IU East announces fall 2014 Chancellor’s List

IU East announces fall 2014 Chancellor’s List

Indiana University East students who take 12 or more credit hours and complete the semester with a grade point average of 4.0 on a 4.0 scale are named to the Indiana University East Chancellor’s List. The following is the fall 2014 Chancellor’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.

SOUTH KOREA
KYONDO
Hwaseong

Gun Hur

UNITED STATES
Armed Forces

Brittany Holm and Benjamin Koloff

COLORADO
La Junta
Niels Rikhof

ILLINOIS
Chicago

Ayanna White

Roscoe
Teryn Pouder

INDIANA
Anderson

Bailey Troutman

Aurora
Anita Deaton, Lindsay Huffman, and Danielle Strothman

Batesville
Shauna Collins, Alan Doyle and Kenneth Hampson

Bath
Brittni George

Bedford
Andrew Kinser

Bedford
Lincoln Merchant

Bloomington
David Crater and Justin Tabor

Brookville
Ethan Burkhart, Lauren Lunsford and Katherine Wooten

Cambridge City
Hannah Castor and Jim Levi

Centerville
Hillary Chaney, Mikenzie Drew, Danny Kates, Alexandra Kates and Madeline-Elaine Truette

Connersville
Caleb Davis, Benjamin Jenkins, Rachel Johnson, Olivia Miracle, Christin Mitchem, Adam Reisert, Jessica Schuck and Seth Winstead

Dillsboro
Sandra Muncy

Dupont
Lynda White

Dyer
Amanda Gulbranson

Farmland
Cameron Cox

Fishers
Jonathan Davidson

Fountain City
Cody Harris and Cole Spencer

Gosport
Brandi Masterson

Granger
Theodore Rectanus

Greens Fork
Ashley Metcalf

Greenwood
Shannon Williams

Hagerstown
Austin Barancin and Brooke Matson

Hardinsburg
Jessamyn Allen

Indianapolis
Timothy Tootle and Christina Wilson

Kokomo
Anna Landseadel

Lapel
Mackenzie Boles

Lawrenceburg
Jason Craig, Michelle King, Sovitia Oum, Meredith Scudder and Ashleigh Willoughby

Liberty
Ryan Byrd, Codi Lowder and Kara Mackie

Lynn
Liza Allen

Lynn
LouAnne Manning

Madison
Cory Stephens

Modoc
Logan Haney Hall

Montgomery
Jenna Knepp

New Castle
Whitney Abbott, Nilah Campbell, Christina Delph, Dustin Gray, Robert Hobbs and Ryan Sidwell

Noblesville
Emily Guillow and Caleb Jackson

Osgood  
Allison Demaree

Parker City
Carrie Freeman

Portland
Allison Hirschy, Andrew Houck and Amber Huelskamp

Richmond
Michelle Bettner, Kaylee Cox, Dylan Doner, Lacole Fleagle, Seth Gard, Kyle Hall, Taylor Hatfield, Ahmad Hilal, Lucas Huffman, Brandy Kinsey, Emily McClain, Emily O’Brien, Matthew Railsback, Jason Ray, Rebecca Shields, Julie Stingley and Paula Woodlief

Ridgeville
Derek Jessup

Rushville
Bree Huskins

Salem
Kimberly Kelley

Straughn
Hannah McDonald

Sunman
Sarah Cox, Philip Hess and Eli Hudnall

West Harrison
Katelyn Moorehead

Williamsburg
Connor Bartlett and Elizabeth Shilts

Winchester
Alexandra Wolfe

KENTUCKY
Florence

Cassandra Krautsack

Hebron
Robin Rushing

Louisville
Andrew Hornback

MAINE
Augusta

Venita Barley

MICHIGAN
Lansing

Diana Hart

MISSOURI
Lebanon

Pamela Leisure-Svaranowic

OHIO
Arcanum

Trevor Boram, Lindsey Dirksen, Kayle Oswalt and Daniel Printz

Akron
Natalie Geller and Rebecca Stern

Cleveland Heights
Rachel El Sanadi

Eaton
Michelle Brooks, Micah Hickman, McKenna Marshall, Courtney Mobley and Stacy Webb

Greenville
Jenilee Braun, Morgan Carter, Kelsey Davis and Caleb Huntington

Harrison
Lyndsay Benson

Hollansburg
Nathaniel Riggs

Lewisburg
Adam Obringer

New Madison
Heather Ferris, Rachel Ferris and Rachel Laux

New Paris
Makayla Abner, Tory Jackson and Blake Jackson

Pitsburg
Gentry Glasscoe

Union City
Brandon Byers and Mallory Livingston

TENNESSEE
Nashville

Kathryn Marr

VIRGINIA
Sterling

Bilal Husain

WASHINGTON
Bremerton

Heidi Plueger

Be Sociable, Share!
Comments are closed.