, Clayton Haisley, Richard Hale, Anna Harrison, James Healton, Victoria Hicks, Ronald Jarvis, Margaret Lane, Todd Moistner, Emily O’Brien, Rebekah Ross, S. Chad Ross, Kristin Smith, Sandra Spencer, Deanna Spradling, Kasey Stolle, Michael Teufel, David Turner, Whitney Wesley, and Jesse Wills

Rising Sun
Abigail Fox and Courtney Lamkin

Rushville
Christopher Hundley

Scottsburg
Teresa Basham

Sunman
William Theising

Union City
Sophia Binkley

Vevay
Natalie James

West Lafayette
Angela Borchert

Winchester
Ray Slick and Tracy Smith

KENTUCKY
Florence
Martin Beets

MINNESOTA
Brooklyn Park
Stephanie Carlson

OHIO
Arcanum
Shelby Anderson and Joshua Burns

Bradford
Chelsea Brand

Camden
Brittany Hostetler and Samantha Powers

Cincinnati
Jeffrey Davis

Eaton
Kristie Kiracofe and Rachel Selby

Fairfield
Gena Maras El Raey

Greenville
Frances Gagnon and Ashley Hartsock

Harrison
Debra Mathis

New Madison
Kendra Beran

New Paris
Toni Holzapfel and Zach Mogle

Seven Mile
Anne Ewen

Union City
Chanda Hunt

Versailles
Craig Subler

West Alexandria
Kelly Coffman

TENNESSEE
Nashville
Trina Edwards

VIRGINIA
Farmville
Katie Leve

SOUTH KOREA
Goyang
Gyeonggi-do
Wooje Kim

Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply