IU East announces fall 2012 Dean’s List

January 23rd, 2013

Indiana University East students who take 12 or more credit hours and complete the semester with a grade point average of 3.5 or above on a 4.0 scale are named to the Indiana University East Dean’s List. The following is the fall 2012 Dean’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.

 

SOUTH KOREA
Yadang-dong, Paju Kyonggi-do 

Wooje Kim

UNITED STATES
CALIFORNIA
San Marcos

Samira Adams

San Diego

Brittany Bischoff

El Dorado Hills
Rebecca Gomez

GEORGIA
Flowery Branch  

Adriana Gonzalez

ILLINOIS
Arlington Heights

Richard Kanas

Glendale Heights

Kristyn Elsner

Lemont

Mary Francisco

INDIANA
Albany    

Kylee Buckmaster, Heather Gold and Olivia Markley

Aurora

Cameron Dunlap, Wesley Hollingsworth, Jacob McGraw, Gloria Mroz, Donald North and Evelyn Santiago

Bloomington
Justin Tabor and Qin Yang

Brookville
Jamie Dykes, Denise Miles, Kelly Medina Morales, James Retherford, Samantha Roberts, Chelsea Salzman and Beth Wagers

Brownsville  
Sierra Bass

Cambridge City
Brittany Brumfield, Zach Linderman, Danielle Peckinpaugh, Samantha Rihm, Spencer Sare, Ashley Strait and Seth Strait and Kate Wilkinson

Carthage
Bridget Ralston

Cedar Lake
Nicholas Bollenbacher

Centerville        
Lynn Baldwin, Leslie Bell, Mikenzie Drew, Michelle Fields, Tyler Higgs, Cheltsi Hinners, Lauren Marsh, Jennifer Morgan, Jennifer Phillips, Lelia Pipenger, Rebecca Schuck, Katie Smith, Shawna Sparks, Tiffany Smith, Misty Stroh, Autida Tran and Caleb Warner

Columbia City    
Lauren Bower

Connersville    
Jennifer Arnold, Evan Barnes , Heather Barnes, Jessica Best, Ashley Bloom, Kurtis Bonner, Anthony Breitenbach, Amanda Briar, Emily Butsch, Cierra Caldwell, Heather Case, Nicolette Davis, Stacy Drew, Katie Fowler, Andrew Fuller, Elisabeth Garrison, Ashley Hall, Davis Himes, Christopher Jordan, Brianna Keener,  Hannah Long, Taylor Marcum, Tammy Mathews, Sarah Miller, Spencer Milligan, Sarah Mitchell, Chelsy Nichols, Kristina Precht, Douglas Rader, Adam Reisert, Louella Schoenfeld, Jessica Schuck, Ashtyn Siefert, Ronnie Swango, Megan Templeton, Melissa Walker, Wade Walling and Joshua Zimmerman

Deputy
Kenneth Austin

Dillsboro  
Michael Ray

Dublin

Ashton Adams, Thomas Bonwell and Ariel Calvert

Economy  
John Wilson

Ellettsville  

Megan Wright

Evansville
Brianna Nickell

Farmland
Tiffany Driskill

Florence
Danielle Northcutt

Franklin
Racheal Brown and Teri Simmons

Fortville
Anne Fritz

Fort Wayne
Christine Buchholz

Fountain City  

Brandon Brockman, Michael Crowe, Sarah Green, Amanda Hammock, Cody Harris, Tyler Johnson, Veronica Maghielse, Steven Nester, Dylan Newman and Hope Peer

Glenwood
Eric Venable

Goshen
Amy Sheckler and Danielle Woodward

Gosport   
Brandi Masterson

Greendale
Brittany Barhorst, Teresa Bradshaw Grace, Karen Havlin, Mallory Holdcraft Amber Whitmire

Greenfield
Brad Prazeau

Griffith

Tammy Sorrell

Guilford
Daniel Poundstone

Hagerstown
Brooke Beckman, Tina Berhalter, Monica Lee and Sarah Shook

Hanover
William Butters

Indianapolis  
Jama Bailey, Amber Engledow, Shayla Horn, Asia Mathis and Joshua Nicholson

Jasper
Hans Lagenour

Knightstown
Brandon Carrender and Brittany Spicer

Lafayette
Michael Garrison, Tiffani Jacobs and Steve Oehmen

Lake Station  
Ian Enriquez

Laurel
Richard Lewis

Lawrenceburg
Misty Brumfield, Kristyn Coleman, Rachel Cooper, Anna Daily, Susan Heeney, Jessica Kallmeyer, Shelley King and Amanda McCarty

Lewisville
Hannah Craig and Olivia Riley

Lexington
Shona Marshall

Liberty 
Allison Barley, Melissa Davis, Rodney Hoppes, Caitlin Hunter, Sandra Inscho, Kathleen Kassens, Sarah Tidrow, Lita Schriever, Rita Schuck, Ashley Singleton, Morgan Sparks and Lacey Zimmers

Lynn
Hannah Beckley, Lorrick Gibson, Jared Govin, Miranda Lutz, Rachel Phenis, Kyle Slick, Shawna Smith and Joshua Wert

Madison
Chester Biddle, Heather Minor and Amber Wampler

McCordsville
Jason Jackson

Middletown
Jessica Knepley and Derek Luttrell

Milan    
Gregory McAtee

Milton
Tomeka Charles, Troy Lunsford and Katherine Robinson

Mishawaka
Michael Gerver, Annita Iseminger and Rodney Iseminger

Moores Hill  
Michelle Helfric and Janice Laker-Core

Mooreland
Rebecca Dishman

Muncie
Derek Laroux, Jennifer Manes, Carly Manis, Aaron McCullough, Earl Shreves and Kristin Waechter

New Castle
Amy Clayborn, Theodore Criswell,  Brittney Isom, Amanda Mastin, Rebecca Miller, Samantha Schultz, Kirstyn Shafer and Chelsea Young

Noblesville

Vjekoslava Lukovic

North Vernon
Darren Ritchie

Osgood
Elizabeth Kissell

Pennville 
Kimberly Nibarger

Plainfield
Keith Gerhart

Portland
Miranda Denney, Alexis Doughty, Kylie Gardner, Andrew Houck and Cameo Newton

Redkey
Taylor Burris and Trisha Champ

Richmond
Jessica Atwell, Erik Baker, Katlyn Ballard, Christopher Bateman, Kate Beard, Courtney Bowling, Alexis Brasier, Abby Bryant, Nichole Bundschuh, Danny Capps, Justin Carter, Richard Carrera, Felicia Chagdes,  Arianna Cook, Amy Cooper, Jessica Cordell, Benjamin Crawford, Alivia Crowe, Lauren Crump, Hannah Dalbey, Stephanie Dargie, Charles Daugherty, Brittney Davis, Candice Davis, Adam Derengowski, Lakia Dix, Christin Dollar, Zeth Ellis, Stacy Emmons, Donnie Estes, Kristen Florea, Robert Funkhouser, Adam Gibb, Jill Glidden, Richard Goss, Stephanie Gropp, Danielle Hahn, Kyle Hall, Lacey Hicks, Jeramie Horn, Alexis Hurd, Hailey Hutzell, Sean Klaine, Connor Kramer, Lindsay Kurz, Danielle Johnson, Jody Jones, Rebecca Jones, Katherine Lahmann,  James Lairson, Tisa Laisure, Margaret Leffel, Julie Liddell, Tristan May, Kristina Maxwell, Sherry McClain, Tahna Moore, Brittney Murphy, Emily O’Brien, Derek Pipenger, Jonathan Ratchford,  Sa’de Reece, Stephen Reed, Jennifer Sandstrom, Sergio Santiago, Matthew Schroeder, Megan Sparks, Kristin Smith, Jacob Stewart, Julie Stingley, Tara Stuckey, Britany Swallow, Michael Teufel, Ruemonte Tevis, Kelsi Thompson, Ann Tibbot-Rohe, Matt Tucker, Anastasia Tuggle, Kurt Walker, David Warwick, Courtney Washington, Erika Wesley, Heatherlynn Whitby, Tabbatha Woolwine, Jessica Worl, Cynthia Vermilion

Ridgeville  
Daniel Flesher, Victoria Goodhew and Ronald Harris

Rising Sun
Abigail Fox, Courtney Lamkin, Lauramary Padgett and Lauren Philpot

Rochester
Timothy Roe

Rushville
Samantha Sasher and Morgan Williams

Spiceland
Stacey Cooley and Jacquelyn Janes

Straughn
Dustin Burton and Jessica Schuyler

Sunman
Rick Lohrum

Union City
Rhonda Fields, Julia Frantz, Kerri McIntosh and Teresa Stoner

Valparaiso
Courtney Crozier

Versailles
Casey Payne

Vevay 
Shelby Poling

West College Corner
Ryan Bell

West Harrison  
Rachel Pack

Williamsburg                                
Deidra Hopkins and Britley Platfoot

Winchester                                        
Angela Barker, Brandi Clark, Kyle Deboy, Michaela Hirschy, Taylor Mock, Andrea Newman, Clayton Siegrist and Emilee Thorne

KENTUCKY
Covington
Dustin Sinclair

Florence
Brian Ard

Sanders 
Brian Campbell

MICHIGAN
Berrien Springs

Carolyn Hearn

Jones
Kenneth Meteiver

OHIO
Arcanum    

Jessica Baker, Kara Beatty, Joshua Burns, Amanda Falknor, Samantha Fenstermaker, Daniel Printz and Cody Schellhaas

Bradford
Garrett Smith

Camden
Alyssa Latou

Celina
Meagan Stoker

College Corner
Jeremy Lee

Eaton
Kari Bowman, Ashley Caudill, Shea Hake, Hope Hess, Jesse Keller, Ryan Landes, Kristina Lohnes, Lori Lowman, Christina Perkins, Kelsey Meyer, Brittany Phelps, Kaitlyn Pugh, Courtney Scholl, Samantha Schumacher, Clint Shepherd and Jacob Smart
Englewood
Kelly McElroy

Greenville
Shaughn Bingham, Katelyn Brown, Michael Karns, Kelsey Wolfe, Kathryn Yohey

Harrison
Hilda Palacios-Jimenez

Hollansburg  
Tyler Greer

Lewisburg
Johnny Myers and Jeffrey Weireter

Miamisburg
Carmen Hawley

Montgomery
Max Glassner

New Madison
Kendra Beran, Megan Brown and Matthew Dudley

New Paris    
Donielle Harleman, Ryan Maples and Maria Nakis

Oxford
Sheila Wolf

Twinsburg
Lindsay Shirilla

West Milton
Justin Judd

Union City
Chanda Hunt

OKLAHOMA
Fort Gibson

Jason Hernandez

PENNSYLVANIA
Carlisle      

Adolfo Dino Garcia

Armed Forces
Nikolas Duncan

 

Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply