IU East announces spring 2013 Chancellor’s List

May 21st, 2013

Indiana University East students who take 12 or more credit hours and complete the semester with a grade point average of 4.0 on a 4.0 scale are named to the Indiana University East Chancellor’s List. The following is the spring 2013 Chancellor’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.
FLORIDA
Haines City

Stacey Turner

Jacksonville    
Jennifer Sroka

GEORGIA
Flowery Branch  

Adriana Gonzalez

ILLINOIS
Montice
llo
Kristie Montgomery

INDIANA
Bedford

Lincoln Merchant

Boonville
Gina Pardue

Brookville
Beth Wagers and Katherine Wooten

Brownsburg
Rachel Thomson

Carthage
Lori Stephens

Cambridge City
Christopher Halberstadt

Centerville
Hillary Chaney

Columbia City
Lauren Bower

Columbus
Patrick Hummer

Connersville
Evan Barnes, Anthony Breitenbach, Katie Fowler, Erin Futrell, Heidi Kuntz, Elizabeth Reed and Jessica Schuck

Culver
Aaron Walaitis

Economy
John Wilson

Floyds Knobs
Laura Weaver

Franklin 
Racheal Brown

Fortville
Anne Fritz

Fountain City
Veronica Maghielse

Greenfield
Abby Hardin

Greens Fork
Jeremy Eddy

Hagerstown
Monica Lee, Brooke Matson and Jennifer Pinon

Hanover
William Butters

Indianapolis
Dean Demaree

Jasonville
Elizabeth Luper

Laurel
Kayleen Madden

Lawrenceburg
Ryan Hinthorne and Kaylen Scheffel

Liberty
Michelle Brenegan and Carina Miller

Lynn
Hannah Beckley, Miranda Lutz, Rachel Phenis and Joshua Wert

Madison
Emily Barnes and Heather Minor

Magnet
Catherine Ward

McCordsville
Jason Jackson

Mishawaka
Annita Iseminger

Monterey
Joshua Galloway

Moores Hill
Philip Hyde

Morris
Mark Stenger

Muncie
Carly Manis and Kristin Waechter

New Castle
Matthew Davis

Odon
Chelsey Burris

Richmond
Katlyn Ballard, Danny Capps, Richard Carrera, Angela Craig, Hannah Dalbey, Charles Daugherty, Dylan Doner, Kaylyn Flora, Lee Goeke, Clayton Haisley, Anna Harrison, Melissa Horn, Alexis Hurd, Lauren Jellison, Erika Lemar, Julie Liddell, Adria Morken, Hannah Napier, Emily O’Brien, Sarah Phillips, Jason Ray, Kaly Reichter, Kelli Shepherd, Samantha Stevens, Kasey Stolle, David Turner, Janice Vosmeier, Whitney Wesley and Dara Zuckerman

Ridgeville
Victoria Goodhew

Sunman
Eli Hudnall and Krista Hudnall

Tell City
Sonja Bittner

Union City
Rhonda Fields

Union Mills
Elizabeth Scarborough

Valparaiso
Daniel Respess

Versailles
Casey Payne

Vevay
Alyssa Leap and Shelby Lucas

Warsaw
April Fitterling and Jeremiah Hidlebaugh

West College Corner
Ryan Bell

West Harrison
Pamela Bartholomew

Winchester
Megan Culy, Michaela Hirschy and Andrea Newman

KENTUCKY
Burlington

Martha Langsfeld

Florence
Brian Ard

Louisville
John Hutchinson

MICHIGAN
Berrien Springs
Carolyn Hearn

MINNESOTA
Shakopee

John Odusch

OHIO
Arcanum

Shelby Anderson and Daniel Printz

Bradford
Ashlee Brown

Camden
James Lutz

Eaton
Brooke Hartwig, Alexa Joyce, Jesse Keller, Mariah Marshall, McKenna Marshall, Kelsey Meyer, Dustin Nutt, Kaitlyn Pugh and Eva Thompson

Greenville
Jenilee Braun, Kelsey Wolfe and Kathryn Yohey

Lewisburg
Adam Obringer

Miamisburg
Carmen Hawley

Versailles
Kiersten Finlay

West Alexandria
Kimberly Thuma

Union City
Mallory Livingston

Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply