Current Students

Courses

Are you a student from another IU Campus? Complete our Intercampus Transfer Form.

IU East offers a wide array of distance learning courses. Students may also register for distance learning courses that are offered by other Indiana University campuses (LSTU) and Purdue University School of Technology (OLS). Note that online classes offered by Purdue and other Indiana University campuses may charge differing rates and fees. Prior to registration, students should discuss the course transferability with their academic advisor.

Please Note: This schedule is provided for informational purposes only and may not reflect current schedule changes. The official schedule of classes is available on the Registrar's webpage.

 

Spring 2015 Undergraduate Online Courses

Subject Catalog Number Course Title Course Section Instructor Name
AHLT-W 314 Ethics Health Professionals                           (Meets First 8 Weeks) 34579 J. Horn
ANAT-A 210 Elementary Human Anatomy                            (Meets Jan.12th-May 4th) 7046 J. Lafuze, C. Kirby &    A. Turner
ANTH-A 104 Cultural Anthropology (Meets Jan.12th-May 4th) 6072 K. Miller
ANTH-A 104 Cultural Anthropology 34577 P. Ryan
ANTH-E 105 Culture & Society 34445 S. Ketchum
ANTH-E 320 Indians of North America 7003 M. Wolf
AST-A 105 Stars and Galaxies 33476 R. Allerton
BIOL-L 150 Biology Freshman Seminar- Neurobiology Lab (Meets Jan.12th-May 4th) 6780 Joan Lafuze & Codie Kirby
BIOL-L 321 Principles of Immunology 29674 Simran Banga
BIOL-L 391 Special Topics in Biology- Addictions 6075 J. Lafuze, C. Kirby &    A. Turner
BIOL-L 391 Special Topics in Biology- Addictions (Honors) 6274 J. Lafuze, C. Kirby &    A. Turner
BIOL-L 452 Capstone in Biology 6327 P. Khurana
BIOL-L 498 Internship in Professional Practice:        "Independent Study" 6630 H. Kathuria
BIOL-N 120 Topics in Biology- The Biology of Mental Illness 6287 J. Lafuze, C. Kirby &    A. Turner
BIOL-N 120 Topics in Biology- The Biology of Mental Illness (Honors) 6933 J. Lafuze, C. Kirby &    A. Turner
BIOL-N 212 Human Biology 6838 Linda Hartmann
BIOL-N 213 Human Biology Lab 6807 Linda Hartmann
BUS-A 201 Intro to Financial Accounting                          (Meets Jan.12th-May4th) 6309 Jennifer Hampton
BUS-A 201 Intro to Financial Accounting 34693 L. Book
BUS-A 202 Introduction to Managerial Accounting             (Meets Jan.12th-May 4th) 6232 A. Leyes
BUS-A 202 Intro to Managerial Accounting 34823 D. Miller
BUS-A 312 Intermediate Accounting II 6079 Roger Crane
BUS-A 312 Intermediate Accounting II (Honors) 6996 Roger Crane
BUS-A 318 Fraud Examination I 6699 L. Christopher Knight
BUS-A 339 Advanced Income Taxation 6080 Roger Crane
BUS-A 339 Advanced Income Taxation (Honors) 6997 Roger Crane
BUS-A 424 Auditing & Assurance Services 6081 Roger Crane
BUS-A 424 Auditing & Assurance Services (Honors) 32970 Roger Crane
BUS-A 465 Financial Investigations 6929 Anthony Nichols
BUS-A 490 Independent Study in Accounting 6781 Roger Crane
BUS-D 301 International Business Environment               (Meets Jan.12th-May4th) 6399 M. L. Woods
BUS-D 301 International Business Environment (Honors) 6438 M. L. Woods
BUS-F 151 Collegiate Personal Finance                           (Meets Jan.12th-Feb.14th) 6970 J. Tyler
BUS-F 151 Collegiate Personal Finance (Meets First 8 Weeks) 34573 G. Preece
BUS-F 152 Finance & Investment Planning (Meets Feb. 15th-Mar. 28th) 6972 J. Tyler
BUS-F 251 Personal & Financial Risk Management (Meets March 29th-May 4th) 6974 J. Tyler
BUS-F 260 Personal Finance ( Meets Jan.12th-May4th) 6324 Leslie Estep
BUS-F 260 Personal Finance 34713 J. Gibson
BUS-F 260 Personal Finance 34717 J. Gibson
BUS-F 260 Personal Finance 34759  
BUS-F 301 Financial Management 6400 Oi Lin Cheung
BUS-F 303 Intermediate Investments 6403 Oi Lin Cheung
BUS-F 303 Intermediate Investments (Honors) 6489 Oi Lin Cheung
BUS-F 494 International Finance 6308 Litao Zhong
BUS-J 401 Administrative Policy 6082 David Frantz
BUS-J 401 Administrative Policy (Honors) 6488 David Frantz
BUS-J 404 Business & Society (Meets Jan. 12th-May 4th) 6255 Eric Coulter
BUS-L 203 Commercial Law I (Meets Jan. 12th-May 4th) 6083 Stephen Rabe
BUS-L 303 Commerical Law 2 6084 Stephen Rabe
BUS-M 300 Introduction to Marketing (Meets Jan. 12th-May 4th) 29770 Susan Brudvig
BUS-M 300 Introduction to Marketing 34569 G. Preece
BUS-M 301 Introduction to Marketing Management 6283 Pryze Smith
BUS-M 325 Selling 6246 LaCalvince Simpson
BUS-M 426 Sales Management 34056 LaCalvince Simpson
BUS-M 480 Professional Practice in Marketing 29771 Susan Brudvig
BUS-P 301 Operations Management 6316 Huafan Ma
BUS-P 330 Project Management 29772 Marsha Jance
BUS-P 330 Project Management (Honors) 29773 Marsha Jance
BUS-S 430 Electronic Commerce Stratigic Analysis 6317 John Stager
BUS-W 100 Principles of Business Administration 6284  
BUS-W 100 Principles of Business Administration 6086 Greg Braxton-Brown
BUS-W 100 Principles of Business Administration 34438 S. Dunphy
BUS-W 100 Principles of Business Administration 34449 M. Fox
BUS-W 100 Principles of Business Administration 34565 G. Preece
BUS-W 206 Marketing Business (Non-Business Majors Only) 6927 Susan Brudvig
BUS-W 207 Financial Management (Non-Business Majors Only) 6926  
BUS-W 301 Principles of Management (Non-Business Majors Only) 6087 Jan Tyler
BUS-W 311 New Venture Creation 6265 Timothy Scales
BUS-W 311 New Venture Creation (Honors) 6322 Timothy Scales
BUS-W 408 Practicum in Small Business 6270 Timothy Scales
BUS-W 408 Practicum in Small Business (Honors) 6638 Timothy Scales
BUS-X 410 Business Career Planning & Placement 6088 Wendy Seligmann
BUS-X 410 Business Career Planning & Placement         (Meets Second 7 Weeks) 6866  
BUS-Z 301 Organizational Behavior & Leadership 6089 Eric Coulter
BUS-Z 301 Organizational Behavior & Leadership (Honors) 6590 Eric Coulter
BUS-Z 302 Managing & Behavior in Organization 34740 A. Smith
BUS-Z 440 Personnel- Human Resource Management 6285 Brandi Rosenberger
CHEM-C 100 The World of Chemistry 34434 L. Wozniewski
CHEM-C 100 The World of Chemistry 34531 V. Waingeh
CHEM-C 105 Principles of Chemistry I 6839 Yu Kay Law
CHEM-C 485 Biosynthetic Pathway & Central Metabolism 6733 Hitesh Kathuria
CHEM-N 100 Nutrition 6476 Nicole Spear
COAS-I 103 Information Literacy 6739 Sue McFadden & Lora Baldwin
COAS-Q 110 Introduction to Information Literacy 6752 Sue McFadden & Lora Baldwin
COAS-Q 110 Introduction to Information Literacy 34453 S. Hinnefeld
COAS-Q 110 Introduction to Information Literacy 34873 J. Falzon
CMCL-C 122 Interpersonal Communication 33712 K. Shoop
CMCL-C 205 Introduction to Communication & Culture 6897 J. Semlak
CMCL-C 334 Current Topics in Communication & Culture- Projects in Contemporary Journalism 6576 Hali Noel Cartee
CMCL-C 337 New Media 15616 Natalia Rybas
CMCL-C 405 Communication Theories 6537 El Piard
CMCL-C 424 Communication Research Methods 15617 Rosalie Aldrich
CMCL-C 450 Gender & Communication 6451 Rosalie Aldrich
CMCL-C 450 Gender & Communication 6908 Rosalie Aldrich
CMCL-C 490 Capstone Seminr: Comm & Culture 7010 El Piard
CGT 30900 Internship-Computer Graphics Tech 32914 S. George
CSCI-A 106 Introduction to Computing 34432 V. Arshanapalli
CSCI-A 106 Introduction to Computing 34965 V. Arshanapalli
CSCI-A 110 Introduction to Computers & Computing 6095 Peggy Terrell
CSCI-A 110 Introduction to Computers & Computing 6453 Jennifer Toler
CSCI-A 110 Introduction to Computers & Computing 6103 Peggy Terrell
CSCI-A 110 Introduction to Computers & Computing 6259 Jenny Elshtain
CSCI-C 106 Intro to Computers & Their Use 34527 C. Granda
CSCI-C 106 Intro to Computers & Their Use 34607 B. Kopparty
CSCI-C 106 Intro to Computers & Their Use 34635 C. Dodd
CJUS-P 100 Introduction to Criminal Justice 6820 Stephanie Whitehead
CJUS-P 100 Introduction to Criminal Justice (Honors) 6821 Stephanie Whitehead
CJUS-P 100 Introduction to Criminal Justice 29682 Stephanie Whitehead
CJUS-P 200 Theories of Crime and Deviance 6921 Melanie Wright
CJUS-P 295 Criminal Justice Data, Methods, & Resources 6826 Mardic Parker
CJUS-P 300 Topics in Criminal Justice 6827 Melanie Wright
CJUS-P 301 Police in Contemporary Society 15620 Melanie Wright
CJUS-P 302 Courts and Criminal Justice 6828 Shay Clamme
CJUS-P 376 Procedural Criminal Law 29684  
CJUS-P 457 Seminar on White-Collar Crime 29685 Robert Ramsey
CJUS-P 470 Senior Sem in Criminal Justice 32723 Shay Clamme
CJUS-P 481 Field Experience in Criminal Justice 6831 Stephanie Whitehead
ECON-E 103 Introduction to Microeconomics 6445 Litao Zhong
ECON-E 103 Introduction to Microeconomics (Honors) 6779 Litao Zhong
ECON-E 103 Intro to Microeconomics 34819 M. Pollack
ECON-E 104 Introduction to Microeconomics 6300 Les Estep
ECON-E 201 Intro to Microeconomics 34832 D. Baird
ECON-E 270 Introduction to Statistical Theory Economics & Business 6107 Marsha Jance
ECON-E 270 Introduction to Statistical Theory Economics & Business (Honors) 6415 Marsha Jance
ECON-E 363 Environmental & Natural Resource Economics 6698 Leslie Estep
ECON-E 363 Environmental & Natural Resource Economics (Honors) 6998 Leslie Estep
EDUC-E 449 Trade Books and Classroom Teacher 6113  
EDUC-E 590 Independent Study or Res in Elem Education 6354 James Barbre
EDUC-F 200 Examining Self As Teacher 34603 L. Bailey
EDUC-F 203 Topical Exploration in Education- Foundations of Early Care & Education 2 7025 D. Honaker
EDUC-F 500 Topical Exploration in Education 7094 D. Honaker
EDUC-K 205 Intro to Exceptional Children 34599 E. Kim
EDUC-K 305 Teaching Exceptional Learners- Elementary School 6486 Jamie Buffington-Adams
EDUC-K 305 Teaching Exceptional Learners- Elementary School (Honors) 6601 Jamie Buffington-Adams
EDUC-K 307 Methods for Teaching Students with Special Needs 6662 Lisa Schmidt
EDUC-K 343 Educating the Socially & Emotionally Disturbed 6661 Jamie Buffington-Adams
EDUC-K 352 Educating Students with Learning Disorders 6335 Lisa Schmidt
EDUC-K 495 Lab/Field Experience in Special Education 6480 Jamie Buffington-Adams
EDUC-K 505 Introd Sp Ed for Grad Students 6339 Jamie Buffington-Adams
EDUC-K 520 Survey of Behavior Disorders 6608 Jamie Buffington-Adams
EDUC-K 525 Survey of Mild Handicaps 6609 Lisa Schmidt
EDUC-K 563 Diag/Remediatn of Learning Disabilities 6612 Lisa Schmidt
EDUC-K 595 Practicum in Special Education 6785 Jamie Buffington-Adams
EDUC-L 559 Trade Books in Elementary Classrooms 6114 B. Schauss
EDUC-M 301 Laboratory/Field Experience: Elementary Science 6116 L. Dilworth
EDUC-M 301 Laboratory/Field Experience: Math Methods 6117 L. Dilworth
EDUC-M 301 Teaching Reading I 6395 M. McGranahan
EDUC-M 301 Teaching Reading I 6396 B. Buckner
EDUC-M 301 Math Methods 6954 M. McGranahan
EDUC-M 401 Lab/Field Experience: Social Stds Elem School 6118 D. Honaker
EDUC-M 425 Student Teach: Elementary 6119 J. Lamb
EDUC-M 470 Practicum 6120 J. Lamb
EDUC-M 480 Student Teach: Secondary School 6121 L. Spicer
EDUC-M 500 Integrated Professional Seminar 6258 James Barbre
EDUC-P 507 Assessment in Schools 6429  
EDUC-P 516 Adolescent Development 6463 J. Wilde
EDUC-R 503 Instructional Media Applications 6745  
EDUC-R 505 Workshop in Inst Sys Technology 6746  
EDUC-W 100 Computer Awareness-Literacy 29726  
EDUC-W 200 Using Computers in Education 6123  
EDUC-W 520 Instructional Technology 6744  
EDUC-X 165 Advanced Reading: Improving Comprehension 6743 Lee Ann Adams
EDUC-X 175 Advanced Test Taking 6952 Lee Ann Adams
EDUC-X 460 Books for Reading Instruction                        (Meets First 8 Weeks) 34633 T. Kingsley
EDUC-Y 510 Action Research I 7038 James Barbe
ENG-G 207 Grammar & Usage 6729 Frances Peacock
ENG-G 207 Grammar & Usage 7099  
ENG-G 660 Stylistics 6448 Edwina Helton
ENG-G 660 Stylistics 15603 Edwina Helton
ENG-G 660 Stylistics 31589 Edwina Helton
ENG-L 202 Literary Interpretation 6551 J. Blankenship
ENG-L 202 Literary Interpretation (Honors) 6705 J. Blankenship
ENG-L 204 Introduction to Fiction (Meets Jan.12th-May4th) 31960 J. Blankenship
ENG-L 230 Intro to Science Fiction 34629 S. Blackwell
ENG-L 364 Native American Literature 15608 Edwina Helton
ENG-L 371 Critical Practices 15609 Laverne Nishihara
ENG-L 383 Studies in British or Common Wealth Culture 15610 Laverne Nishihara
ENG-W 131 Reading, Writing, & Inquiry I (Distance Education Students Only) 6130 C. Krieg
ENG-W 131 Elementary Composition I (Distance Education Students Only) 6385 J. Craig
ENG-W 132 Elementary Composition 2 (Distance Education Students Only) 6447 M. Foland
ENG-W 132 Elementary Composition 2 (Distance Education Students Only) 6624 R. Engle
ENG-W 230 Science Writing 6477 Rena Holcomb
ENG-W 231 Professional Writing Skills 6267 L. Marling
ENG-W 231 Professional Writing Skills 6408 J. Griffin
ENG-W 231 Professional Writing Skills 6636 S. Foust
ENG-W 231 Professional Writing Skills 6647 S. Foust
ENG-W 231 Professional Writing Skills 6648 J. Griffin
ENG-W 270 Argumentative Writing 6314 Sarah Harris
ENG-W 270 Argumentative Writing 6649 D. Shores
ENG-W 321 Advanced Technical Writing 6461 Margaret Evans
ENG-W 321 Advanced Technical Writing (Honors) 6603 Margaret Evans
ENG-W 395 Individual Study of Writing 15611 L. Marling
ENG-W 401 Advanced Fiction Writing 29761 Tanya Perkins
ENG-W 401 Advanced Fiction Writing (Honors) 32980 Tanya Perkins
ENG-W 403 Advanced Poetry Writing 15612 Jean Harper
ENG-W 403 Advanced Poetry Writing (Honors) 32983 Jean Harper
ENG-W 470 Senior Seminar Prfl &Tech Writing 6478 Margaret Evans
ENG-W 507 Grd Creative Nonfiction Writing 15614 Jean Harper
ENG-W 609 DIrected Writing Projects 29762 Margaret Evans
ENG-W 682 Spec. Topics Rhetoric & Composition 6449 Sarah Harris
ENG-Y 398 Professional Prac in English 6611  
ENGL 42100 Technical Writing (Meets Jan.12th-May7th) 33307 C. Searfoss
FINA-A 101 Ancient and Medieval Art 34520 A. Allen
FINA-A 102 Renaissance Through Modern Art                 (Meets Jan.12th-May 4th) 29687 Mary Noren
FINA-A 102 Renaissance Through Modern Art 34625 K. Street
FINA-A 200 Topics in Art History- Public Art & Space 6727 Pamela Bliss
FINA-A 200 Topics in Art History- History of Photgraphy 32803 K. Cunningham
FINA-A 342 20th Century Art 29688 Mary Noren
FINA-H 100 INTR: ART HST & VISL CLTR-NON-MAJ         (Meets Jan.12th-May 4th) 33598 N. Naetzker
FINA-N 198 Intro to Photography Non-Major 6273 R. Adrick
FINA-N 198 Intro to Photography 32804 R. Adrick
FREN-F 311 Contemporary French Civilization 29693 Julien Simon
FREN-F 311 Contemporary French Civilization (Honors) 32987 Julien Simon
FREN-F 313 ADV Grammar and Composition 1 34517 C. Pooser
GEOL-G 101 Intro to Earth Science-Lecture 34595 K. Huysken
GEOG-G 107 Physical Sys of Environment 34513 C. Jackson
GEOG-G 107 Physical Sys of Environment 34621 L. Casey
HIST-A 331 American Indian History 29694 Justin Carroll
HIST-A 331 American Indian History (Honors) 32988 Justin Carroll
HIST-B 362 Europe in the Twentieth Century II 34454 L. Zwicker
HIST-F 341 Latin America: Conquest & Empire 29763 Christine Nemcik
HIST-G 410 China, Japan, & U.S.-20th Century 34591 D. Chen Lin
HIST-H 105 American History I 6627 Justin Carroll
HIST-H 105 American History I (Honors) 6938 Justin Carroll
HIST-H 105 American History I (Honors) 6977 Justin Carroll
HIST-H 105 American History I 6505 Justin Carroll
HIST-H 106 American History II 6507 J. Libert
HIST-H 106 American History II 6806 K. Eberly
HIST-H 108 Perspectives: World to 1800 6272 Eugen Cruz-Uribe
HIST-H 108 Perspectives: World to 1800 (Honors) 6999 Eugen Cruz-Uribe
HIST-H 108 Perspectives: World to 1800 6887 J. Gonzalez
HIST-H 109 Perspectives: World 1800-Present 6278 Daron Olson
HIST-H 109 Perspectives: World 1800-Present (Honors) 7073 Daron Olson
HIST-H 113 History of Western Civilization 34587 D. Parnell
HIST-H 114 History of Western Civilization 34583 J. Briggs
HIST-H 114 History of Western Civilization 34617 A. McFarland
HIST-H 232 The World in the 20th Century 29695 Daron Olson
HON-H 499 Honors Senior Thesis                                        (Email Honors Program Director for Permission) 6280 A. Clapp-Itnyre
HPER-C 366 Community Health 6804 M. Freeland
HPER-H 363 Personal Health 34509 T. Hammond
HPER-P 211 Intro to Sport Management 34506 T. Hammond
HPER-R 324 REcreational Sports Programming 34501 W. Koehler Jr
HSRV-H 202 Introduction to Alcohol/Drug Abuse I 6318 Timothy McDivitt
HSRV-H 401 Alcohol / Drug Treatment Seminar 6452 L. Steiner
INFO-I 101 Introduction to Informatics 6266 Jenny Elshtain, April Savoy
INFO-I 101 Introduction to Informatics 6375  
INFO-I 201 Math Foundations of Informatics 6455  
INFO-I 211 Information Infrastructure II 6328 Gregory Weber
INFO-I 213 Web Site Design & Development 6456  
INFO-I 300 HCI/Interaction Design 6482 April Savoy
INFO-I 308 Information Representation 6584 Gregory Weber
INFO-I 308 Information Representation (Honors) 6757 Gregory Weber
INFO-I 400 Topics in Informatics- Health Informatics 6778 Matt Wills
INFO-I 491 Capstone Project Internship 6565 Matt Wills
INFO-I 493 Senior Thesis 6583 Matt Wills
INFO-I 493 Senior Thesis 6585 Matt Wills
INFO-I 493 Senior Thesis 6930 April Savoy
INFO-I 495 Design & Deviation of an Informatics System 6586 Gregory Weber
INFO-I 499 Readings & Research in Informatics 6615 Gregory Weber
IIM-I 300 Foundations/Principles of Integrated Informatics Management 6149 Matt Wills
IT 21400 Intro to Lean Manufacturing 6508 J. Maley
IT 23000 Industrial Supply Chain Mgmt 7012 G. Pall
IT 43400 Global Transp & Logistics Mgmt 34767 J. Tanoos
JOUR-J 110 Foundations of Journalism & Mass Communication 29697 Justin Combs
JOUR-J 210 Visual Communication 6834 Justin Combs
JOUR-J 290 Internship in Journalism 6956 R. Aldrich
JOUR-J 290 Internship in Journalism- Independent Study 6957 R. Aldrich
JOUR-J 290 Internship in Journalism- Independent Study 6958 Justin Combs
JOUR-J 290 Internship in Journalism- Independent Study 6959 Justin Combs
JOUR-J 290 Internship in Journalism- Independent Study 6960 El Piard
JOUR-J 290 Internship in Journalism- Independent Study 6961 El Piard
JOUR-J 290 Internship in Journalism- Independent Study 6962 Natalia Rybas
JOUR-J 290 Internship in Journalism- Independent Study 6963 Natalia Rybas
JOUR-J 290 Internship in Journalism- Independent Study 7105 H. Cartee
LSTU-L 100 Surv of Unions & Collective BG 6655 C. Davis
LSTU-L 100 Surv of Unions & Collective BG 6656 J. Varga
LSTU-L 100 Surv of Unions & Collective BG 6657 C. Davis
LSTU-L 100 Surv of Unions & Collective BG 6658 C. Davis
LSTU-L 100 Surv of Unions & Collective BG 6659 C. Hawking
LSTU-L 101 American Labor History 6150 P. Mishler
LSTU-L 101 American Labor History 6331 N. Sovereign
LSTU-L 104 Introduction to Labor History (Meets March 23rd-May 2nd) 6292  
LSTU-L 104 Introduction to Labor History (Meets March 23rd-May 2nd) 6342  
LSTU-L 104 Introduction to Labor History (Meets March 23rd-May 2nd) 6343 J. McKerley
LSTU-L 104 Introduction to Labor History (Meets March 23rd-May 2nd) 6439 D. Cushman-Wood
LSTU-L 110 Intro to LSTU: Labor & Society 6225 M. Walker
LSTU-L 110 Intro to LSTU: Labor & Society (Meets March 23rd-May 2nd) 6253 G. Casey
LSTU-L 110 Intro to LSTU: Labor & Society  (Meets March 23rd-May 2nd) 6334 G. Casey
LSTU-L 110 Intro to LSTU: Labor & Society (Meets March 23rd-May 2nd) 6344 C. Mulder
LSTU-L 200 Survey of Employment Law 6226 T. Helmond
LSTU-L 201 Labor Law 7041 W. Mello
LSTU-L 203 Labor & The Political System 6291 W. Mello
LSTU-L 205 Contemporary Labor Problems 6224 W. Mello
LSTU-L 205 Contemporary Labor Problems (Meets May 23rd-May 2nd) 6293 J. Varga
LSTU-L 210 Workplace Discrimination/Fair Employment 6346 M. Iverson
LSTU-L 210 Workplace Discrimination/Fair Employment 6347 N. Sovereign
LSTU-L 231 Globalization and Labor 6474 M. Walker
LSTU-L 240 Occupational Health & Safety 6228 R. Sebelski Sr
LSTU-L 260 Leadership & Representation 6575 M. Walker
LSTU-L 290 Topics in Labor Studies: Hist of Women's Part LBR MVMT 6574 N. Sovereign
LSTU-L 290 Topics in Labor Studies: Photo Images of Labor & Class 33496 K. Todman
LSTU-L 290 Topics in Labor Studies: The Bully in the Workplace ( Meets Jan. 14th-Feb. 13th) 33497 N. Sovereign
LSTU-L 290 Topics in Labor Studies: Preventing Sexual Harassment (Meets Feb. 18th-March 20th) 33498 N. Sovereign
LSTU-L 290 Topics in Labor Studies: Family Medical Leave Act (Meets March 25th-April 22nd) 33499 N. Sovereign
LSTU-L 290 Topics in Labor Studies: Preventing Workplace Violence (Meets April 1st-May 1st) 33500 N. Sovereign
MATH-B 111 Math for Business, Social Sciences 6844  
MATH-H 111 Mathematics for the Humanities 6853 T. Renner
MATH-H 111 Mathematics for the Humanities 6854 T. Renner
MATH-K 300 Statistical Techniques for Health Professions 6870 R. Allerton
MATH-M 118 Finite Mathematics 6155 R. Roswell
MATH-M 123 College Algebra 6382 Neena Wilson
MATH-M 125 Pre-Calculus Mathematics 6856 K. Koger
MATH-M 126 Trigonometric Functions 6857 Neena Wilson
MATH-M 215 Calculus I 6948  
MATH-M 216 Calculus II 6161 Ramesh Karki
MATH-M 303 Linear Algebra for Undergraduates 6859 Y. You
MATH-M 311 Calculus 3 6947 Y. You
MATH-M 366 Elements of Statistical Infer 33337 J. Beal
MATH-M 393 Bridge to Abstract Mathematics 6473 Ramesh Karki
MATH-M 403 Introduction to Modern Algebra I 6860 Ramesh Karki
MATH-M 448 Mathematical Models / Applications 2 31584 Y. You
MATH-M 463 Intro to Probability Theory 1 33338 J. Beal
MATH-M 499 Math Senior Seminar 6758 J. Kim
MATH-X 111 Math Topics Non-Majors 33303 T. Renner
MUS-M 174 Music for the Listener 7061 Karen Schanely
MUS-M 174 Music for the Listener 7084 Karen Schanely
MUS-Z 103 Special Topics in Music/Non-Major- Introduction to Popular Music 6171 Keith Cozart
MUS-Z 103 Special Topics in Music/Non-Major- History of Country Music 6995 Keith Cozart
MUS-Z 201 History of Rock and Roll Music 6369 Marc Jensen
MUS-Z 201 History of Rock and Roll Music 7058 Marc Jensen
MUS-Z 310 Special Topics in Music/Non-Major- Film Music 6535 Mark Stanek
NURS-A 111 Nursing: Terminology 6172 Michele Curry
NURS-I 630 Intro to Nursing Informatics 31311 S. Stoten
PHIL-P 120 Ethics 6483 Catherine Griffith
PHIL-P 120 Ethics 6629 Ange Cooksey
PHIL-P 120 Ethics (Honors) 6694 Ange Cooksey
PHIL-P 120 Ethics 6684 Ange Cooksey
PHIL-P 120 Ethics (Honors) 6713 Ange Cooksey
PHIL-P 120 Ethics 7026 Catherine Griffith
PHIL-P 140 Introduction to Ethics 31978 C. Foos
PHIL-P 393 Biomedical Ethics 6909 Ange Cooksey
PHIL-P 393 Biomedical Ethics 7075 Ange Cooksey
PHSL-P 201 General Physiology 1 Lecture & Lab 7047 Joan Lafuze, Codie Kirby, & Dan Stuart
POLS-Y 103 Introduction to American Politics 6845 Chera Laforge
POLS-Y 324 Gender and Politics 15601 Chera Laforge
POLS-Y 346 Politics in Developing World 29703 K. Rees
POLS-Y 384 Dev American Political Thought 31942 R. Alexander
POLS-Y 490 Senior Sem. in Political Science 6987 Chera Laforge
PSY-P 103 General Psychology 6539 M. Rutemoeller
PSY-P 206 Psychology of Everyday Life 32376 F. McGee
PSY-P 206 Psychology of Everyday Life 32377 F. McGee
PSY-P 211 Methods of Experimental Psychology 6569 A. Kraha
PSY-P 211 Methods of Experimental Psychology 7087 A. Kraha
PSY-P 216 Life Span Developmental Psychology 6271 M. Shyan-Norwalt
PSY-P 320 Social Psychology 6311 E. Loshek
PSY-P 320 Social Psychology (Honors) 32993 E. Loshek
PSY-P 324 Abnormal Psychology 6197 M. Rutemoeller
PSY-P 326 Behavioral Neuroscience 6687 G. Dam
PSY-P 326 Behavioral Neuroscience (Honors) 32997 G. Dam
PSY-P 329 Sensation and Perception 6741 A. Cook
PSY-P 329 Sensation and Perception (Honors) 32999 A. Cook
PSY-P 390 Special Topics in Psychology- Psychology of Everyday Life 7048  
PSY-P 390 Special Topics in Psychology- Psychology of Everyday Life 7082  
REL-R 160 Introduction to Religion in America 29705 Frances Yates
SOC-S 100 Introduction to Sociology 6201 Shell Bowne
SOC-S 100 Introduction to Sociology 7100 Shell Bowne
SOC-S 217 Social Inequality 6202 Wazir Mohamed
SOC-S 217 Social Inequality (Honors) 6605 Wazir Mohamed
SOC-S 230 Society & The Individual 6567 Denise Bullock
SPAN-S 150 Elementary Spanish II (Honors) 6268 Dianne Moneypenny
SPAN-S 150 Elementary Spanish II 6568 Dianne Moneypenny
SPAN-S 150 Elementary Spanish II 6979 Darryl Evans
SPAN-S 150 Elementary Spanish II 29706 L. Celdran
SPAN-S 235 20th Century Spanish Literature 29707 L. Celdran
SPAN-S 250 Second-Year Spanish II 6849 Julien Simon
SPAN-S 290 Topics in Hispanic Culture 33009 K. Butler
SPAN-S 360 Introduction to Hispanic Literature 29709 Dianne Moneypenny
SPCH-S 121 Public Speaking 6206 J. Semlak
SPCH-S 121 Public Speaking 6209 Michael Storr
SPCH-S 121 Public Speaking 32895 Michael Storr
SPCH-S 121 Public Speaking 6213 A. Harsin
SPCH-S 122 Interpersonal Communication 32672 K. Shoop
SPCH-S 122 Interpersonal Communication 32673 K. Shoop
SPCH-S 122 Interpersonal Communication 32674 I. Hopkins
SPCH-S 303 Propaganda and Persuasion 6837 A. Widmer
SPCH-S 333 Public Relations 32676 A. Widmer
SPCH-S 490 Professional Pract. Internship 6924 Rosalie Aldrich
SPCH-S 490 Professional Pract. Internship 6790 El Piard
SPCH-S 490 Professional Pract. Internship 7006 J. Combs
TEL-T 498 Projects in Telecommunications 6330 John Dalton
THTR-T 210 Appreciation of the Theatre 15625 Paula Muncy
WOST-W 495 Readings & Research in Gender Studies 6218 Stephanie Whitehead