IU East announces fall 2013 Chancellor’s List

January 30th, 2014

Indiana University East students who take 12 or more credit hours and complete the semester with a grade point average of 4.0 on a 4.0 scale are named to the Indiana University East Chancellor’s List. The following is the fall 2013 Chancellor’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.

CANADA
Winlaw

Kim Eggert

FLORIDA
Middleburg       

Jennifer Sroka

GEORGIA
Flowery Branch

Adriana Gonzalez

INDIANA
Alexandria

Christina King and Bryan King

Batesville
Alan Doyle and Kenneth Hampson

Bedford
Lincoln Merchant

Boonville
Gina Pardue

Brookville
Lauren Lunsford, Denise Miles and Amanda Godsey

Cambridge City
Jim Levi

Carthage
Lori Stephens

Centerville
Lynn Baldwin, Hillary Chaney, Layne Husted and Rebecca Schuck

Connersville
Anthony Breitenbach, Erin Futrell, Benjamin Jenkins, Kari Jenkins and Brianna Keener

Culver
Aaron Walaitis

Economy
John Wilson

Evansville
Cassandra Arnold

Farmland
Cameron Cox

Fishers
Debra Murdock

Floyds Knobs
Laura Weaver

Fountain City
Cody Harris and Veronica Maghielse

Granger
Theodore Rectanus

Greenfield
Brittney Miller, Mariah Ginter, Elizabeth Spears and Kelsey Stewart

Greens Fork
Madison Chandler and Jeremy Eddy

Hagerstown
Monica Lee, Brooke Matson, Olivia Robinson and Brandi Smith

Indianapolis
Brittany Eisenback, Chelsea Murray and Christina Wilson

Jeffersonville
Angela Frazier

Lawrenceburg
Jason Craig, Michelle King, Kathryn Scharff, Meredith Scudder and Jennifer Wantuck

Liberty
Clarissa Breeding, Rodney Hoppes, Kathleen Kassens and Marci Reece

Lynn
Hannah Beckley and Joshua Wert

Metamora
Keith Miller

Milton
Jessica Price

Mishawaka
Annita Iseminger and Rodney Iseminger

Modoc
Logan Haney Hall and Autumn Roberts

New Castle
Amanda Mastin and Charles Walker

Richmond
Miranda Bertsch, Michelle Bettner, William Bullock, Danny Capps, Richard Carrera, Hannah Dalbey, Charles Daugherty, Dylan Doner, Cory Driskill, Kyle Hall, Melissa Horn, Alexis Hurd, Brandy Kinsey, Kayla Lemar, Lenka Medvin, Lloyd Mullins, Natalie Norris, Emily O’Brien, Sarah Phillips, Jason Ray, Kaly Reichter, Kelsey Rubright, Joshua Smith, Samantha Stevens, Kasey Stolle, Timothy Tootle, Kali Wever and Brittany Williams

Rushville
Jane Jones

Sunman
Eli Hudnall and Krista Hudnall

Tell City   
Sonja Bittner

Valparaiso
Jason Gross

Versailles
Jessica Kieffer

Warsaw
Jeremiah Hidlebaugh and Jenna Moore

West Harrison
Mark Baker

KENTUCKY
Florence

Cassandra Krautsack

Milton
Sheila Coffin

MAINE
Augusta

Venita Barley

MINNESOTA
Chanhassen

Nicholas Dugan

OHIO
Arcanum

Trevor Boram, Grady Garno and Cody Schellhaas

Bradford
Garrett Smith and Jordan Stallard

Camden
James Lutz

Eaton
Emily Floyd, Brooke Hartwig, Mariah Marshall, McKenna Marshall, Kelsey Meyer, Dustin Nutt and Taylor Shera

Eldorado
Elizabeth Miller

Gratis
Martina Montgomery

Greenville
Jenilee Braun, Shade Brubaker, Krystle Johnson and Kelsey Wolfe

Hollansburg
Nathaniel Riggs

Lewisburg
Shana Lewis and Adam Obringer

New Paris
Brian Stewart

New Weston
Elizabeth Livingston

Union City
Brandon Byers and Mallory Livingston

Versailles
Kiersten Finlay

West Alexandria
Stanton Garrett

TEXAS
Georgetown

Teryn Pouder

WASHINGTON
Bremerton

Heidi Plueger

Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply