IU East announces 2014 spring Dean’s List
Indiana University East students who take 12 or more credit hours and complete the semester with a grade point average of 3.5 or above on a 4.0 scale are named to the Indiana University East Dean’s List. The following is the spring 2014 Dean’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.
CALIFORNIA
Vista
Kathleen Cruz
FLORIDA
Middleburg
Jennifer Sroka
GEORGIA
Flowery Branch
Adriana Gonzalez
HAWAII
Wahiawa
Ashley Derossett
ILLINOIS
Lemont
Mary Francisco
Monticello
Kristie Montgomery
Naperville
Kristyn Elsner
Palatine
Ali Roche
INDIANA
Albany
Heather Gold and Olivia Markley
Alexandria
Brittney Gideon and Bryan King
Anderson
Larry Madison
Aurora
Anita Deaton, Jessica Faller, Katelyn Huffman, Lindsay Huffman, Meghan Oatman and Danielle Strothman
Batesville
Michael Eckstein, Douglas Eckstein, Kenneth Hampson and Kyle Rutter
Bath
Brittni George
Bloomington
Amanda Adkins, Sarah Childers, Katrina Detwiler, Mark Hardy and Justin Tabor
Brookville
Coren Baudendistel, Ethan Burkhart, Lauren Lunsford, Brooke Morford, Mariah Peters, Roberta Roberts, Summer Ruf and Bethanyann Wagers
Brownsville
Sierra Bass and Taylor Phillips
Cambridge City
Christopher Halberstadt and Danielle Peckinpaugh
Canaan
Megan Howard
Cedar Grove
Nicole Gregory
Centerville
Lynn Baldwin, Erica Baldwin, Hillary Chaney, Mikenzie Drew, Morgan Godsey, Miranda Henry, Cheltsi Hinners, Robert Ludwig, Jennifer Phillips, Samantha Raatz, Nicholas Turner and Caleb Warner
Columbus
Michael Beerwart
Connersville
Tiffani Allen, Jennifer Arnold, Evan Barnes, Matthew Barrett, Coty Barrett, Jessica Bunyard, Emily Butsch, Erin Futrell, Tierra Harrison, Brianna Keener, Tamara Lakes, Anton Miles, Sarah Mitchell, Zachary Morgan, Chelsy Nichols, Sierra Nobbe, Zachary O’Neal, Kristina Precht, Meagan Ratliff, Jovetta Richardson, Jessica Schuck, Lydia Smith, Melissa Sparks, Landon Speers, Toni Stephen and Ronnie Swango
Crawfordsville
Adam Hutchison
Crown Point
Brian Sherwinski
Culver
Aaron Walaitis
Dillsboro
Kara Cleeter and Sandra Muncy
Dublin
Ashton Adams and Chelsea Gabbard
Dupont
Lynda White
Economy
Jared Ward and John Wilson
Evansville
Cassandra Arnold
Farmland
Cameron Cox and Claudia Harvey
Fishers
Jonathan Davidson
Fort Wayne
Christine Buchholz and Nathan Fleenor
Fountain City
Nina Filippini, Tyler Johnson, Sylvia Johnson and Trina McGuire
Glenwood
Kodi Smith
Greendale
Kristie Gilb
Greenfield
Hannah Brown, Morgan Deane, Brittney Miller and Elizabeth Spears
Greensburg
Lyndsey Receveur
Griffith
Tammy Manjarrez
Hagerstown
Austin Barancin, Kasey Bruns, Allan Bullock, Jeffery Day, Nicole Drescher, Ashley Gearhardt and Brooke Matson
Indianapolis
Brooke Able, Cody Banet, Brittany Eisenback, Amber Engledow, Anandita Jindal and Kimberly Swinney
Kennard
Blaise Doubman
Knightstown
Tiffany Perkins
Kokomo
Summer Carlson and Gabrielle Davis
Lafayette
Anthony Moore
Laurel
Abigail Blake and Richard Lewis
Lawrenceburg
Jason Craig, Lissa Graber, Dennis Hibbard, Michelle King, Ashley Kirchgessner, Katie Lazarus, Michelle Lowe, Joseph Morton, Jacob Perry, Kenneth Rahm and Jonathan Wood
Lewisville
Sarah Jett
Lexington
Brittany Marcelle
Liberty
Ryan Byrd, Chante’ Coyle, Donnie Estes, Megan Hughes, Amber May, Desiree Powell, Sarah Tidrow and Lacey Zimmers
Lynn
Liza Allen, Hannah Beckley, Daniel Fry, LouAnne Manning and Darla Williams
Madison
Joel Applegate, Phillip Brittain, Nakia King, Ethan Kiser and Sarah Marksberry
Metamora
Leiara Eversole, Keith Miller and Adam Peters
Modoc
Chelsie Allen, Logan Haney Hall, Autumn Roberts and Heather Sites
Mooreland
Abigail Cole
Moores Hill
Lori Kervin and Tami Spurgeon
Mount Summit
Mekesha Page
Muncie
Alisha Horner, Elizabeth Keller, Christopher Logan, Shronda Logan, Carly Manis, Christopher Strickland and Mariah Wright
New Castle
Celeste Anderson, Jennifer Bennett, Christina Coryell, Sterling Cridge, Stephania Cross, Sandra Dillon, Paula Hibbard, Jessica Jacobi, Ryan Sidwell, Ethan Weesner and Chelsea Young
New Lisbon
Jamie Melton and Jessica Poore
Noblesville
Caleb Jackson and Timothy Witek
North Judson
Kayla French
North Webster
David Danner
Osgood
Allison Demaree
Parker City
Kayla Bogue
Pendleton
Zachary Peach
Pennville
Kortney Garringer
Porter
Larry Davis
Portland
Miranda Denney, Alexis Doughty and Sarah Ninde
Richmond
Erik Baker, Caitlin Barnes, Miranda Bertsch, Seth Bledsoe, Alexis Brasier, Thomas Brown, Otis Brown, Christa Brown, William Bullock, Justin Carter, Eleanor Casson, Eric Cecys, Lindsay Crawford, Hannah Creech, Charles Daugherty, Anna Davis, Erica Douthitt, Cory Driskill, Adam Duke, Chase Eversole, Kaylyn Flora, Cameron Gibbel, Logan Harter, Jeffery Jones, Stacy Kennedy, Connor Kramer, Lindsay Kurz, Jennifer Lahman, Falisha Lahmann, Kayla Lemar, Erika Lemar, Kendra Lester, Julie Liddell, Dana Mathews, Tristan May, Jeremy McFadden, Felicia Miller, Marshall Moberly, Lloyd Mullins, Cheryl Murray, Natalie Norris, Jessica Nuss, Magen Olson, Hope Peer, Trenton Pipes, Sarah Potter, Crystal Prescott, Annissia Qualls, Matthew Railsback, Jonathan Ratchford, Jason Ray, Kelsey Rubright, Matthew Schroeder, Rebecca Schuck, Carl Siders, Westley Smith, Misty Stroh, Cara Tegeler, Ann Tibbot-Rohe, Tasha Turner, Logan Ullery, Katie Waak, Brittney White, Damian White, Jessica Worl, Cassidy Zablocki and Daniel Zuckerman
Ridgeville
Derek Jessup and Amanda Sarff
Rushville
Anthony Cheek, Hannah Clifford, Ryan Edwards, Brooke Kirchoff, Samantha Sasher, Morgan Williams and Abbigayle Wood
Scottsburg
Malinda Gullion
Shoals
Ericka Brown
Somerset
Alyassa Smith
South Bend
Victoria Burnett and Rebekah Haubold
Speedway
Mariah Lafary
Spiceland
Nikki Ellis, Alexandra Feaster, Jacquelyn Janes and Kelsey Winkhart
Straughn
Hannah McDonald and Lyndsie Trumbo
Sumava Resorts
Jessica Plotke
Sunman
Marah Duncan
Switz City
Steven Cornelius
Terre Haute
Chelsea Burke
Union City
Summer Baker
Valparaiso
Jason Gross and Daniel Ormos
Versailles
Cynthia Brunner and Jessica Kieffer
Wabash
Clista Alger
Warsaw
April Fitterling and Jenna Moore
West College Corner
Benjamin Bruns, Jennifer Burns and Angel Marcum
West Harrison
Rebecca Hammoor and Katelyn Moorehead
Williamsburg
Megan Kirkman
Winchester
Bryan Bergman, Mallory Chalfant, Bradley Clark, Megan Culy, Morgan Huddleston, Shelby Irelan, Taylor Mock, Bridgette Moystner, Cody Spillers, Joseph Thornburg, Emilee Thorne and Vyvyan Walker
KENTUCKY
Florence
Cassandra Krautsack
Louisville
John Hutchinson
Radcliff
Jessica Byrd
Shepherdsville
Aaron Robinson
MINNESOTA
Chanhassen
Nicholas Dugan
OHIO
Akron
Natalie Geller
Arcanum
Trevor Boram, Shelby Carmean, Amanda Falknor, Samantha Fenstermaker, Daniel Printz and Cody Schellhaas
Camden
Jacob Bryant
Eaton
April Gross, Sara Hankins Frazee, Micah Hickman, Elizabeth Huereca, Charity Huston, Dustin Nutt, Allison Osborn, Christina Perkins, Jordan Pugh, Taylor Shera, Gerald Volkenand and Megan Winn
Englewood
Kelly McElroy
Fairfield
Samantha Powers
Gratis
Martina Montgomery
Greenville
Jordan Bevins, Christina Cost, Brittany Harter, Leah Lewis, Kacey Ritz, Ashlynn Roth, Tessah Schinke, Carrie Swiger, Shannon Wiest, Douglas Wise and Kelsey Wolfe
Hamilton
Victoria Garrett, Megan Gray and Chelsea Schroeder
Kettering
Joyce Purcell
Lewisburg
Shana Lewis
New Madison
Sara Bowman, Megan Brown, Caitlin Davis, Kaylee Eadler, Alexa Foreman and Kelly King
New Paris
Makayla Abner, Hayley Farabegoli, Ryan Maples, Jarett Warren and Andrew Willcox
Oxford
Susan Egerton
Perrysburg
Sharon Pennington
Pitsburg
Gentry Glasscoe
Rossburg
Makinzi Marker
Somerville
Alyssa Noes
West Alexandria
Stanton Garrett, Lesley Hamilton and Austin Schmidt
West Manchester
Paige Thompson
West Milton
Jennifer Hammond and Justin Judd
TEXAS
Austin
Teryn Pouder
VIRGINIA
Fredericksburg
Ariel Carrera
WASHINGTON
Bremerton
Heidi Plueger
WEST VIRGINIA
Stollings
Kimberly Vance
WISCONSIN
Plover
Jeffrey Hershberger