IU East announces spring 2013 Dean’s List

May 21st, 2013

Indiana University East students who take 12 or more credit hours and complete the semester with a grade point average of 3.5 or above on a 4.0 scale are named to the Indiana University East Dean’s List. The following is the spring 2013 Dean’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.

CANADA
Winlaw

Kim Eggert

CALIFORNIA
San Diego

Brittany Bischoff

Anaheim
Christopher Miesner

COLORADO
Colorado Springs

Ashley Gill

IDAHO
Moscow

Derek Leiser

ILLINOIS
Lemont

Mary Francisco

Richton Park
Lashawn Johnson

Naperville
Kristyn Elsner

Chicago
Allison Gilbert

KENTUCKY
Burlington

Gary Langsfeld

Cold Spring

Tyler Fangman

Covington
Dustin Sinclair

Sanders
Brian Campbell

INDIANA
Albany

Kylee Buckmaster, Heather Gold and Olivia Markley

Anderson
Nolan Yates

Aurora
Skyeler Whiteford

Bargersville
Jessica Wright

Batesville
Benjamin Somers

Bloomington
Susan Forgas and Justin Tabor

Brookville
Ashley Boggs, Luther Foley, Michael Frank, Amanda Godsey, Teresa Huelseman, Kaitlin McGill, Denise Miles, Kelly Medina Morales, Brooke Morford, Kevin Moster and Samantha Roberts

Brownsville
Sierra Bass

Cambridge City
Danielle Peckinpaugh, Jessica Poore, Benjamin Reece, Mitchell Sherwood, Ashley Strait, Seth Strait and Kristen Wilkinson

Carthage
Bridget Hampton, Dillon Hilderbrand and Chasity Kindler

Centerville
Lynn Baldwin, Leslie Bell, Anthony Brewer, Mikenzie Drew, Morgan Godsey, Miranda Henry, Tyler Higgs, Cheltsi Hinners, Layne Husted, Chad Lewis, Lelia Pipenger, Rebecca Schuck, Misty Stroh, Autida Tran and Cynthia Vermilion

Connersville
Jennifer Arnold, Leslie Bailey, Jessica Best, Kurtis Bonner, Jessica Burton, Emily Butsch, Nicolette Davis, Maryann Deatline, Chase Eversole, Abigail Fuller, Andrew Fuller, Makenzie Gettinger, Ashley Hall, Christopher Jordan, Brianna Keener, Taylor Marcum, Shelia Martin, Sarah Mitchell, Tamara Naylor, Chelsy Nichols, Kelly Parker, Kristina Precht, Adam Reisert, Louella Schoenfeld, Devin Short, Ashtyn Siefert, Toni Stephen, Ronnie Swango, Felicia Sweney and Gabriel Ward

Crawfordsville
Madison Funk

Decatur
Allison Gutierrez

Deputy
Kari Arrowood, Kenneth Austin and Erin Malcomb

Dublin
Ashton Adams, Thomas Bonwell, Ariel Calvert, Chelsea Gabbard and Jesse Whitton

Eaton
Aaron McCullough

Elwood
Shelby Stokes

Evansville
Brianna Nickell

Farmland
Cameron Cox

Ferdinand
Keith Fromme

Floyds Knobs
Cody Banet

Fort Wayne
Christine Buchholz and Jeffrey Kovach

Fountain City
Brandon Brockman, Amanda Hammock, Cody Harris, Tyler Johnson, Steven Nester, Hope Peer and Natalie Stephen

Franklin
Teri Simmons

Gas City
Joshua Cook

Glenwood
Kodi Smith

Greendale
Sarah Bills, Mallory Holdcraft and Gregory Weldon

Greenfield
Jonathan Gibbs, Christa Ginter, Brittney Miller and Kyra Tweedy

Griffith
Tammy Sorrell

Goshen
Danielle Woodward

Guilford
Daniel Poundstone

Hagerstown
Jayme Lakes, Brandi Smith and Hannah Sutton

Hanover
Linda Novello

Hobart 
Emily Sopko

Holton
Heather Williams

Indianapolis
Matthew Bailey, Thomas Beery, Amber Engledow, Andrew Hall, Shayla Horn and Brooke Sahm

Jasper
Allison Hopf and Hans Lagenour

Kokomo
Austin Burton

Knightstown
Marc Dewitt and Benjamin Wright

Lafayette
Tiffani Jacobs-Earley, Michael Garrison, Anthony Moore and Steve Oehmen

Laurel
Hubert Branstetter, Christopher Hundley and Richard Lewis

Lawrenceburg
Misty Brumfield, Nick Budd, Anna Daily, Elizabeth Helmchen, Dennis Hibbard, Tyler Moore and Kathryn Scharff

Leesburg
David Danner

Lewisville
Licole Hunt, Sarah Jett, Olivia Riley and Carrie Wilson

Lexington
Shona Marshall

Liberty
Stephanie Beckner, Jennifer Burns, Jacob Cook, Melissa Davis, Rodney Hoppes, Megan Hughes, Kathleen Kassens and Bryanne Killion

Lynn
Lorrick Gibson, Laura Olsen, LaChelsa Ozbun and Courtney Retter

Madison
Chester Biddle and Lacey Breeden

Metamora
Kayleigh Cummins

Middletown
Jessica Knepley

Milan
Cheryl Conn and Gregory McAtee

Mishawaka
Rodney Iseminger

Modoc
Autumn Roberts

Mooreland
Rebecca Dishman

Moores Hill
Michelle Helfrich, Daiane Romero-Hernandez and Lori Kervin

Muncie
Christopher Logan, Jennifer Manes, Earl Shreves and Christopher Strickland

