IU East announces 2014 spring Chancellor’s List

May 23rd, 2014

Indiana University East students who take 12 or more credit hours and complete the semester with a grade point average of 4.0 on a 4.0 scale are named to the Indiana University East Chancellor’s List. The following is the spring 2014 Chancellor’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.
BRITISH COLUMBIA
Winlaw

Kim Eggert

HONG KONG
Tsuen Wan

Pui Lam Po

UNITED STATES
APO
AP

Brittany Holm

CALIFORNIA
Alameda

Bryan Morgan

ILLINOIS
Chicago

Mary Hart

INDIANA
Alexandria

Christina King

Aurora    
Ashley Preston

Batesville
Alan Doyle

Bedford
Lincoln Merchant

Bloomington
Lorrelle McNaught

Boonville
Gina Pardue

Bradford
Jordan Stallard

Brookville
Amanda Godsey

Cambridge City
Jim Levi

Carthage
Dillon Hilderbrand and Lori Stephens

Centerville
Jennifer Hale

Columbus
Patrick Hummer

Connersville
Caleb Davis, Benjamin Jenkins, Kari Jenkins, Christopher Jordan, Adam Reisert and Mackenzie Weston

Fountain City
Cody Harris and Brittany Sheets

Gosport
Brandi Masterson

Greenfield
Ashley Connelly and Laura DeArmond

Greens Fork
Lindsey Cordrey and Jeremy Eddy

Hagerstown
Abby Brockman, Erin Hoodlebrink, Jayme Lakes, Monica Lee, Olivia Robinson and Brandi Smith

Hartford City
Haley Milholland

Indianapolis
Chelsea Murray, Jessica Powell and Christina Wilson

Lafayette
Steve Oehmen

Laurel
Hubert Branstetter and Kayleen Madden

Lawrenceburg
Helen Potraffke and Meredith Scudder

Lewisville
Savannah Davis

Liberty
Clarissa Breeding and Kathleen Kassens

Lynn
Joshua Wert

Metamora
Nikolas Natali

Muncie
Lisa Mills

New Castle
Nilah Campbell, Laura Hill, Robert Hobbs and Amanda Mastin

Portland
Allison Hirschy

Redkey
Elysia Gipson

Richmond
Michelle Bettner, Lindsey Blanton, Anthony Breitenbach, Dylan Doner, Sarah Gambrall, Stephanie Gropp, Kyle Hall, Jessica Holland, Aaron Huth, Brandy Kinsey, Emily O’Brien, Kaly Reichter, Leland Service, Joshua Smith, Kasey Stolle, Timothy Tootle, David Turner, Brittany Ullery, Kali Wever, Heatherlynn Whitby, Zachary Williams and Brittany Williams

Ridgeville
Daniel Flesher

Sellersburg
James Overberg

Sunman
Eli Hudnall

Tell City  
Sonja Bittner

Union City
Daniel Lamm

Warsaw
Jeremiah Hidlebaugh

Zionsville
Lynsie Harper

KENTUCKY
Milton

Sheila Coffin

MAINE
Augusta

Venita Barley

OHIO
Arcanum

Lindsey Dirksen

Camden
James Lutz and Ethan Taulbee

Cleveland Heights
Rachel Thomson

Eaton
Jacob Bronson, Michelle Brooks, Dakota Childers, Emily Floyd, Mariah Marshall, McKenna Marshall and Eva Thompson

Eldorado
Elizabeth Miller

Greenville
Jenilee Braun and Michael Karns

Harrison
Lyndsay Benson

Lewisburg
Cassandra Hall, Joshua Lykins and Adam Obringer

Miamisburg
Carmen Hawley

New Paris
Maria Alcorn, Tory Jackson and Shaye Thomas

Union City
Brandon Byers and Mallory Livingston

Versailles
Kiersten Finlay

PENNSYLVANIA
Pittsburgh

David Powell

TENNESSEE
Nashville

Kathryn Cox

WISCONSIN
La Crosse

Derek Leiser

Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply