IU East spring 2017 Dean’s List

IU East spring 2017 Dean’s List

At Indiana University East, outstanding undergraduate academic achievement is recognized by naming students who take 12 or more credit hours and complete the semester with a grade point average of 3.5 or above on a 4.0 scale to the Dean’s List.

The following is the spring 2017 Dean’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.

SOUTH AMERICA
COLOMBIA
BARRANQUILLA
Atlantico

Alberto Salazar

UNITED STATES
CALIFORNIA
Burbank

Ellada Shahbandarian

COLORADO
Colorado Springs

Judston Parlin

GEORGIA
Buford

Cheri Shelton

Smyrna
Jemea Watkins

Snellville
Jordan Daigle

HAWAII
Kailua

Nicole Wright

IOWA
Madrid

Jamie Thurston

IDAHO
Post Falls

Nathaniel Wilkerson

ILLINOIS
Elgin

Matthew Brockner

INDIANA
Albany

Jessica Scott

Albion
Kelsey Clark

Alexandria
Hannah King

Anderson
Lisa Denny, Helen Donofrio, Justin Farmer and Brady Smith

Aurora
Theresa Berry, Gregory Campbell, Brittany Hudson, Kristopher Reynolds, Luke Satchwill and Rachel Williamson

Avon
Kersten Lucas

Batesville
Rebecca Crum and Lauren Ronnebaum

Bath
Gerritt Persinger

Bloomington
Heather Fitzgerald, William Fletcher and Samuel Zlotnick

Bremen
Reid Zellmer

Brookville
Brandon Bauman, Kayla Campbell, Haley Day, Kohl Holmes, Isabelle Kelley, Kari Ketchem, Alexandra Kirkendall, Carrie Lambert, Mikahla Lucas, Holly Montgomery and Brett Whittamore

Brownsburg
Evan Boyd and Gabrielle Collins

Brownsville
Cole Lane

Cambridge City
Brittany Brumfield, Ashley Clayton, Alexis Dehart, Emma Fugate, Hannah Smith, Harley Sullivan and Liam Sullivan

Carmel
Rajeev Ram

Carthage
Garrett Hadler and Evan Hallgarth

Cedar Grove
Ainsley Bowling

Center Point
Andrea Harting

Centerville
Teanna Garvin, Ryan Husted, Sarah Lewellen, and Ashley Toschlog

Cicero
Morgan Huddleston and Alicia Raczkowski

Clayton
Ann Fox

Cloverdale
Jessica Fulkerson

Columbus
Whitley Montgomery

Connersville
Brittany Belt, Chase Bitzer, Caitlin Boggs, Bradley Davidson, Alec Farrough-Waters, Chandler Graves, Kylie Hottman, Bakayah Keener, Mikayla Kelley, Sadler Kleve, Kelsey Kroger, Ashley Lynch, Christian McIntosh, Lillian Stinger, Devin Taylor, Jennifer Wadle, Brennan Watson and Jason Woods

Covington
Mariah Kagels

Crawfordsville
Brandi Brinkman

Crown Point
Alexandria Hernandez

Demotte
Nicholas Bollenbacher

Depauw
Elizabeth Stinson

Dillsboro
Halee Ludwick and Kayla Teer

Dubois
Jesica Wagner

Dunkirk
Chelsea Salser

Eaton
Diane Greene

Economy
Kodie Houghton, Ashley Rainer and Jared Ward

Etna Green
Autumn Kann

Falmouth
Heidi Schultz

Farmland
Sheena Raines

Fort Wayne
Samantha Chenery and Johnathon Schaefer

Fountain City
Lacey Covington, Ethan DeMent, Jessica Jobe, John Lackey, Austen Lenigar, Larissa Mattix and Kaitlyn Shaffer

Franklin
Katelyn Kelly

French Lick
Barbara Liu

Gas City
Colton Shipley

Glenwood
Nathan Niehoff

Granger
Michael Gerver

Greendale
Samantha Holland

Greenfield
Hannah Best, Morgan Deane, Mariah Ginter, Carolyn Johnson, Emilie Kindred and Mallory Ruble

Greens Fork
Lindsey Artman

Greensburg
McKenzie Hall and Kari Ray

Hagerstown
Abigail Blaase, Madisson Byers, Madison Davis, Hailee Garrison, Ashley Gearhardt, Paige Gray and Tyler Hoodlebrink

Hanover
Samantha Ison

Hobart
Brandon Harris

Huntingburg
Tasha Hays

Indianapolis
Alec Berggren, Shennea Dixon, Jenna Epkey, Mariah Ferber, Sara Huff, Auntia King, Stacia Martin, Jordan Oliver, Rosella Orozco, Kendall Rollins, Joshua Shepherd, Anthony Shirley, Kayla Webster, Brandon Wilson and Madison Yoder

Jasper
Jaime Stilwell

Knightstown
Wendi Sorrell

Kokomo
Adam Robinson

Ladoga
Justin Lowe

Lafayette
Julia Greeson, Clayton Maxfield and Desiree Rogers

Laporte
Crystal Crane

Laurel
JoEllen Flansaas, Kayleen Madden, Carlee McCulloch, Jessica Phillips and Minda Reigler

Lawrenceburg
Daniel Chiacchira, Christy Harris, Kayla Nare and Ashley Smith

Liberty
Camryn Curry, Kendra Flint, Joseph Frasur, James Gregory, Cierra Gronning, Jennifer Isaac, Bailey Jenkins, Hannah Jobe, Magdolen Myers, Jeremy Proeschel, Adam Ripberger, Brandon Scott, Trisha Spivey, Helen Walters, Michael Walters, Sarah Wells and Kennady Zimmers

Ligonier
Salvador Campos

Loogootee
Michael Cangelosi

Lynn
Kearstin Allen, Jordan Fox, Isiah Hart, James Reimsnyder and Brendall Schweizer

Madison
Davis Detrou, Amber Dunlap, Lisa Dunn, Luke Jones, Carrie Reindollar and Russell Turner

Marion
Jessica Robbins

Martinsville
Haley Vandagrifft

McCordsville
Sarah Petrisin

Metamora
Hanna Weber

Milroy
Andrew Hershberger

Milton
Kenzie Kuhn

Mishawaka
Robyn Stachowiak

Modoc
Shana Downing

Moores Hill
Dionne Spears

Morristown
Shelby Wyatt

Muncie
Paige Mullins and Jayln Whiteaker

Munster
Stephanie Bulow

New Castle
Sarah Acton, Allison Cary, Natthamon Chaisakhon, Maggie Davis, Katelin Hall, Jessica Jacobi, Elizabeth Lenz, Justin Lowhorn, Lauren Lowhorn, Alaina Murali, Brianna Parker, Sydney Pierce, Felicia Sanchez, Matthew Schofield and Ryan VanSlyke

New Palestine
Raychel Gates

Noblesville
Janice Booher, Cassandra Naden and Paige Zimmer

Osceola
Ashley Smith

Osgood
Sarah Franklin

Patriot
Kaleesa Archer and Kelsie Shock

Pendleton
Ariel Brewer and Marcie Taphorn

Pennville
Kortney Garringer

Plymouth
Jennifer Strickland

Portage
Julijana Zatorski

Portland
Danielle Humphrey and Katelynn Witt

Rensselaer
Jennifer Boring

Richmond
Conner Allen, Sunnie Allen, Caitlin Barnes, Rachel Bertram, William Bullock, Mitchell Burelison, Zachary Catron, Emily Clarke, Cassidy Clouse, Jacob Confer, Kaylee Cox, Susan Day, Taylor Donovan, Morgan Eamon, Josiah Free, Cierra Gadd, Dustin Hahn, Carissa Helms, Sarah Hornak, Bradley Hunt, Brittany Jones, Katherine Lee, Shakari Lee, Jessica Lemar, Mariah Logan, Aleah Loring, Hannah Marquis, Tabitha Massie, Jennifer Mayo, Mitchell McConnell, April McKinney, Kristen Miller, Logan Moistner, Brandy Moore, Jennie Newman, Chevelle Nolte, Steven Norman, Shyanna Pasay, Tyler Pearson, Vivian Pierson, Sarah Potter, Dustin Reynolds, Adam Rutledge, Amber Shaw, Alex Shelley, Kaylin Smith, Mattea Smith, Mackenzie Spurrier, Kaitlyn St Marie, Katie Stonebraker, Todd Strate, Braden Suttle, Alexis Thiery, Savannah Thomas, Logan Thompson, Colleen Turner, Adriane Ullery, Logan Ullery, Zachary VanWinkle, Wynoma West, Ashley White, Katherine Wilson, Lexus Wright, Angela Yates, Linette Young and Ni Zhan

Ridgeville
Derek Jessup

Rising Sun
Rachel Romans

Rushville
James Ephlin, Karli Hall, Abbie Sliger and Aubrey Stomberg

Scipio
Joshua Long

Selma
Paige Williamson

Shirley
Kinzie Kramer and Isaiah McCormick

South Bend
Erin Carrigan, Andrea Duncan and Kyana Latislaw

Spiceland
William Byrket and Audrey Peavie

Springport
Lily Smith

Sulphur Springs
Rylee Davis

Terre Haute
Carrie Boyed and Sierra Snapp

Union City
Chelsea Addington, Brooke Bissell, Kiana Cleere, Dakota Cline, Kelsey Smith and Ashley Waddups

Union Mills
Elizabeth Scarborough

Van Buren
Becki Oswalt

Versailles
Isabella Harris and Megan Jeffries

Webster
Ephraim Monaghan

West Baden Springs
Haley McCracken

West College Corner  
Brandon Barnhart

West Harrison
Anthony Caludis, Jodi Moore and Brooke Packer

West Lafayette
Robin Alsoffi and Daniel Braun

Westfield
Alayna Bridges

Whiteland
Hannah Johnson

Williamsburg
Katherine Shepherd

Winchester
Bailey Gates, Chandra Hibbard, Ashlyn Homan, Abby Leach, Lindsey McCoy, Lindsey Neureuther, Kayla Prescott, Tracy Smith and Morgan Stanley

Zionsville
Hannah Blakley

LOUISIANA
Carencro

Frederick Arceneaux

KENTUCKY
Louisville

Wiyada Chansuk, Paige Jackson and Dustyn Nuss

Union
Jillian Steiner

MICHIGAN
West Bloomfield

Caleb Dershem

MINNESOTA
Hamel

Adam Burns

NEW JERSEY
Piscataway

Jaiminee Patel

NEVADA
Wells

Norman Kington

NORTH CAROLINA
Fayetteville

Tiffany Duquette

OKLAHOMA
Altus

Erika Hyde

OHIO
Ansonia

Alexa Hesson and Sarah Sigman

Arcanum
Kelsey Anderson, Jesse Boston, Karina Bridenbaugh and Hayley Roberts

Brookville
Shannon Wiest

Cincinnati
Corinne Baum

Cleves
Katherine Espich

Eaton
Karrie Buehner, Sarah Cupp, David Griffin, Brittney Jones, Austin Pierce, Seth Reynolds, Ashley Robertson, Troy Skiles, Lucas Smart, Manon Spanier, Samuel Stuart and Benjamin Wellman

Englewood
Morgan Jackson

Fairfield
Scott Thompson

Greenville
Haley Baker, Kyle Brown, Shade Brubaker, Hannah Coakley, Stephanie Eikenberry, Alexander Fugate, Samantha Holzapfel, Jessica Kerg, Ripley Lewis, Dannielle Liebherr, Jesse Rhoades, Tessah Schinke and Morgan Young

Fort Recovery
Morgan Lennartz

Lewisburg
Lauren Bowser, Alyse Schaar, Devin Shiverdecker, Marnita Sorrell and Matthew Werner

Middletown
Alexa Edwards

New Madison
Alisha Hollinger

New Paris
Gerrit Anderson, Hayley Farabegoli, Nicholas Nakis, Emily Price, Kaylee Simpson and Marissa Wesler

Northfield
Monet McCoy

Oxford
Sarah Lockhart

Rockford
Morgan Steinbrunner

Sidney
Jessica Riethman

Somerville
Mackinnley Noes

West Alexandria
Christopher Briley and Paris Gruber

West Manchester
Megan Unthank

West Milton
Kevin Berry

Trenton
Keith Beeler

PENNSYLVANIA
Irwin

Nathan Novacek

TENNESSEE
Columbia

Eric Crouse

UTAH
Saint George

Tanner Blackburn

VIRGINIA
Melfa

Austin Sprankle

WASHINGTON
Bainbridge Island

Erika Hanson

WYOMING
Cheyenne

Rebekah Miller

Be Sociable, Share!
Comments are closed.