Current Students

Courses

IU East offers a wide array of distance learning courses. Students may also register for distance learning courses that are offered by other Indiana University campuses (LSTU), Purdue University School of Technology (OLS), and Indiana College Network (ICN). Note that online classes offered by Purdue and other Indiana University campuses may charge differing rates and fees. Prior to registration, students should discuss the course transferability with their academic advisor.

Please Note: This schedule is provided for informational purposes only and may not reflect current schedule changes. The official schedule of classes is available on the Registrar's webpage.

Fall 2014 Undergraduate Online Courses

Subject Catalog Number
Course Title
Course Section Instructor Name
ANAT-A 210 Elementary Human Anatomy 31093 Joan Lafuze
ANTH-A 103 Human Origins & Prehistory 33531  
ANTH-A 104 Cultural Anthropology 21141  
ANTH-E 320 Indians of North America 21778  
BIOL-L 150 Biology Freshman Seminar- Neurobiology Lab 21906 Joan Lafuze & Codie Kirby
BIOL-L 150 Biology Freshman Seminar- Hormones and Human Health I 34726 Hitesh Kathuria
BIOL-L 325 Ecological Principles 21307 Neil Sabine
BIOL-L 391 Special Topics in Biology- Hormones and Human Health (Science Majors Only) 34725 Hitesh Kathuria
BIOL-L 391 Special Topics in Biology- Introduction to Developmental Biology 34784 Parul Khurana
BIOL-L 452 Capstone in Biology 21768 Parul Khurana
BIOL-N 120 Topics in Biology- The Biology of Mental Illness 21371 Joan Lafuze & Codie Kirby
BIOL-N 212 Human Biology 21581 Linda Hartmann
BIOL-N 213 Human Biology Lab 21582 Linda Hartmann
BIOL-Z 301 Introduction to Animal Kingdom 21398 Amber Moon
BUS-A 201 Introduction to Financial Accounting 21148 Jennifer Hampton
BUS-A 202 Introduction to Managerial Accounting 21460 Anna Leyes
BUS-A 311 Intermediate Accounting I 22013 Roger Crane
BUS-A 311 Intermediate Accounting I (Honors) 22151 Roger Crane
BUS-A 325 Cost Accounting 21150 Mark Gardner
BUS-A 325 Cost Accounting (Honors) 21853 Mark Gardner
BUS-A 328 Introduction to Taxation 21151 Roger Crane
BUS-A 328 Introduction to Taxation (Honors) 22152 Roger Crane
BUS-A 335 Accounting Government & Not-for-Profit Enterprises 21152 Anthony Nichols
BUS-A 350 Principles of Forensic Accounting 22093 L. Christopher Knight
BUS-A 422 Advanced Financial Accounting I 21153 Roger Crane
BUS-A 422 Advanced Financial Accounting I (Honors) 34313 Roger Crane
BUS-D 301 International Business Environment 21399 M L Woods
BUS-D 301 International Business Environment (Honors) 21737 M L Woods
BUS-F 151 Collegiate Personal Finance 30233  
BUS-F 152 Finance & Investment Planning 30234  
BUS-F 251 Personal & Financial Risk Management 30235  
BUS-F 260 Personal Finance 21452 Leslie Estep
BUS-F 301 Financial Management 21304 Oi Lin Cheung
BUS-F 420 Equity & Fixed Income Investment 21543 Oi Lin Cheung
BUS-F 446 Bank & Financial Intermediation 21485 James Summers
BUS-G 300 Introduction to Managerial Economics and Strategies 21659 Litao Zhong
BUS-J 401 Administrative Policy 21865 David Frantz
BUS-J 401 Administrative Policy (Honors) 22185 David Frantz
BUS-J 404 Business & Society 21419 Eric Coulter
BUS-L 203 Commercial Law I 21486 Mary Ann Garrard
BUS-L 303 Commerical Law 2 21420 Stephen Rabe
BUS-M 301 Introduction to Marketing Management 21425 Pryze Smith
BUS-M 303 Marketing Research 21156 Susan Brudvig
BUS-M 401 International Marketing 21376  
BUS-M 405 Consumer Behavior 21421 Susan Brudvig
BUS-M 415 Advertising & Promotion Management 21157 Pryze Smith
BUS-P 301 Operations Management 21328 Huafan Ma
BUS-S 310 Systems Analysis & Project Management 22146 Matt Wills
BUS-S 430 Electronic Commerce Stratigic Analysis 21576 John Stager
BUS-W 100 Principles of Business Administration 34735 Greg Braxton-Brown
BUS-W 301 Principles of Management 21577  
BUS-W 301 Principles of Management (Non-Business Majors Only) 21713 LaCalvince Simpson
BUS-W 311 New Venture Creation 22045 LaCalvince Simpson
BUS-W 430 Organization & Organizational Change 21158 Jennifer Toler
BUS-W 430 Organization & Organizational Change (Honors) 21632 Jennifer Toler
BUS-X 410 Business Career Planning & Placement 21159 Wendy Seligmann
BUS-Z 301 Organizational Behavior & Leadership 21160 Eric Coulter
BUS-Z 301 Organizational Behavior & Leadership (Honors) 21734 Eric Coulter
BUS-Z 440 Personnel- Human Resource Management 21387 Brandi Rosenberger
BUS-Z 441 Wage and Salary Administration 21423 Lorna Tibbetts
CHEM-C 108 General Organic Biochemistry 30241 Yu Kay Law
CHEM-N 100 Nutrition 21169 Nicole Spear
CHEM-N 100 Nutrition 21676 Nicole Spear
COAS-I 103 Information Literacy 21879 Sue McFadden
COAS-Q 110 Introduction to Information Literacy 21755 Sue McFadden
CMCL-C 122 Interpersonal Communication 31574 Kimbra Shoop
CMCL-C 122 Interpersonal Communication 32405 Ian Hopkins
CMCL-C 205 Introduction to Communication & Culture 21353 Anastasia Widmer
CMCL-C 205 Introduction to Communication & Culture 31575 J Semlak
CMCL-C 205 Introduction to Communication & Culture 32307 Ian Hopkins
CMCL-C 315 Advertising & Consumer Culture 21970 Justin Combs
CMCL-C 334 Current Topics in Communication & Culture- Projects in Contemporary Journalism 21889 Hali Noel Cartee
CMCL-C 405 Communication Theories 30189 Kimbra Shoop
CMCL-C 424 Communication Research Methods 21863 Rosalie Aldrich
CMCL-C 427 Cross Cultural Communication 21551 Natalia Rybas
CMCL-C 427 Cross Cultural Communication (Honors) 21740 Natalia Rybas
CMCL-C 427 Cross Cultural Communication 34919 El Piard
CMCL-C 440 Organizational Communication 34491 Anastasia Widmer
CSCI-A 110 Introduction to Computers & Computing 21175 Jenny Elshtain
CSCI-A 110 Introduction to Computers & Computing 21179 Peggy Terrell
CSCI-A 110 Introduction to Computers & Computing 21180  
CSCI-A 110 Introduction to Computers & Computing 21377  
CSCI-A 243 Introduction to Data Structures 21938 Gregory Weber
CJUS-P 100 Introduction to Criminal Justice 22022 Stephanie Whitehead
CJUS-P 100 Introduction to Criminal Justice 33278 Stephanie Whitehead
CJUS-P 100 Introduction to Criminal Justice 33905 Stephanie Whitehead
CJUS-P 100 Introduction to Criminal Justice 33906 Stephanie Whitehead
CJUS-P 200 Theories of Crime and Deviance 22026 Robert Ramsey
CJUS-P 303 Corrections & Criminal Justice 22035 Robert Ramsey
CJUS-P 320 Foundations of Criminal Investigation 30218 Mengie Parker
CJUS-P 370 Criminal Law 33279 Phillip Dawalt Jr.
CJUS-P 375 American Juvenile Justice System 31559 Melanie Wright
CJUS-P 411 Criminal Justice Mangagement 22113 Mengie Parker
CJUS-P 470 Senior Seminar in Criminal Justice 30221 Stephanie Whitehead
ECON-E 103 Introduction to Microeconomics 21182 Huafan Ma
ECON-E 104 Introduction to Microeconomics 21881 Litao Zhong
ECON-E 104 Introduction to Macroeconomics (Honors) 22153 Litao Zhong
ECON-E 270 Introduction to Statistical Theory Economics & Business 21630 Marsha Jance
ECON-E 270 Introduction to Statistical Theory Economics & Business (Honors) 21888 Marsha Jance
ECON-E 363 Environmental & Natural Resource Economics 21660  
ECON-E 363 Environmental & Natural Resource Economics (Honors) 21811  
ECON-E 430 International Economics 21880  
EDUC-E 335 Introduction to Early Childhood Education 30273 Denice Williams
EDUC-E 336 Play as Development 30274 Denice Williams
EDUC-E 449 Trade Books & Classroom Teacher 22094 Francis Yates
EDUC-K 305 Teaching Exceptional Learners- Elementary School 21361 Clinton Bowers
EDUC-K 305 Teaching Exceptional Learners- Elementary School (Honors) 21703 Clinton Bowers
EDUC-K 307 Methods for Teaching Students with Special Needs 21829 Lisa Schmidt
EDUC-K 343 Educating the Socially & Emotionally Disturbed 21830 Clinton Bowers
EDUC-K 352 Educating Students with Learning Disorders 21491 Lisa Schmidt
EDUC-K 362 Team Approaches ED-Student/Disabilities 22000 Jamie Buffington-Adams
EDUC-X 153 Reading & Reasoning for New College Students 22131 Lee Ann Adams
EDUC-X 165 Advanced Reading: Improving Comprehension 21917 Lee Ann Adams
EDUC-X 175 Advanced Test Taking 30275 Lee Ann Adams
ENG-G 205 Introduction to the English Language 30195 Darryl Evans
ENG-L 204 Introduction to Fiction 33286 J. Melissa Blankenship
ENG-L 355 American Fiction to 1900 31550 Steven Petersheim
ENG-L 378 Studies in Women & Literature 30202 Edwina Helton
ENG-L 384 Studies in American Culture- The Great Depression 30203 Jean Harper
ENG-W 131 Reading, Writing, & Inquiry I (Distance Education Students Only) 21555 Christine Krieg
ENG-W 131 Elementary Composition 2 (Distance Education Students Only) 21941 Joseph Craig
ENG-W 132 Elementary Composition 2 (Distance Education Students Only) 21772 Molly Foland
ENG-W 132 Elementary Composition 2 (Distance Education Students Only) 21773 Molly Foland
ENG-W 132 Elementary Composition 2 (Distance Education Students Only) 22213 Ray Engle
ENG-W 203 Creative Writing 21215 Tanya Perkins
ENG-W 203 Creative Writing (Honors) 21427 Tanya Perkins
ENG-W 231 Professional Writing Skills 21428 Francis Peacock
ENG-W 231 Professional Writing Skills 21557 Francis Peacock
ENG-W 231 Professional Writing Skills 21864 Stacie Foust
ENG-W 231 Professional Writing Skills 22201 Linda Marling
ENG-W 270 Argumentative Writing 21411 Deanna Shores
ENG-W 323 Digital Writing 22100 Margaret Evans
ENG-W 324 Technical Editing 22101 Margaret Evans
ENG-W 400 Issues in Teaching Writing 30208 Sarah Harris
FINA-A 100 Ancient and Medieval Art 33287 Mary Noren
FINA-A 100 Ancient and Medieval Art 33288 Mary Noren
FINA-A 200 Topics in Art History 21531 Pamela Bliss
FINA-H 100 Introduction: Art History & Visual Culture- Non-Major 33532 Nathan Naetzker
FINA-N 198 Introduction to Photography for Non-Majors 32247  
FREN-F 312 Readings in French Literature in Translation 32309 Julien Simon
HIST-A 363 Survey of Indiana History 30224 Justin Carroll
HIST-H 105 American History I 21692 J. Moore
HIST-H 106 American History II 21852 Keith Eberly
HIST-H 109 Perspectives: World 1800-Present 21509 Daron Olson
HIST-T 325 Topics in History- Arab Spring 30226 Eugene Cruz-Uribe
HIST-T 325 Topics in History- The Hispanic World 34295 Christine Nemcik
HSRV-H 202 Introduction to Alcohol/Drug Abuse I 21839 Timothy McDivitt
INFO-I 101 Introduction to Informatics 21488 Jenny Elshtain
INFO-I 202 Social Informatics 21622 April Savoy
INFO-I 202 Social Informatics (Honors) 21739 April Savoy
INFO-I 210 Information Infrastructure I 21860 Gregory Weber
INFO-I 303 Organizational Informatics 21940 Matt Wills
INFO-I 320 Distributive Systems/Collaborative Computing 22166 Gregory Weber
INFO-I 400 Topics in Informatics- Exploring Information Technology 32974 April Savoy
INFO-I 494 Design & Deviation of an Informatics System 21861 Gregory Weber
IIM-I 300 Foundations/Principles of Integrated Informatics Management 21462 Matt Wills
IIM-I 380 Data Communications in IIM 21578 Todd Duke
JOUR-J 110 Foundations of Journalism & Mass Communication 21301 Justin Combs
JOUR-J 210 Visual Communication 33533 Justin Combs
JOUR-J 219 Introduction to Public Relations 21409 Anastasia Widmer
MATH-B 111 Math for Business, Social Sciences 22079 Roberta Roswell
MATH-H 111 Mathematics for the Humanities 22073  
MATH-H 111 Mathematics for the Humanities 22075  
MATH-K 300 Statistical Techniques for Health Professions 21241  
MATH-M 118 Finite Mathematics 21465  
MATH-M 123 College Algebra 21477  
MATH-M 125 Pre-Calculus Mathematics 22180  
MATH-M 126 Trigonometric Functions 22181 Neena Wilson
MATH-M 215 Calculus I 21248  
MATH-M 216 Calculus II 22182  
MATH-M 303 Linear Algebra for Undergraduates 31274 Young Hwan You
MATH-M 311 Calculus 3 21705 Morteza Seddighin
MATH-M 366 Elements of Statistical Inferencing 31276 Morteza Seddighin
MATH-M 371 Elementary Computational Methods 21948 Young Hwan You
MATH-M 380 History of Mathematics 21771 Morteza Seddighin
MATH-M 413 Introduction to Analysis 1 21949 Markus Pomper
MATH-M 447 Mathematical Models/Applications 1 31277 Young Hwan You
MATH-M 447 Mathematical Models/Applications 1 34505 Young Hwan You
MUS-M 174 Music for the Listener 21597 Karen Schanely
MUS-M 174 Music for the Listener 33656 Karen Schanely
MUS-Z 103 Special Topics in Music/Non-Major- History of Country Music 21255 Keith Cozart
MUS-Z 103 Special Topics in Music/Non-Major- Introduction to Popular Music 21710 Keith Cozart
MUS-Z 201 History of Rock and Roll Music 21598 Marc Jensen
MUS-Z 310 Special Topics in Music/Non-Major- Wired: Pop Music, Composition & Culture 21670 Trudi Weyermann
MUS-Z 393 History of Jazz 31562 Mark Stanek
NURS-A 111 Nursing: Terminology 21256 Michele Curry
PHIL-P 100 Introduction to Philosophy 21310 Ange Cooksey
PHIL-P 120 Ethics 21327 Ange Cooksey
PHIL-P 120 Ethics 21693 Ange Cooksey
PHIL-P 120 Ethics (Honors) 21851 Ange Cooksey
PHIL-P 120 Ethics 21922 Catherine Griffith
PHIL-P 120 Ethics 22012  
PHSL-P 201 General Physiology 1 Lecture & Lab 31278 Joan Lafuze, Codie Kirby, & Dan Stuart
PHYS-P 110 Energy 32887 Yu Kay Law
POLS-Y 103 Introduction to American Politics 21657 Ann Fost
POLS-Y 103 Introduction to American Politics 33290 C. Lee
POLS-Y 103 Introduction to American Politics 33654 C. Lee
POLS-Y 105 Introduction to Political Theory 21281 K. Rees
POLS-Y 205 Analyzing Politics 22010 Chera LaForge
POLS-Y 304 Constitutional Law 22011  
POLS-Y 307 Indiana State Government & Politics 21777 Lilia Alexander
POLS-Y 308 Urban Politics 30192 Chera LaForge
POLS-Y 380 Selected Topics in Democratic Government- Political Leadership 31555 Lilia Alexander
PSY-B 366 Concepts & Applications of Organizational Psychology 21867 Jason Culbertson
PSY-P 103 General Psychology 21562 Beth Trammell
PSY-P 103 General Psychology 22005 Beth Trammell
PSY-P 103 General Psychology 22006 Beth Trammell
PSY-P 206 Psychology of Everyday Life 35052 Felix McGee
PSY-P 211 Methods of Experimental Psychology 22065  
PSY-P 216 Life Span Developmental Psychology 21308 Beth Trammell
PSY-P 216 Life Span Developmental Psychology 21706 Melissa Shyan-Norwalt
PSY-P 319 The Psychology of Personality 22115 Beth Trammell
PSY-P 319 The Psychology of Personality 34722 Melissa Rutemoeller
PSY-P 335 Cognitive Psychology 21780  
PSY-P 459 History & Systems of Psychology 21781 Aimee Prater
REL-R 160 Introduction to Religion in America 21454 Ange Cooksey
REL-R 160 Introduction to Religion in America (Honors) 22062 Ange Cooksey
REL-R 220 Introduction to the New Testament 31558 Catherine Griffith
SOC-S 100 Introduction to Sociology 21290  
SOC-S 100 Introduction to Sociology 22200 Shell Bowne
SOC-S 315 Work and Occupations 31572 Wazir Mohamed
SPAN-S 100 Elementary Spanish I- Beginners 21591 Dianne Moneypenny
SPAN-S 100 Elementary Spanish I- Beginners 21929 D. Evans
SPAN-S 100 Elementary Spanish I- Beginners 22193  
SPAN-S 100 Elementary Spanish I- Beginners 31553 Christine Nemcik
SPAN-S 200 Second-Year Spanish I 22111 Dianne Moneypenny
SPAN-S 303 The Hispanic World 21930 Christine Nemcik
HISP-S 308 Composition & Conversions in Spanish 30242 Dianne Moneypenny
SPCH-S 121 Public Speaking 21633 A. Harsin
SPCH-S 121 Public Speaking 22068 Michael Storr
SPCH-S 121 Public Speaking 22203 Holly Hathaway
SPCH-S 121 Public Speaking 33655 Michael Storr
SPCH-S 303 Propaganda and Persuasion 22069 Robert Hertzog
THTR-T 210 Appreciation of the Theatre 21668 Paula Muncy
THTR-T 210 Appreciation of the Theatre 33988 Paula Muncy
THTR-T 370 History of Theatre and Drama I 32575 Mardic Bergen
UCOL-U 101 First Year Seminar 30222 Carrie Reisner
WOST-W 201 Women in Culture-Introduction to Woman Studies 30213 Laverne Nishihara
WOST-W 495 Readings & Research in Gender Studies 21299  

Fall 2014 Graduate Online Courses

Subject Catalog Number
Course Title
Course Section Instructor Name
EDUC-K 505 Introduction to Special Education for Graduate Students 21490 Clinton Bowers
EDUC-K 520 Survey of Behavior Disorders 21709 Clinton Bowers
EDUC-K 525 Survey of Mild Handicaps 21708 Lisa Schmidt
EDUC-K 563 Diagnosis/Remediation of Learning Disabilities 1 21799 Lisa Schmidt
EDUC-K 565 Collaboration & Service Delivery 22001 Jamie Buffington-Adams
EDUC-L 559 Trade Books in Elementary Classrooms 22096 Margaret McGranahan
EDUC-P 507 Assessment in Schools 22097  
EDUC-R 503 Instructional Media Applications 22099  
EDUC-W 520 Instructional Technology 22098  
ENG-G 552 LING & the Teacher of English 32407 Edwina Helton
ENG-W 620 Advanced Argumentative Writing 21567 Edwina Helton
PHSL-P 547 Topical Seminar in Physiology 21319 Joan Lafuze & Codie Kirby

Spring 2015 Undergraduate Online Courses

Subject Catalog Number
Course Title
Course Section Instructor Name
ANAT-A 210 Elementary Human Anatomy 7046 Joan Lafuze & Codie Kirby
ANTH-A 104 Cultural Anthropology 6072  
ANTH-E 300 Culture Areas & Ethnic Groups 6896  
BIOL-L 150 Biology Freshman Seminar- Neurobiology Lab 6780 Joan Lafuze & Codie Kirby
BIOL-L 321 Principles of Immunology 29674 Simran Banga
BIOL-L 391 Special Topics in Biology- Addictions 6075 Joan Lafuze & Codie Kirby
BIOL-L 391 Special Topics in Biology- Addictions (Honors) 6274 Joan Lafuze & Codie Kirby
BIOL-L 452 Capstone in Biology 6327 Hitesh Kathuria
BIOL-N 120 Topics in Biology- The Biology of Mental Illness 6287 Joan Lafuze & Codie Kirby
BIOL-N 120 Topics in Biology- The Biology of Mental Illness (Honors) 6933 Joan Lafuze & Codie Kirby
BIOL-N 212 Human Biology 6838 Linda Hartmann
BIOL-N 213 Human Biology Lab 6807 Linda Hartmann
BUS-A 201 Introduction to Financial Accounting 6309 Jennifer Hampton
BUS-A 202 Introduction to Managerial Accounting 6232 Roger Crane
BUS-A 202 Introduction to Managerial Accounting (Honors) 6597 Roger Crane
BUS-A 312 Intermediate Accounting II 6079 Roger Crane
BUS-A 312 Intermediate Accounting II (Honors) 6996 Roger Crane
BUS-A 318 Fraud Examination I 6699 L. Christopher Knight
BUS-A 318 Fraud Examination I (Honors) 6809 L. Christopher Knight
BUS-A 339 Advanced Income Taxation 6080 Roger Crane
BUS-A 339 Advanced Income Taxation (Honors) 6997 Roger Crane
BUS-A 424 Auditing & Assurance Services 6081  
BUS-A 465 Financial Investigations 6929 Anthony Nichols
BUS-D 301 International Business Environment 6399 M L Woods
BUS-D 301 International Business Environment (Honors) 6438 M L Woods
BUS-F 151 Collegiate Personal Finance 6970 LaCalvince Simpson
BUS-F 152 Finance & Investment Planning 6972 LaCalvince Simpson
BUS-F 251 Personal & Financial Risk Management 6974 LaCalvince Simpson
BUS-F 260 Personal Finance 6324 Leslie Estep
BUS-F 301 Financial Management 6400 Oi Lin Cheung
BUS-F 303 Intermediate Investments 6403 Oi Lin Cheung
BUS-F 303 Intermediate Investments (Honors) 6489 Oi Lin Cheung
BUS-F 494 International Finance 6308 Litao Zhong
BUS-J 401 Administrative Policy 6082 David Frantz
BUS-J 401 Administrative Policy (Honors) 6488 David Frantz
BUS-J 404 Business & Society 6255 Eric Coulter
BUS-K 312 Decision Modeling 6753 Marsha Jance
BUS-K 312 Decision Modeling (Honors) 6754 Marsha Jance
BUS-L 203 Commercial Law I 6083 Stephen Rabe
BUS-L 303 Commerical Law 2 6084 Stephen Rabe
BUS-M 300 Introduction to Marketing 29770 Susan Brudvig
BUS-M 301 Introduction to Marketing Management 6283 Pryze Smith & Susan Brudvig
BUS-M 325 Selling 6246 LaCalvince Simpson
BUS-P 301 Operations Management 6316 Huafan Ma
BUS-P 330 Project Management 29772 Marsha Jance
BUS-P 330 Project Management (Honors) 29773 Marsha Jance
BUS-S 430 Electronic Commerce Stratigic Analysis 6317 John Stager
BUS-W 100 Principles of Business Administration 6284  
BUS-W 100 Principles of Business Administration 6086 Greg Braxton-Brown
BUS-W 206 Marketing Business (Non-Business Majors Only) 6927  
BUS-W 207 Financial Management (Non-Business Majors Only) 6926  
BUS-W 301 Principles of Management (Non-Business Majors Only) 6087 Jan Tyler
BUS-W 311 New Venture Creation 6265 Timothy Scales
BUS-W 311 New Venture Creation (Honors) 6322 Timothy Scales
BUS-W 408 Practicum in Small Business 6270 Timothy Scales
BUS-W 408 Practicum in Small Business (Honors) 6638 Timothy Scales
BUS-X 410 Business Career Planning & Placement 6088 Wendy Seligmann
BUS-X 410 Business Career Planning & Placement (Meets Second 7 Weeks) 6866  
BUS-Z 301 Organizational Behavior & Leadership 6089 Eric Coulter
BUS-Z 301 Organizational Behavior & Leadership (Honors) 6590 Eric Coulter
BUS-Z 440 Personnel- Human Resource Management 6285 Brandi Rosenberger
CHEM-C 105 Principles of Chemistry I 6839 Yu Kay Law
CHEM-C 485 Biosynthetic Pathway & Central Metabolism 6733 Hitesh Kathuria
CHEM-N 100 Nutrition 6476 Nicole Spear
COAS-I 103 Information Literacy 6739 Sue McFadden & Lora Baldwin
COAS-Q 110 Introduction to Information Literacy 6752 Sue McFadden & Lora Baldwin
CMCL-C 122 Interpersonal Communication 15615  
CMCL-C 122 Interpersonal Communication 29679  
CMCL-C 122 Interpersonal Communication (Honors) 29680  
CMCL-C 205 Introduction to Communication & Culture 6897  
CMCL-C 205 Introduction to Communication & Culture 7063  
CMCL-C 334 Current Topics in Communication & Culture- Projects in Contemporary Journalism 6576 Hali Noel Cartee
CMCL-C 337 New Media 15616 Natalia Rybas
CMCL-C 405 Communication Theories 6537 El Piard
CMCL-C 424 Communication Research Methods 15617 Rosalie Aldrich
CMCL-C 450 Gender & Communication 6451 Rosalie Aldrich
CMCL-C 450 Gender & Communication 6908 Rosalie Aldrich
CSCI-A 110 Introduction to Computers & Computing 6095 Peggy Terrell
CSCI-A 110 Introduction to Computers & Computing 6453 Jennifer Toler
CSCI-A 110 Introduction to Computers & Computing 6103 Peggy Terrell
CSCI-A 110 Introduction to Computers & Computing 6259 Jenny Elshtain
CSCI-C 106 Introduction to Computers & Their Use 29718  
CJUS-P 100 Introduction to Criminal Justice 6820 Stephanie Whitehead
CJUS-P 100 Introduction to Criminal Justice (Honors) 6821 Stephanie Whitehead
CJUS-P 100 Introduction to Criminal Justice 29682  
CJUS-P 200 Theories of Crime and Deviance 6921 Melanie Wright
CJUS-P 295 Criminal Justice Data, Methods, & Resources 6826 Mardic Parker
CJUS-P 295 Criminal Justice Data, Methods, & Resources 29683  
CJUS-P 300 Topics in Criminal Justice 6827  
CJUS-P 301 Police in Contemporary Society 15620 Stephanie Whitehead
CJUS-P 302 Courts and Criminal Justice 6828 Melanie Wright
CJUS-P 376 Procedural Criminal Law 29684 Phillip Dawalt Jr.
CJUS-P 457 Seminar on White-Collar Crime 29685 Robert Ramsey
ECON-E 103 Introduction to Microeconomics 6445 Litao Zhong
ECON-E 103 Introduction to Microeconomics (Honors) 6779 Litao Zhong
ECON-E 104 Introduction to Microeconomics 6300 Huafan Ma
ECON-E 270 Introduction to Statistical Theory Economics & Business 6107 Marsha Jance
ECON-E 270 Introduction to Statistical Theory Economics & Business (Honors) 6415 Marsha Jance
ECON-E 363 Environmental & Natural Resource Economics 6698 Leslie Estep
ECON-E 363 Environmental & Natural Resource Economics (Honors) 6998 Leslie Estep
EDUC-F 203 Topical Exploration in Education- Foundations of Early Care & Education 2 7025 Denise Williams
EDUC-K 305 Teaching Exceptional Learners- Elementary School 6486 Jamie Buffington-Adams
EDUC-K 305 Teaching Exceptional Learners- Elementary School (Honors) 6601 Jamie Buffington-Adams
EDUC-K 307 Methods for Teaching Students with Special Needs 6662 Lisa Schmidt
EDUC-K 343 Educating the Socially & Emotionally Disturbed 6661 Jamie Buffington-Adams
EDUC-K 352 Educating Students with Learning Disorders 6335 Lisa Schmidt
EDUC-K 362 Team Approaches ED-Student/Disabilities 6479 Jamie Buffington-Adams
EDUC-W 100 Computer Awareness-Literacy 29726  
EDUC-W 200 Using Computers in Education 6123  
EDUC-X 165 Advanced Reading: Improving Comprehension 6743 Lee Ann Adams
EDUC-X 175 Advanced Test Taking 6952 Lee Ann Adams
ENG-G 207 Grammar & Usage 6729  
ENG-G 207 Grammar & Usage 7099  
ENG-L 202 Literary Interpretation 6551 Jean Harper
ENG-L 202 Literary Interpretation (Honors) 6705 Jean Harper
ENG-L 364 Native American Literature 15608 Edwina Helton
ENG-L 371 Critical Practices 15609 Laverne Nishihara
ENG-L 383 Studies in British or Common Wealth Culture 15610 Laverne Nishihara
ENG-W 131 Reading, Writing, & Inquiry I (Distance Education Students Only) 6130  
ENG-W 131 Elementary Composition I (Distance Education Students Only) 6385  
ENG-W 132 Elementary Composition 2 (Distance Education Students Only) 6447  
ENG-W 132 Elementary Composition 2 (Distance Education Students Only) 6624  
ENG-W 230 Science Writing 6477  
ENG-W 231 Professional Writing Skills 6267  
ENG-W 231 Professional Writing Skills 6408  
ENG-W 231 Professional Writing Skills 6636  
ENG-W 231 Professional Writing Skills 6647  
ENG-W 231 Professional Writing Skills 6648  
ENG-W 270 Argumentative Writing 6314 Sarah Harris
ENG-W 270 Argumentative Writing 6649 Sarah Harris
ENG-W 321 Advanced Technical Writing 6461 Margaret Evans
ENG-W 321 Advanced Technical Writing (Honors) 6603 Margaret Evans
ENG-W 401 Advanced Fiction Writing 29761 Tanya Perkins
ENG-W 403 Advanced Poetry Writing 15612 Jean Harper
FINA-A 102 Renaissance Through Modern Art 29687 Mary Noren
FINA-A 200 Topics in Art History- Public Art & Space 6727 Pamela Bliss
FINA-A 342 20th Century Art 29688 Mary Noren
FREN-F 311 Contemporary French Civilization 29693 Julien Simon
HIST-A 331 American Indian History 29694 Justin Carroll
HIST-F 341 Latin America: Conquest & Empire 29763 Christine Nemcik
HIST-H 105 American History I 6627  
HIST-H 105 American History I (Honors) 6977  
HIST-H 106 American History II 6507  
HIST-H 106 American History II 6806  
HIST-H 108 Perspectives: World to 1800 6272 Eugen Cruz-Uribe
HIST-H 108 Perspectives: World to 1800 (Honors) 6999 Eugen Cruz-Uribe
HIST-H 108 Perspectives: World to 1800 6887  
HIST-H 109 Perspectives: World 1800-Present 6278 Daron Olson
HIST-H 109 Perspectives: World 1800-Present (Honors) 7073 Daron Olson
HIST-H 232 The World in the 20th Century 29695 Daron Olson
HSRV-H 202 Introduction to Alcohol/Drug Abuse I 6318 Timothy McDivitt
INFO-I 101 Introduction to Informatics 6266 Jenny Elshtain
INFO-I 101 Introduction to Informatics 6375  
INFO-I 201 Math Foundations of Informatics 6455  
INFO-I 211 Information Infrastructure II 6328 Gregory Weber
INFO-I 213 Web Site Design & Development 6456  
INFO-I 300 HCI/Interaction Design 6482 April Savoy
INFO-I 308 Information Representation 6584 Gregory Weber
INFO-I 308 Information Representation (Honors) 6757 Gregory Weber
INFO-I 400 Topics in Informatics- Health Informatics 6778 Matt Wills
INFO-I 495 Design & Deviation of an Informatics System 6586 Gregory Weber
INFO-I 499 Readings & Research in Informatics 6615 Gregory Weber
IIM-I 300 Foundations/Principles of Integrated Informatics Management 6149 Matt Wills
JOUR-J 110 Foundations of Journalism & Mass Communication 29697 Justin Combs
JOUR-J 210 Visual Communication 6834 Justin Combs
MATH-B 111 Math for Business, Social Sciences 6844  
MATH-H 111 Mathematics for the Humanities 6853  
MATH-H 111 Mathematics for the Humanities 6854  
MATH-K 300 Statistical Techniques for Health Professions 6870  
MATH-M 118 Finite Mathematics 6155  
MATH-M 123 College Algebra 6382  
MATH-M 125 Pre-Calculus Mathematics 6856  
MATH-M 126 Trigonometric Functions 6857 Neena Wilson
MATH-M 215 Calculus I 6948  
MATH-M 216 Calculus II 6161  
MATH-M 303 Linear Algebra for Undergraduates 6859  
MATH-M 311 Calculus 3 6947  
MATH-M 393 Bridge to Abstract Mathematics 6473  
MATH-M 403 Introduction to Modern Algebra I 6860  
MUS-M 174 Music for the Listener 7061 Karen Schanely
MUS-M 174 Music for the Listener 7084 Karen Schanely
MUS-Z 103 Special Topics in Music/Non-Major- History of Country Music 21255 Keith Cozart
MUS-Z 103 Special Topics in Music/Non-Major- Introduction to Popular Music 21710 Keith Cozart
MUS-Z 201 History of Rock and Roll Music 6369 Marc Jensen
MUS-Z 201 History of Rock and Roll Music 7058 Marc Jensen
MUS-Z 310 Special Topics in Music/Non-Major- Film Music 6535 Mark Stanek
NURS-A 111 Nursing: Terminology 6172 Michele Curry
PHIL-P 120 Ethics 6483 Catherine Griffith
PHIL-P 120 Ethics 6629 Ange Cooksey
PHIL-P 120 Ethics (Honors) 6694 Ange Cooksey
PHIL-P 120 Ethics 7026 Catherine Griffith
PHIL-P 120 Ethics 6684 Ange Cooksey
PHIL-P 120 Ethics (Honors) 6713 Ange Cooksey
PHSL-P 201 General Physiology 1 Lecture & Lab 7047 Joan Lafuze, Codie Kirby, & Dan Stuart
POLS-Y 103 Introduction to American Politics 6845 Chera Laforge
POLS-Y 324 Women and Politics 15601 Chera Laforge
POLS-Y 346 Politics in Developing World 29703 K. Rees
POLS-Y 381 Classical Political Thought 29704  
PSY-B 366 Concepts & Applications of Organizational Psychology 21867 Jason Culbertson
PSY-P 103 General Psychology 6539  
PSY-P 103 General Psychology 15623  
PSY-P 211 Methods of Experimental Psychology 6569  
PSY-P 211 Methods of Experimental Psychology 6969  
PSY-P 211 Methods of Experimental Psychology 7087  
PSY-P 216 Life Span Developmental Psychology 6271  
PSY-P 216 Life Span Developmental Psychology 6416  
PSY-P 324 Abnormal Psychology 6797 Aimee Prater
PSY-P 324 Abnormal Psychology (Honors) 6793 Aimee Prater
PSY-P 326 Behavioral Neuroscience 6687  
PSY-P 329 Sensation and Perception 6741  
PSY-P 390 Special Topics in Psychology- Psychology of Everyday Life 7048  
PSY-P 390 Special Topics in Psychology- Psychology of Everyday Life 7082  
REL-R 160 Introduction to Religion in America 29705 Frances Yates
SOC-S 100 Introduction to Sociology 6201 Shell Bowne
SOC-S 100 Introduction to Sociology 7100 Shell Bowne
SOC-S 217 Social Inequality 6202 Wazir Mohamed
SOC-S 217 Social Inequality (Honors) 6605 Wazir Mohamed
SOC-S 230 Society & The Individual 6567 Denise Bullock
SPAN-S 150 Elementary Spanish II (Honors) 6268 Dianne Moneypenny
SPAN-S 150 Elementary Spanish II 6568 Dianne Moneypenny
SPAN-S 150 Elementary Spanish II 6979 Darryl Evans
SPAN-S 150 Elementary Spanish II 29706 L. Celdran
SPAN-S 235 20th Century Spanish Literature 29707 L. Celdran
SPAN-S 250 Second-Year Spanish II 6849 Dianne Moneypenny
SPAN-S 360 Introduction to Hispanic Literature 29709 Dianne Moneypenny
SPCH-S 121 Public Speaking 6206 Ian Hopkins
SPCH-S 121 Public Speaking 6209 Michael Storr
SPCH-S 121 Public Speaking 6213 A. Harsin
SPCH-S 303 Propaganda and Persuasion 6837  
TEL-T 498 Projects in Telecommunications 6330 John Dalton
THTR-T 210 Appreciation of the Theatre 15625 Paula Muncy
WOST-W 495 Readings & Research in Gender Studies 6218 Stephanie Whitehead