IU East announces fall 2016 Chancellor’s List

IU East announces fall 2016 Chancellor’s List

At Indiana University East, outstanding undergraduate academic achievement is recognized by naming students who take 12 or more credits of graded coursework and obtained a 4.0 GPA to the Chancellor’s List.

The following is the fall 2016 IU East Chancellor’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.

 

CALIFORNIA
Burbank

Ellada Shahbandarian

IDAHO
Boise

Alexa Blanc-Goldhammer

ILLINOIS
Clarendon Hills

Matthew Klotz

INDIANA
Anderson

Susie Ditsworth and Anna Ponsler

Albion
Kelsey Clark

Aurora
Tonya Alley, Kerry Finley, Nancy Lunsford and John Prarat

Avon
Kaylin Venezia and Rickil Bandy

Batesville
Jeffrey Laymon and Grace Yeaton

Bloomington
Jessica Shurr

Brownsville
Cole Lane

Boston
Marisa Vanzant

Cambridge City
Hannah Castor and Alexis Dehart

Carmel
Amber McCanna

Centerville
Taryn Husted, Ryan Husted, Danny Kates and Lauran Motte

Connersville
Louis Buckmeier, Ashton Fee, Chandler Graves, Rachel Johnson, Sadler Kleve, Reanelle Ripberger, Craig Risch, Zachary Shubert, Austin Steele and Brennan Watson

Covington
Mariah Kagels

Crawfordsville
Jody Frye

Depauw
Elizabeth Stinson

Dillsboro
Kayla Teer

Dubois
Jesica Wagner

Etna Green
Taylor Hatfield and Christopher Howard

Evansville
Andrew Lane

Fishers
Rachel Grusak

Fort Wayne
Julia Greeson

Franklin
Katelyn Kelly

Greensburg
Robert Suding

Guilford
Micaela Johnson and Carly Kern

Hagerstown
Tyler Hoodlebrink, Austin Matson, Benjamin Tinkle and Makayla Wampler

Indianapolis
Jenna Epkey and Katherine Nowlin

Jasper
Jaime Stilwell

Knightstown
Staci Wynn

Lapel
Mackenzie Boles

Laurel
Sara Herrmann

Liberty
Ryan Byrd, Bailey Jenkins and Isabella Pavey

Linton
Rebecca Smith

Madison
Benjamin Combs, Davis Detrou, Hanna Doty, Luke Jones, Clint Swanson and Amber Weatherbee

Middletown
Danielle Bell

Milan
Angela Clair and Michelle Dudley

Muncie
Brittany Lampke

New Castle
Sarah Acton, Whitney Davies, Katelin Hall, Brittany Hethcox, Nicholas Horseman, Jessica Jacobi, Brianna Parker and Ryan VanSlyke

New Palestine
Megan Wilson

Notre Dame
Nikole DeBois

Parker City
Kayla Anderson and Kayla Bogue

Patriot
Kelly Kincaid

Pendleton
Ariel Brewer

Portland
Menausha VanSkyock

Richmond
Derek Blunk, Susan Brabaw, Cassidy Clouse, Kailey Day, Katrina Detwiler, Morgan Eamon, Karen Friend, Seth Gard, Katelyn Groff, Lucas Huffman, Jeffery Jones, Joseph Jones, Brandy Minor, Jennifer Lahman, Laura Muller, Lloyd Mullins, Breanna Nowak, Mitchell O’Brien, Tyler O’Brien, Trisha Patti, Stephanie Pierson, Matthew Railsback, Whitney Reeves, Keith Rose, Amber Rourke, Krystal Schmidt, Amber Shaw, Lydia Smith, Justin Thurston, Madeline-Elaine Truette, Logan Ullery, Taylor Webster and Wynoma West and Cassidy Whitehead

Ridgeville
Kira Barnes

Rushville
Mackenzie Campbell, Bree Huskins, Kilee Moore and Abbie Sliger

Selma
Paige Williamson

South Bend
Emily Rose

Sunman
Mary Jackson

West Baden Springs
Haley McCracken

West Harrison
Pasqual Yung

West Lafayette
Robin Alsoffi, Monica Bacon and Daniel Braun

Yorktown
Jessica Smith

MICHIGAN
Grand Rapids

Breann Baird

Saint Joseph
Hannah Danapilis

NEW MEXICO
Albuquerque

Shayla Heavner

OHIO
Arcanum
Kelsey Anderson, Trevor Boram, Grady Garno, Kayle Oswalt, Hayley Roberts and Lindsey Tauscher

Camden
Luke Metzger

Cincinnati
Corinne Baum

Eaton
Casey Bindewald, Sarah Duke, Taylor Lackey, Kylie Moore and Austin Pierce

Eldorado
Elizabeth Miller

Greenville
Morgan Carter, Benjamin Fitzgerald, Danielle Harless, Samantha Holzapfel, Pamela Lehman, Dannielle Liebherr and Emily Weaver

New Madison
Heather Ferris and Rachel Ferris

New Paris
Nicholas Nakis

Saint Marys
Scottey Luedeke

Xenia
Susan Wollenhaupt

OREGON
Hillsboro

Jessica Cox

PENNSYLVANIA
Hermitage

Dawn Pembridge

TENNESSEE
Mount Juliet

April Evans

VIRGINIA
Melfa

Austin Sprankle

WASHINGTON
Bellingham

Timothy Brinson

WEST VIRGINIA
Big Springs

Rebecca Dye

 

Be Sociable, Share!
Comments are closed.