IU East announces Chancellor’s List for spring 2015

IU East announces Chancellor’s List for spring 2015

Indiana University East students who take 12 or more credit hours and complete the semester with a grade point average of 4.0 on a 4.0 scale are named to the Indiana University East Chancellor’s List. The following is the spring 2015 Chancellor’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.

SOUTH KOREA
KYONDO
Hwaseong

Gun Hur

UNITED STATES
APO
AP

Brittany Holm

CALIFORNIA
Costa Mesa

Margaret Ohlhaver

ILLINOIS
Chicago

Ayanna White

INDIANA
Aurora

Austin Pflum

Avon
Bryan Schlatter

Batesville
Grace Yeaton

Bedford
Andrew Kinser

Bloomfield
Kaitlyn James

Bloomington
Anna Cravens, Katrina Detwiler, Edwin Fallwell and Heather Utterback

Boston
Marisa Vanzant

Brookville
Ethan Burkhart, Amanda Godsey and Mary Noble

Centerville
Ryan Husted, Alexandra Kates, Danny Kates, Stephanie Pierson and Caleb Warner

Connersville
Jennifer Arnold, Benjamin Jenkins, Rachel Johnson, Douglas Rader, Jessica Schuck, Brandon Scott, Adam Smith and Megan Templeton

Crawfordsville
Jody Frye

Decatur
Danielle Flesch

English
Caroline Carter

Etna Green
Taylor Hatfield

Fishers
Jonathan Davidson

Fountain City
Cody Harris and Stacey Scarrette

Gosport
Brandi Masterson

Granger
Theodore Rectanus

Hagerstown
Austin Barancin, Brooke Beckman, Brooke Matson and Olivia Robinson

Hanover
Alex Schaefer

Huntington
Brandi Haeft

Indianapolis
Brittany Eisenback, Michael Lark, Robb Reed, Timothy Tootle and Christina Wilson

Lapel
Mackenzie Boles

Lawrenceburg
Tammy Hensley

Lynn
Jerrica Govin and Jodie Marker

Madison
Jacob Beverly and Erik Bush

Marion
Jordan Drook

Metamora
Keith Miller

Milan
Stephen Clark and Abigail Thome

Muncie
Kyle Denton

New Castle
Austyn Bolander, Stephania Cross, Anthony Goodpaster and Robert Hobbs

Noblesville
Emily Guillow and Joshua Kempf

Parker City
Kayla Bogue

Portland
Amber Huelskamp and Katlin Petro

Richmond
Hope Alexander, Sunnie Allen, Michelle Bettner, Alexis Brasier, Anthony Breitenbach, Berta Buckland, Kaylee Cox, Kyle Hall, Ahmad Hilal, Lucas Huffman, Brandy Kinsey, Connor Kramer, Joseph Moore, Lloyd Mullins, Emily O’Brien, Matthew Schroeder, Justin Thurston, Madeline-Elaine Truette and Tasha Turner

Rushville
Mackenzie Campbell, Bree Huskins and George Wilson

Saint John
Danielle Barth

Salem
Linzie Bradley

Spencerville
Corbin Huffman

Straughn
Karley Hannon and Hannah McDonald

Sunman
Eli Hudnall

Upland
Jessica Keller

Westfield
MacKenzie Sapp

Williamsburg
Patricia Barnard

Winchester
Skiveta Burns and Alexandra Wolfe

OHIO
Arcanum

Trevor Boram, Lindsey Dirksen, Grady Garno, Kayle Oswalt and Lindsey Thayer

Camden
John Lay

Covington
Madison Keiser

Eaton
Kelsey Buehner, Brooke Hartwig, McKenna Marshall, Kaitlyn Pugh, Stacy Webb and Daniel Wellman

Lewisburg
Joshua Lykins

Greenville
Savanah Anderson, Caleb Huntington, Leah Lewis and Ashlynn Roth

Hamilton
Victoria Garrett and Makailah Lang

Lewisburg
Adam Obringer

New Madison
Rachel Ferris, Heather Ferris, Kyle King and Kelly King

New Paris
Makayla Abner, Katie Cail-Pierce, Tory Jackson and Blake Jackson

Pitsburg
Kayla Stump

St. Marys
Scottey Luedeke

Union City
Brandon Byers and Mallory Livingston

KENTUCKY
Independence

Pamela Leisure-Svaranowic

Louisville
Andrew Hornback

Owensboro
Amanda Glenn

Newport
Andrea Koblitz

KANSAS
Overland Park    

Mark Josey

LOUISIANNA
Baton Rouge

Kiawnna Martinez

MISSOURI
Kirksville

Breann Baird

PENNSYLVANIA
Hermitage

Dawn Pembridge

Pittsburgh
David Powell

SOUTH CAROLINA
Port Royal

Jim Levi

TENNESSEE
Nashville

Kathryn Marr

VIRGINIA
Newport News

Maria Alcorn

Sterling
Bilal Husain

Be Sociable, Share!
Comments are closed.