IU East announces Chancellor’s List for spring 2009

June 12th, 2009

Indiana University East students who take 12 or more credit hours and complete the semester with a grade point average of 4.0 on a 4.0 scale are named to the Indiana University East Chancellor’s List. The following is the spring 2009 Chancellor’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.

Indiana
Aurora
Kristy Kaffenberger

Brookville
William Kelley, Alisha Sintz, Joshua Summey, Felicia Sweney

Cambridge City
Andrea Holwager

Centerville
Wendy Bowers, Matthew Dickerson, Kate Eliason, Gary Sandifar, Kenneth Unger, Kyle Wagers

Connersville
Jessica Bunyard, Adrienne Gough, Jessica Linville, Jennifer McCarrell, Anthony Moore, Teresa Price, Stephanie Ramey, Daniel Ramsey, Mindi Redd

Dublin
Kristina Bertram, Lyndon Wicker

Economy
Nicole House

Falmouth
Hillary Cameron

Farmland
Matthew Garringer

Florence
Brittany Mukadam

Fountain City
Yvonne Nester

Glenwood
Shannon Crawford

Guilford
Joshua Houchens

Hagerstown
Heather Farr, Brian Graham

Laurel
Jessie Baker

Lawrenceburg
Angela Bryant, Nathan Fuchs, Chamonie Horn, Zachary Marple, Jaime Reuss, Nicole Sandford

Liberty
Josh Gaddy, Lillie Hubbard, Donna Matthews, Donna Sibert

Madison
Jacob McCollum

Mays
Christy Hamilton

Milan
Julie Hunter, Leah Piepmeyer

Milton
Marisa Crist

Moores Hill
Melissa Strassell

Muncie
Susan Payne

New Castle
Timothy Alford, Leah Combs, Sherry Donica, Stephanie Melton, Karla Sanders, Renee Sloan

Osgood
Ashley Riechers, Miranda Terrill

Richmond
Jason Allen, Jessica Baldwin, Helen Caldwell, Derek Chambers, Amanda Clarkston, Melanie Cope, Jeffrey Cottongim, Angelina Crowe, Brian Duff, Tyler Groff, Jennifer Hartman, Carla Mason, Todd Moistner, Elizabeth Mullins, Robert Richardson, Lloyd Tate, Alyssa Tegeler, Laura Van Pelt, Erin Wadsworth, Jennifer Wetherell

Rising Sun
Richard Goley

Rushville
Miranda Bergen, Amanda Raider

Sunman
Matthew Berne, Michelle Carter, Samantha Smith

Tyner
Heidi Dixon

Union City
Natasha Anguiano

Valparaiso
Jeffery Kunshek

Versailles
Deborah Tompkins

Vevay
Xilile Auxier

West College Corner
Stacey Hannebaum

West Harrison
Julie Gulley, Jilliann Schutz, Lisa Smart, Melinda Tenhundfeld

Winchester
Cheryl Frazier, Kerissa McComb

Ohio
Ansonia

Amanda Fischer

Arcanum
James Noe

Camden
Kathryn Imhoff

Clayton
Julia Millikin

Eaton
Demetrice Busby, Jenna Ross, Corey Tuck, Kara Woofter

Eldorado
Robin Roberts

Greenville
Megan Delk, Seana Gibson, Dane Graham, Kristina Hawkey, Kimberly Hoening, Adam Oda

Hollansburg
Nicholas Howell

Medway
Jesse Moses

Milford
Rebecca DeLong

New Madison
Hannah Harris, Jacob McCollum

New Paris
Danielle Finney

Kentucky
Walton

Jeffrey Borne

Texas
Austin

Ian Richardson

Virginia
Reston

Sally Boofer

Be Sociable, Share!

Comments are closed.