IU East fall 2017 Dean’s List

IU East fall 2017 Dean’s List

At Indiana University East, outstanding undergraduate academic achievement is recognized by naming students who take 12 or more credit hours and complete the semester with a grade point average of 3.5 or above on a 4.0 scale to the Dean’s List.

The following is the fall 2017 Dean’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.

BERMUDA
St. Georges Island
St. Georges

Brittney Walbaum

EUROPE
POLAND
Katowice

Sandra Zaniewska

NORTH AMERICA
ARIZONA
Mesa

Eleana Johnson

CALIFORNIA
Citrus Heights

Joseph Nance

La Quinta
Aaron Gipson

Piedmont
Bryan Morgan

GEORGIA
Canton    
Maurisa Raven

Smyrna
Alecia McLochlin

Snellville
Jordan Daigle

HAWAII
Keaau
Bradley Levandowski

IDAHO
Post Falls

Nathaniel Wilkerson

ILLINOIS
Alton

Amanda Lanham

Chicago        
Matthew Spear

Elmwood Park
Joseph Mascari

Ottawa
Keating Rombach

Tuscola    
Jenna Caswell

INDIANA
Anderson
Bryan Adams, Justin Farmer, Stephanie Hamilton, Maranda Jimenez, Anna Ponsler and Charlotte Rogers

Aurora
Theresa Berry, Brittany Hudson, Alyssa Mcgraw, Teresa Mueller and Rachel Williamson

Avon
Matthew Davis and Kersten Lucas

Bedford    
Alan Doan

Beech Grove
Mariah Hoang

Bloomington
Marisa Black, William Fletcher and Kenna McClure

Brazil    
Brenda Valle

Brookville
Brandon Bauman, Emily Buckhave, Haley Day, Cory Hinkle, John Huelseman, Isabelle Kelley, Carrie Lambert, Dakota McCreary, Jessica Mullins, Ashton Neeley and Brett Whittamore

Cambridge City    
Brittni Anderson, Ashley Clayton, Paije Flannery, Lauren Lowhorn, Spencer Sare, Alex Wampler, Brenna Wampler and Whitney West

Carmel
Faith Agnew, Rajeev Ram and Abbigail Wampler

Cedar Grove    
Ainsley Bowling

Center Point
Andrea Harting

Centerville
Austin Cole, Jarrod Downing, Robert Kay and Lauran Motte

Chesterton
Sarah Alhussain

Clayton
Ann Fox

Columbus
Chelsea Fields

Connersville
Kelly Bennett, Bailey Bunyard, Taylor Counceller, Keirah Crosby, Bradley Davidson, Chase Dixon, Matthew Godar, Terri Hadler, Jordan Harris, Lindsy Hughes, Jessica Jennings, Joshua Jones, Bakayah Keener, Sadler Kleve, Anna Klitch-Harrelson, Kelsey Kroger, Kristin Lawson, April Mays, Christian McIntosh, Kylie Miller, Alexus Mitchell, Tiffany Morgan, Mursaydeze Pearson, Meranda Robertson-Tinsley, Olivia Ryckman, Mikayla Smith, Brooklyn Sweney, Kendra Templeton, Victoria Templeton, Emily Werner and Jason Woods

Dillsboro
Michael Campton

East Enterprise
Mckenna Edwards

Economy
Ashley Rainer and Cody Wilson

Elkhart
Cody Gamble

Ellettsville
Kayla Samick

Etna Green
Christopher Howard and Autumn Kann

Farmland
Zachary Rowe

Fishers
Eric Crouse, Rachel Grusak, Michael Myers and Victoria Olson

Floyds Knobs
Eric Lamm

Fort Wayne
Shelby Billingsley and Breanna Kopke

Fortville
Hannah Rafert

Fountain City
Mariah Clear, Lacey Covington, Rebekah Dargie, Nina Filippini, Elizabeth Huereca, Grant Lawson, Austen Lenigar, Kaitlyn Shaffer and Johna Yandl

Gary
Kimberly Dye

Gas City
Colton Shipley

Georgetown
Tamara Cook

Glenwood
Nathan Niehoff

Granger
Jessica Price

Greendale
Misty Robbins

Greenfield
Hannah Best, Austin Darrah, Morgan Deane, Mariah Ginter and Alexis McMahan

Greens Fork
Chad Martin and Delaney Shock

Greenville
Lindsey Craig

Greenwood
Kassandra Downing

Guilford
Megan Whitaker

Hagerstown
Kesiah Burns, Hailee Garrison, Paige Gray, Michael Hernandez and Hannah Rogers

Hanover
Samantha Ison

Indianapolis
Brittany Adams, Diamon Amey, Erin Bristow, Elizabeth Dickinson, Jacob Engel, Jenna Epkey, Gabriella Guenther, Auntia King, Valerie Meeks, Richard Moore, Justin Ray, Ashlee Rhodes, Emily Richardson, Anthony Shirley, Bishop Smith, Sundeep Uppal, Kayla Webster and Madison Yoder

Ingalls
Lauren Dodrill

Jasper
Emily Journay

Knightstown
Staci Wynn

Kokomo
Blake Harmeson and Bonna Vore

Ladoga
Madalyn Vonderheit-Hauser

Lafayette
Drew Bushman, Craighton Fischer, Desiree Henderson and Clayton Maxfield

Lapel
James Richardson and Grace Rusche

Laporte
Brandon Kirkham

Laurel
Carlee McCulloch and Phillip Orschell

Lawrenceburg
Tyler Clark, Kaitlyn Gard, Alexandra Harmeyer, Christy Harris, Brandon Merkin, Kayla Nare and Brian Reece

Lawrenceburg
Logan Sterchi and Breeanna Zimmer

Liberty
Tristan Campbell, Camryn Curry, Cole Fennimore, Cierra Gronning, Hannah Jobe, Elena Johnson, Magdolen Myers, William O’Farrow, Isabella Pavey, Zachary Sherwood, Sarah Wells and Kennady Zimmers

Ligonier    
Salvador Campos

Lynn
Brittany Brummett, Brendall Schweizer and Carli Williams

Madison
William Burress, Ryan Fox, Elizabeth Louden, Jonathan Moore, Larissa Perry, Carrie Reindollar and Jonathan Tullis

Marion
Shaylin Butler and Alexa Roemke

Martinsville
Tayler Wyttenbach

Merrillville
Lisa Munoz and Duane Williams

Metamora
Claire Eckstein and Ashley Wildman

Milan
Hannah Wessler

Milroy
Andrew Hershberger

Mishawaka
Robyn Stachowiak

Mooreland
Zachary Scholl

Mooresville
Amanda Worland

Morristown
Shelby Wyatt

Mount Summit
Stevie Nicholas

Muncie
Morgan Hensley, David Hitchens, Kyle Horine, Whitney Huff, Troy Lenhart, Paige Mullins, Mindy Vecchiolli, Tony Webb and Jayln Whiteaker

New Albany
Alexander Epping

New Castle
Sarah Acton, Natthamon Chaisakhon, Cassidy Clouse, Maggie Davis, Laura Duvall, Brittney Garner, Kayla Huffman, Abbey Jones, Courtney Mettert, Marybell Molina, Brianna Parker, Sonja Piercy, Felicia Sanchez, Matthew Schofield, Sarabjeet Singh, Alyssa Solomon, Melia Sweet and Joshua Wilson

New Palestine
Benjamin Davis

Newburgh
Alexus Gentry

Nineveh
Justin Wirey

Noblesville
Haley Conway and Andrea Stevens

North Vernon
Merri Eder

Oldenburg
Kristen Murray

Palmyra
Ashley Burns

Patriot
Kelsi Amer, Kaleesa Archer and Chantel Ballard

Pendleton
Ariel Brewer

Peru
Nicole Zabel

Plainfield
Gavin LaFlower

Plymouth
Ryan Johnson

Portland
Katelynn Witt

Remington
Emily Eller

Rensselaer
Jennifer Boring and Sarah Scroggins

Richmond
Conner Allen, Jacob Auger, Mark Baker, Dylan Ball, Shelby Beil, Rachel Bertram, Derek Blunk, Mitchell Burelison, Adrian Calderon, Chaz Carroll, Priscilla Carvajal, Zachary Catron, Emily Clarke, Tiffany Cohee, Sarah Coker, Ashley Collins, Kaylee Cox, Bailey Dreiman, Morgan Eamon, Nathaniel Flora, Ivan Fox, Josiah Free, Cierra Gadd, Alexus Hammock, Arieaunna Hampton, Lillian Harrist, Liam Healy, Elizabeth Hickey, Daryl Hillard, Zachery Honeycutt, Rayann Jefferis, Mason Johnson, Alexia Jones, Myreta Killen, Dumisani Kumwenda, Kathleen Langner, Grant Leach, Jessica Lemar, Sarah Lockhart, Mariah Logan, Aleah Loring, Hannah Marquis, Tabitha Massie, Silus Massoff, Torrie Mayberry, April McKinney, Allyson Meek, Ariel Miller, Kristen Miller, Alexandria Mitchell, Aqib Mohamed, Brandy Mullins, Jeff Mustard, Amanda Nicholson, Tyler O’Brien, Hailey O’Conner, Jesenia Orduno-Vargas, Shyanna Pasay, Tyler Pearson, Rowen Perkins, Vivian Pierson, Raymon Ramsey, C’era Reece, Abbigail Reed, Patrick Ripberger, Kendall Rollins, Taylor Roman, Amber Rourke, Adam Rutledge, Thomas Schamel, Krystal Schmidt, Alex Shelley, Kaylin Smith, Mattea Smith, Mackenzie Spurrier, Heather Stout, Todd Strate, Braden Suttle, Savannah Thomas, Alicia Thompson, Logan Thompson, Joshua Tudor, Colleen Turner, Austin VanDevender, Kongpavanh Vorachack, Tia Weist, Ashley White, Lexus Wright, Alyssa Wysong and Angela Yates

Ridgeville
Kira Barnes and Shalyn Homan

Rising Sun
Johnathon Blackburn and Rachel Romans

Rushville
Mackenzie Campbell, Karli Hall, Megyn Kirchoff, Kilee Moore, Abbie Sliger, Alexis Tielking and Brittany Wilson

Salem
Lance Hackman

Selma
Paige Williamson

Seymour
David Hill and Karmen Johnson

Shelbyville
Brianna Ayres

Sheridan
Brittany Barnes and Shelby Breen

Shirley
Kinzie Kramer and Isaiah McCormick

South Bend
Andrea Duncan, Kyana Latislaw and Autumn Matson

Spiceland
William Byrket

Springport
Hannah Lewis

Straughn
Rebeka Elza

Terre Haute
Carrie Boyed

Union City
Chelsea Addington, Leopoldo Casillas-Romero, Taylor Moore and Kelsey Smith

Valparaiso
Daniele Nusbaum

Vevay
Bradley Cox

Wabash
Beverly Sloan

West Harrison
Brooke Packer

West Lafayette
Charlotte Brown, David Hutchison and Taylor McKinney

Westfield
Alayna Bridges and Elizabeth McCormick

Williamsburg
Faithlan Wilson

Winchester
Madison Day, Mitchel Heigel, Chandra Hibbard, Lindsey McCoy, Brayton Miller, Kayla Prescott, Veronicka Rector, Chelsea Shewman, Kalexander Whitesel and Alexandra Wolfe

IOWA
Bettendorf
Chad Holtz

Dubuque
Heather Wilkinson

KENTUCKY
Louisville

Charles Bleuel, Wiyada Chansuk, Paige Jackson, Dustyn Nuss and Jonas Ringl

Union
Jillian Steiner

MARYLAND
Baltimore

Elaine Andell

MICHIGAN
Grand Rapids

Joshua Lechlitner

NEW JERSEY
Prospect Park
Justin DeLorenzo

NORTH CAROLINA
Havelock

Danielle Gates

OHIO
Ansonia      

Alexa Hesson and Adam Klipstine

Arcanum
Karina Bridenbaugh, Shelby Horzsa and Benjamin Sease

Bradford
Mandi Bates and Paige LeCount

Camden
Brooklyn Hubbard and Katherine Rose

Cincinnati
Nicole Visse

Eaton
Alexis Blaich, Kelsey Buehner, Joshua Bulach, Emma Mckinney, Seth Reynolds, Sydney Schumacher, Lucas Smart and Zoi Wilson

Eldorado
Rikki Foust and Dylan Haas

Fairfield
Scott Thompson

Fort Recovery
Morgan Lennartz

Gratis
Hunter Wilson

Greenville
Kyle Brown, Samantha Holzapfel, Dannielle Liebherr, Elizabeth Light, Madison Schlamb, Leah Suter and Justin Westfall

Hamilton
Elizabeth Gerbus and Claire Wright

Huntsville
Michelle Grider

Lewisburg
Lauren Bowser and Alyshia Parks

Liberty Township
Tracy Dawson

New Madison
Ruth Earles, Alisha Hollinger and Rachel Miller

New Paris
Zackary Kelly and Heidi Klein

Somerville
Mackinnley Noes

Union City
Mariah Hannan

West Alexandria
Troy Caplinger, Raven Cline, Madison Heeter and Tori Johnson

West Manchester
Kortney Rea

West Milton
Kevin Berry

Troy
Jordan Cruea

PENNSYLVANIA
Conshohocken

Nathan Jekel

Glen Mills
Edward Hovick

Irwin
Nathan Novacek

TEXAS
Houston

Barbara Cox

UTAH
Saint George

Tanner Blackburn

VIRGINIA
King George

David Bosworth

WASHINGTON
Longview

Autumn Cassity

WISCONSIN
Madison

Jonathan Tullis

SOUTH AMERICA
COLOMBIA

Barranquilla        
Alberto Salazar

Be Sociable, Share!
Comments are closed.