IU East spring 2017 Chancellor’s List

IU East spring 2017 Chancellor’s List

At Indiana University East, outstanding undergraduate academic achievement is recognized by naming students who take 12 or more credits of graded coursework and obtained a 4.0 GPA to the Chancellor’s List.

The following is the spring 2017 IU East Chancellor’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.

CALIFORNIA
Brea

James Lopez

Piedmont
Bryan Morgan

COLORADO
Colorado Springs

Ryan Woods

ILLINOIS
Clarendon Hills

Matthew Klotz

Geneseo
Noelle Samuelson

Mundelein
Nicholas Roman

INDIANA
Anderson

Bryan Adams, Susie Ditsworth and Anna Ponsler

Aurora
Matthew Bauer

Avon
Kaylin Venezia

Batesville
Kimberly Hortemiller, Jeffrey Laymon and Grace Yeaton

Beech Grove
Amanda Cowan and Gregory Lewis

Bloomington
Anissa Marshall and Jessica Shurr

Boston
Marisa Vanzant

Brazil
Audra Eads

Brookville
Hannah Stonestreet

Cambridge City
Hannah Castor, Alex Wampler and Brenna Wampler

Carmel
Amber McCanna

Centerville
Daniel Arthur, Austin Cole, Taryn Husted, Lauran Motte and Kayla Smith

Connersville
Louis Buckmeier, Kenneth Cox, Keirah Crosby, Ashton Fee, Rachel Johnson, Kristin Lawson, William O’Farrow, Reanelle Ripberger, Zachary Shubert, Adam Smith, Austin Steele, Miranda Steele and Kendra Templeton

Etna Green
Taylor Hatfield and Christopher Howard

Evansville
Jaimie Carlson-Howard and Lindsay Vandiver

Fishers
Rachel Grusak

Fountain City
Grant Lawson

Gary
Kimberly Dye

Greendale
Scott Libbert

Greenfield
Elizabeth Batka

Greens Fork
Phineas Yoder

Greensburg
Nathan Buell and Robert Suding

Guilford
Carly Kern

Hagerstown
Jordyn Hoskins, Austin Matson, Benjamin Tinkle and Makayla Wampler

Huntington
Austin Kennedy

Indianapolis
Kurtis Bonner, Lacey Dobbs, Anastasia Galuzinskaya, Katherine Nowlin, Breighaunna Russell and Lyndsie Trumbo

Jeffersonville
Jami Atkins

Lafayette
Michael Mularz

Lapel
Mackenzie Boles

Lewisville
Savannah Davis

Liberty
Ryan Byrd, Isabella Pavey and Breyden Wicker

Linton
Rebecca Smith

Madison
Benjamin Combs, Hanna Doty and Amanda Schmidt

Metamora
Keith Miller

Middletown
Danielle Bell

Milan
Samantha Dixon

Muncie
Blake Brooks, Kyle Horine and Brittany Lampke

New Castle
Brittany Hethcox, Sarabjeet Singh and Rachel Spurgin

Notre Dame
Nikole DeBois

Patriot
Kelsi Amer and Kelly Kincaid

Portland
Menausha VanSkyock

Richmond
Hope Alexander, Sara Baxter, Derek Blunk, Sarah Coker, Ashley Collins, Kailey Day, Bailey Dreiman, Rachel Ferris, Seth Gard, Katelyn Groff, Lucas Huffman, Joseph Jones, Jeffery Jones, Jesse Kamps, Umer Khan, Myreta Killen, Jennifer Lahman, Kathleen Langner, Destiny Maitlen, Michael Marino, Brandy Minor, Cheryl Murray, Breanna Nowak, Mitchell O’Brien, Tyler O’Brien, Tatum Roberts, Taylor Roman, Nathaniel Rose, Krystal Schmidt, Lydia Smith, Madeline-Elaine Truette, Victoria Turner, Kelsey Weberg, Taylor Webster, Cassidy Whitehead and Rory Wise

Ridgeville
Kira Barnes

Rushville
Mackenzie Campbell, Bree Huskins, Kilee Moore and Keragan Niehoff

Straughn
Rebeka Elza and Hannah McDonald

Union City
Sarah Davison and Jasmin McCord

Unionville
Courtney Albertson

Valparaiso
Jennifer Guizar

Warsaw
Selena Nelson

Yorktown
Jessica Smith

MARYLAND
Baltimore

Elaine Andell

MICHIGAN
Ada

Joshua Lechlitner

Saint Joseph
Hannah Danapilis

NEW MEXICO
Albuquerque

Shayla Heavner

NEW JERSEY
Linden

Nathaniel Johnson

OHIO
Arcanum

Paige Baker and Kayle Oswalt

Camden
Luke Metzger

Dayton
Ashley Brown

Eaton
Sarah Duke, Abby King, Shannon Mikesell, Kylie Moore and Erin Springmier

Eldorado
Elizabeth Miller

Lewisburg
Porsche Banks and Iva Phillips

New Madison
Heather Ferris

Hamilton
Elizabeth Lackner

Greenville
Morgan Carter, Benjamin Fitzgerald, Zachary Stull, Emily Weaver and Justin Westfall

Xenia
Susan Wollenhaupt

TENNESSEE
Mount Juliet

April Evans

VIRGINIA
Manassas

Jennifer Klarfeld

WASHINGTON
Bellingham

Timothy Brinson

Be Sociable, Share!
Comments are closed.