New Castle
Celeste Anderson, Theodore Criswell, Laura Hill, Hannah Leveridge, Jack Lynch, Amanda Mastin, Rebecca Miller, Lindsay Pittman and Kirstyn Shafer

New Lisbon
Jamie Melton

New Palestine
Michelle Sharp

Noblesville
Vjekoslava Lukovic and Jennifer Schlenger

Plainfield
Keith Gerhart and Danielle Murray

Portland
Kailyn Burelison, Alexis Doughty, Kylie Gardner, Andrew Houck, Bryan Irelan, Sarah Ninde, Jason Rice, Alexis Rowles and Cody Thompson

Redkey
Trisha Champ

Richmond
Jessica Atwell, Erik Baker, Kate Beard, Courtney Bowling, Alexis Brasier, Christa Brown, Nichole Bundschuh, Christine Carrera, Felicia Chagdes, Arianna Cook, Amy Cooper, William Crawford, Hannah Creech, Lauren Crump, Brittney Davis, Candice Davis, Lakia Dix, Christin Dollar, Marianne Duke, Donnie Estes, Kelly Evans, Robert Funkhouser, Jill Glidden, Kyle Hall, Sadie Harmeyer, Tiffani Henn, Stewart Homdrom, Jeramie Horn, Allison Jack, Danielle Johnson, Katherine Johnston, Rebecca Jones, William Juday, Jordan Kearney, Sean Klaine, Connor Kramer, Lindsay Kurz, James Lane, Margaret Leffel, Kendra Lester, Leslie Marker, Rachel Martinez, Kristina    Maxwell, Tristan May, Jessica Melendez, Amber Moore, Brittney Murphy, Jessica Nuss, Magen Olson, Erin Phillips, Derek Pipenger, Adam Powell, Sa’de Reece, Lyndsey Rohrer, Kraig Rose, Jennifer Sandstrom, Vincent Shendler, Carl Siders, Jugmit Singh, Megan Sparks, Julie Stingley, Tara Stuckey, Michael Teufel, Kelsi Thompson, Ann Tibbot-Rohe, Katey Tolly, Matt Tucker, Kali Wever, Brittney White, Zachary Williams, Anne Wissel, Tabbatha Woolwine, Jessica Worl and Daniel Zuckerman

Ridgeville
Hannah Sarff

Rising Sun    
Barbara Kemp, Melissa Martini and Kristin Rees

Rushville
Samantha Sasher and Morgan Williams

Shoals
Ericka Brown

Spiceland
Jacquelyn Janes

Syracuse
Andrea Banghart

Union City
Chelsy Michael and Brett Wilcox

Valparaiso
Courtney Crozier

Vevay
Greta Atwood

West Harrison
Mark Baker, Benjamin Luckhaupt, Zachary Marshall, Bridget Smith and Shaina Veeneman

Winchester
Kelsey Abernathy, Morgan Huddleston, Ashley Meinerding, Taylor Mock, Janice Shores, Tracy Smith and Joseph Thornburg

Woodburn
Trent Scherer

MASSACHUSETTS
Boston

Dana Miller

MICHIGAN
Jones

Kenneth Meteiver

MINNESOTA
Shoreview

David Leonhardt

MISSOURI
Kansas City

Sonia Barnes

NEW MEXICO
Holloman Air Force Base

Diana Crawford   

OHIO
Akron

Natalie Geller

Arcanum
Joseph Askins, Jessica Baker, Kara Beatty, Rachel Besecker, Amanda Falknor, Samantha Fenstermaker and Cody Schellhaas

Bradford
Brianna Booker and Garrett Smith

Celina
Meagan Stoker

College Corner
Jeremy Lee

Eaton
Casey Bindewald, Kari Bowman, Christopher Carr, Ashley Caudill, Dakota Childers, Emily Floyd, Mary Hake, Hope Hess, Charity Huston, Ryan Landes, Lori Lowman, Erin Montgomery, Christina Perkins, Brittany Phelps, Kelsey Rubright, Courtney Scholl, Samantha Schumacher, Clint Shepherd, Jacob Smart, Sara Sweat and Taylor Willeford

Englewood
Kelly McElroy

Greenville
Katelyn Brown, Christina Cost, Natasha Kenworthy, Lauren Kolb, Michael Kukasky, Kacey Ritz and Jordan Schlamb

Hamilton
Chelsea Schroeder

Lewisburg
Pauline Judy, Shana Lewis, Johnny Myers, Dessica Sykes and Jeffrey Weireter

Miamisburg
Phillip Bratton

New Madison
Megan Brown, Kelly King and Kyle King

New Paris
Makayla Abner, Aubrey Dunn and Ryan Maples

Twinsburg
Lindsay Shirilla

West Alexandria
Kyle Berger, Stanton Garrett and Bambi Sharrett

West Manchester
David Barger

West Milton
Justin Judd

Union City
Chanda Hunt and Shelby Rehmert

PENNSYLVANIA
Lewistown

Kelley Shoop

VIGINIA
Norfolk

Matthew Miles

WISCONSIN
Plover

Jeffrey Hershberger

Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply