IU East announces the Dean’s List for fall 2011

January 11th, 2012

Indiana University East students who take 12 or more credit hours and complete the semester with a grade point average of 3.5 or above on a 4.0 scale are named to the Indiana University East Dean’s List. The following is the fall 2011 Dean’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.

ARIZONA
Mesa

Laura Tennyson

CALIFORNIA
San Marcos

Samira Elmarry

Santa Ana
Allen Clouse

Temecula
Shannon Long

COLORADO
Boulder

Robin Tayal

FLORIDA
Destin

Malissa Parks

ILLINOIS
La Salle

Damian Delporte

Monticello
Kristie Montgomery

INDIANA
Albany

Megan Fox

Arlington
Zachary Tucker

Aurora
Christopher Kaffenberger, Donald North, Michael Ray, Evelyn Santiago, and Kristen Selmeyer

Bedford
Terra Neeley

Bloomington
Shannon Baker, Clinton Deck, and Amanda Underwood

Boonville
Gina Pardue

Brookville
Brittany Ault, Mary Bennett, Cory Boggs, Katie Davis, Steven Grant, Beth Wagers, and Kara Williams

Brownsville
Kaylynn Smith

Cambridge City
Timothy Gard, Nicole Kuhn, Matthew Munchel, and Kristen Wilkinson

Carmel
Patrick Riley

Cedar Grove
Rachael Money

Centerville
Leslie Bell, Rachel Bouford, Morgan Godsey, Steven Harrison, Cheltsi Hinners, Murphy Jones, Jared King, Brittany Ledbetter, Darin Lucas, Mariah Mason, Shawna Sparks, and Aaron Stiner

Connersville
Jessica Best, Margaret Bloom, Amanda Briar, Jessica Bunyard, Cierra Caldwell, Shantel Cartwright, Nicolette Davis, Maryann Deatline, Chase Eversole, Katie Fowler, Amy Fox, Erin Futrell, Darin Griffin, Ashley Hall, Lucas Harrison, Stacie Howard, Brianna Keener, Hannah Long, Tammy Mathews ,Trisha May, Ashlee Miller, Sarah Mitchell, Angela Newman, Chelsy Nichols, Zachary O’Neal, Eric Pazzaglia, Kristi Precht, Jeffrey Pruet, Vickie Rude, Kevin Sherwood, Cambria Sparks, Toni Stephen, Lori Wagner, and Nolan Yates

Daleville
Mary Estridge

Dillsboro
Sheri Hardin and Crystal Liming

Dublin
Thomas Bonwell, Chelsea Gabbard, and Heather Goble

Earl Park
Andrew Hall

Economy
Dorene Hayes and John Wilson

Evansville
Jezaret Hall

Farmland
Kylee Buckmaster

Fort Wayne
Cameron Brower

Fountain City
Ashley Evans, Cody Harris, Christopher Hayes, Dylan Newman, and Miranda Smith

Georgetown
Cody Banet

Glenwood
Devon Niehoff, Kodi Smith, and Eric Venable

Greendale
Teresa Bradshaw Grace, Angela Fleming, and Amanda McCarty

Greenwood
Kaitlyn Stickel

Guilford
Jonathan Carroll, Janine Cummings, and Angela Keller

Hagerstown
Allan Bullock and Emily Phillipy

Indianapolis
Nichole Hall, Caleigh Heaton, Haylee Knauer, Mary McLaughlin, and Brooke Sahm

Knightstown
Kristen Florea, Courtney Isaacs, and Benjamin Wright

Lake Station
Ian Enriquez

Laporte
Tiffany Schuck

Laurel
Breanna Raible and Jordan Spurlock

Lawrenceburg
Sarah Atkins, Jamie Baer, Lauren Bosse, Stephen Courter, Ryan Downard, Lisa Ferraris, Elizabeth Grouse, Alesa Hamilton, Christina Nobbe, Amy Powell, Jessica Raftery, and Jami Wilson

Liberty
Amber Brown, Christina Frame, Kayla Gray, Kathryn Guenther, Delanna Richardson, Taylor Richardson, Matthew Snyder, Ricky St. John, and Jessica Stanton

Losantville
Shelby Morris

Lynn
Hannah Beckley, Cristin Bright, Tamara Brown, Caleb Elliott, Lorrick Gibson, Miranda Lutz, Rachel Phenis, Shawna Smith, and Joshua Wert

Madison
Ashley Ball, Nathan Bear, and Barbara Sigmon

Metamora    
Kayleigh Cummins

Milton
Jessica Price

Modoc
Hannah Clawson

Muncie
Kylee Lipscomb, Jamie Privett, and Kristin Waechter

Nashville
Chase Chambers

New Castle
Scarlet Alton, Whitney Catron, Matthew Davis, Stephanie Denney, Kaitlyn Ferrell, Shelby Groce, Mollie Price, Kirstyn Shafer, Kyle Sloan, Rachel Smith, Mary Spell, Mary Syme, Kristopher Walters, Jennifer Webb, Christina White, and Amy Willis

Newburgh
Hannah Fichter

Noblesville
Vjekoslava Lukovic and Sidy Sidibe

Oldenburg
Kayla Werner

Osgood
Jonathan Hoium

Parker City
Hailee Martin

Pennville
Kimberly Nibarger

Plainfield
Bryan Schlatter

Portland
Andrew Houck

Richmond
Jessica Atwell, Alyssa Baker, Erik Baker, Kate Beard, Courtney Bowling, Kimberly Burk, Erica Carlson, Richard Carrera, Lauran Caudill, Felicia Chagdes, Corey Coby, Allison Cook, Ariel Cox, Andrew Cross, Alivia Crowe, Lauren Crump, Hannah Dalbey, Edward DeLaPaz, Nathan Delucio, Chaz Dickerson, Eric Eldridge, Leigh Ernst, Katelyn Felix, Holli Gard, Lee Goeke, Joseph Grassia, Taylor Gray, Sam Grimes, Stephanie Gropp, Nikolas Hall, Trevor Hall, Jennifer Hartman, Jordan Haworth, Ian Holt, Kayla Holt, Alexis Hurd, Danielle Johnson, William Juday, Samantha Kittle, Sean Klaine, Shoshanna Kunce, Ryan Lacey, Margaret Leffel, Mathew Leonard, Julie Liddell, Evan Livingston, Sherry Mc Clain, Michael McCulloch, Jeanette McFarland, Austin Moistner, Amber Moore, Lisa Mueller, Kriegon Newby, Chelsea Nolte, Magen Olson, Tiffany Ombrello, Christina O’Sullivan, Adam Powell, Marc Price, Merri Priest, Sa’de Reece, Kaly Reichter, Rebekah Robbins, Lyndsey Rohrer, Kraig Rose, Brooke Sanford, Sergio Santiago, Betsy Scotten, Carl Siders, Jessica Skinner, Britany Swallow, Lloyd Tate, Donna Thompson, Katey Tolly, Erin Trotter, Courtney Washington, Derek Washington, Aaron Wigger, Brittaney Worch, and Mariah Wright

Ridgeville
Ronald Harris and Hannah Sarff

Rising Sun
Abbey Gipson, Christopher Gosney, and Andrew Smith

Rochester
Jennifer Morgan

Rushville
Katelyn Berkemeier, Holly Lee, Wendee Pickett, and Jessica Smith

Spiceland
Kayla Protsman and Stacey Waters

Sunman
Emily Batta and Kati Stanley

Terre Haute
Lawrence Dull and Cheryl Roadruck

Union City
Rhonda Fields, Brian Frantz, Michelle Hernandez, Lindsey Lea, Kerri McIntosh, Kathy Moore, and Alyssa Warner

West Harrison
Deanna Stone

Williamsburg
Steven Whitehouse

Winchester
Traci Edwards, Wanda Eley, Andrea Fodrea, Aaron Fraze, Jerrica Govin, Michaela Hirschy, McKenzie Kirby, Nicholas Miller, Julia Plessinger, Lindsay Smith, and Cody Spillers

Wolcott  
Michael Luck

Zionsville
Jeremy Blum

KENTUCKY
Louisville
Robert Ivey

Simpsonville
Devin Danehy

MARYLAND
Frederick

Amy James

NEW YORK
Williamsville

Jennifer Sroka

OHIO
Arcanum

Nickey Ary, Gavin Glasscoe, Daniel Printz, and Cody Schellhaas

Eaton
Benjamin Beare, Christopher Carr, Ashley Caudill, Emily Floyd, Heather Futrell, Mary Hake, Micah Hickman, Samantha Kyle, Lori Lowman, Mariah Marshall, Richard McKinney, Billie Moreland, Christopher Mullins, Brittany Phelps, Tina Pugh, Carlie Rider, Bridget Rinehart, Kelsey Rubright, Courtney Scholl, Clint Shepherd, Destiney Vice, Jennifer Williams, and Megan Winn

Greenville
Logan Brubaker, Amy Locke, Amber Plessinger, Kacey Ritz, Christina Shafer, Penny Stock, and Kelsey Wolfe

Hollansburg
Tyler Greer, Kesla Klingler, and Kathryn Osborne

Lewisburg
Nathaniel Akers, Andrea Brower, and Dessica Sykes

New Madison
Jennifer Buzard, Shelly George, Linda Hummel, and Deidra Purvis

New Paris
Deonda Armentrout, Sierra Graham, Clayton Hurd, Mara Pennycuff, and Brianne Simpson

Oxford
John Apel

Troy
Brianna Strete

Union City
Gideon Adkins and Sarah Fields

Versailles
Mandee Simon

West Alexandria
Barbara Rehmert and Leah Short

West Manchester
Erin Kovach

West Milton
Justin Judd

Yorkshire
Storm Davis

TENNESSEE
Nashville

Samuel Pipkin

Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply