IU East announces Dean’s List for spring 2018

IU East announces Dean’s List for spring 2018

At Indiana University East, outstanding undergraduate academic achievement is recognized by naming students who take 12 or more credit hours and complete the semester with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher in that semester, and does not qualify for the Chancellor’s List.

The following is the spring 2018 Dean’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.

ALASKA
Anchorage

Patrick Pragman

ARIZONA
Mesa

Eleana Johnson

CALIFORNIA
Citrus Heights

Joseph Nance

La Quinta
Aaron Gipson

FLORIDA
Tarpon Springs

Marisa Black

HAWAII
Keaau

Bradley Levandowski

GEORGIA
Smyrna

Adora Horton and Alecia McLochlin

Snellville
Jordan Daigle

ILLINOIS
Broughton

Jennifer Pruitt

Elmwood Park
Joseph Mascari

INDIANA
Albion

Kelsey Clark

Alexandria
Chad Covell

Anderson
Nicholas Gilmore, Bryan Adams, Brandon Austin, Da’Sha Boyd and Kimberly Carnal-Freeland

Aurora
Amber McClain, Alyssa Mcgraw, Breanna Upton and Steven Wiest

Avon
Alex Shelley

Bargersville
Zachary Overton

Bath
Gerritt Persinger

Beech Grove
Mariah Hoang

Bicknell
Katherine Reed

Bloomington
Mustafa Alsaegh, Anissa Marshall, Andrew Meadows, and Brodie Mitchell

Branchville
Emily Sprinkle

Brookville
Emily Buckhave, Cory Hinkle, Kohl Holmes, Kendra Horner, John Huelseman, Isabelle Kelley, Dakota McCreary, Holly Montgomery, Ashton Neeley and Brett Whittamore

Cambridge City
Ashley Clayton, Paije Flannery, Stephanie Lane, Mikayla Smith and Liam Sullivan

Carmel
Jasmine Moffitt, Elyse Storie and Abbigail Wampler

Carthage
Garrett Hadler and Elizabeth Waterman

Cedar Grove
Ainsley Bowling

Center Point
Andrea Harting

Centerville
Austin Cole, Timothy Reed and Ashley Toschlog

Connersville
Alexus Beasley, Kelly Bennett, Caitlin Boggs, Lynnette Boyer Bills, Bailey Bunyard, Alexandria Crawford, Keirah Crosby, Christian Doerflein, Matthew Godar, Anna Klitch-Harrelson, Jordan Harris, Lindsy Hughes, Jessica Jennings, Joshua Jones, Bakayah Keener, Tiffany Morgan, Meranda Robertson-Tinsley, Zachary Shubert, Brooklyn Sweney, Devin Taylor, Kendra Templeton, Hannah Toschlog, Emily Werner, Seth Winstead and Jason Woods

Crown Point
Lauren Bultema

Dillsboro
Hannah Benjamin and Jania Stephen

Dunkirk
Kayla Barber

Economy
Cody Wilson and Hannah Woolard

Edinburgh
Thomas Brading

Elkhart
Cody Gamble

Etna Green
Christopher Howard

Fishers
Jared Dietzen, Tori Gantt, Rachel Grusak, Grant Leach, Jeremy Mullins and Victoria Olson

Floyds Knobs
Hope Johnson

Fort Wayne
Breanna Kopke, Paige O’Brien and Samantha Wigfield

Fortville
Hannah Rafert

Fountain City
Samantha Lackey, McKenzie Lanter, Grant Lawson, Larissa Mattix and Lacey Moore

Frankfort
Jamin Mink

Freetown
Rebecca Wedan

Gas City
Heather Hehe

Glenwood
Nathan Niehoff

Goshen
Clarissa Henke

Greenfield
Hannah Best, Carolyn Johnson, Carson Jones, Alexis McMahan and Levi Miller

Greens Fork
Delaney Shock and Phineas Yoder

Greensburg
Niniana Oehler

Guilford
Brandy Ashley

Hagerstown
MecKenzie Conwell, Hailee Garrison, Austin Haus, Austin Matson, Benjamin Tinkle and Christopher Werking

Huntington
Austin Kennedy

Indianapolis
Brittany Adams, Courtney Albertson, Erin Bristow, Rebecca Campbell, Jacob Engel, Gabriella Guenther, Julie Hughes, Kobie Johnson, Shari Lipps, Valerie Meeks, Jordan Oliver, Zachary Pankow, Emily Richardson, Ashlee Rhodes, Brittany Trover and Sundeep Uppal

Ingalls
Lauren Dodrill

Jasper
Lindsay Gootee and Emily Journay

Jeffersonville
Jami Atkins

Knightstown
Curtis Robbins

Kokomo
Melissa Simmons and Bonna Vore

La Porte
Hailey Humes

Ladoga
Justin Lowe

Lafayette
Michael Mularz

Lapel
James Richardson

Laurel
Hannah Smith

Lawrenceburg
Bethany Gast, Andrew Kort, Kyle Scott and Logan Sterchi

Lewisville
Tanner Leisure

Lexington
Baylee Moreland

Liberty
Cole Fennimore, James Gregory, Hannah Jobe, Elena Johnson, Jeremy Proeschel, Amanda Reuss, Michael Walters, Breyden Wicker and Kennady Zimmers

Logansport
David Boucher

Lynn
Brittany Brummett, Alison Kosisko and Breann Ward

Madison
William Burress, Ryan Fox, Elizabeth Louden, Larissa Perry and Timothy Phelan

Martinsville
Tayler Wyttenbach

McCordsville
Frederick Vinson

Merrillville
Aryal Randall

Metamora
Claire Eckstein and Ashley Wildman

Milroy
Andrew Hershberger

Milton
Christa Fultz

Mishawaka
Jennifer Kisrow

Mooreland
Bailey Crisp and Zachary Scholl

Moores Hill
Johnathon Blackburn

Mount Summit
Stevie Nicholas

Muncie
Elijah May, Kyle Horine, Whitney Huff and Jayln Whiteaker

New Castle
Sarah Acton, David Bennett, Jacob Campbell, Natthamon Chaisakhon, Bailey Coffman, Sarah Cross, Brytni Dale, Maggie Davis, Luke Denney, Brittney Garner, Katelin Hall, Alaina Murali, Rodney Pentecost, Sydney Pierce, Matthew Schofield, Sarabjeet Singh and Joshua Wilson

New Palestine
Benjamin Davis and Darian Mann

New Richmond
Adam Bolinger

Newburgh
Alexus Gentry

Nineveh
Justin Wirey

Noblesville
Cassandra Naden and Hannah Osborn

North Vernon
Merri Eder

Palmyra
Ashley Burns

Patriot
Kaleesa Archer

Peru
Nicole Zabel

Pierceton
Garrett Webb

Plymouth
Ryan Johnson

Portage
Julijana Zatorski

Portland
Ashlee Brumbaugh and Carmen Lopez-Shaneyfelt

Rensselaer
Jennifer Boring and Rodney Boring

Richmond
Conner Allen, Dylan Ball, Wesley Beeler, Shelby Beil, Mitchell Burelison, Adrian Calderon, Eli Callahan, Chaz Carroll, Priscilla Carvajal, Zachary Catron, Hailey Coyle, Morgan Davis, Joao Vitor De Lima, Sydney Derringer, Taylor Donovan, Logan Erbse, Ivan Fox, Caitlin Fritts, Cierra Gadd, Aubrianne Gibb, Misty Haisley, Alexus Hammock, Alexis Hartman, Che Peng Han, Liam Healy, Elizabeth Hickey, Daryl Hillard, Zachery Honeycutt, Rayann Jefferis, Mason Johnson, Alexia Jones, Skylar Kirkman, Dumisani Kumwenda, Angely Luna Martinez, Madison May, Torrie Mayberry, Kaleb Mikesell, Ariel Miller, Alexandria Mitchell, Logan Moistner, Brandy Mullins, Amanda Nicholson, Chevelle Nolte, Veatriz Orduno-Vargas, Tyler Pearson, Aynslie Pennington, Rowen Perkins, Kenzie Philpot, Vivian Pierson, Taylor Ratliff, Abbigail Reed, Patrick Ripberger, Tatum Roberts, Taylor Roman, Keating Rombach, Laura Rubino, Adam Rutledge, Brittany Ryan, Kaylin Smith, Mattea Smith, Mackenzie Spurrier, Todd Strate, Braden Suttle, Benjamin Swift, Savannah Thomas, Alicia Thompson, Logan Thompson, Joshua Tudor, Colleen Turner, Adriane Ullery, Austin VanDevender, Zachary VanWinkle, Wynoma West, Ashley White and Alyssa Wysong

Ridgeville
Ashlyn Homan

Rising Sun
Emily Walton

Rushville
Karli Hall, Abbie Sliger, Alexis Tielking and Tracy Washmuth

Russiaville
Christopher Root

Saint John
Shannon Koeppen

Salem
Lance Hackman

Selma
Paige Williamson

Seymour
David Hill

Shelbyville
Brianna Ayres and Kaitlyn Hudgins

South Bend
Andrea Duncan

Spiceland
William Byrket and Karlee Winkhart

Springport
Hannah Lewis

Summitville
Brenna Stitt

Union City
Leopoldo Casillas-Romero, Hunter Cline, Robert Jones and Taylor Moore

Valparaiso
Daniele Nusbaum

Webster
Austin McNew

West College Corner
Samantha Elleman

West Harrison
Hannah Schultz

West Lafayette
Kristen Hunt

Westville
Rachel Badman

Williamsburg
Julia Titus and Faithlan Wilson

Winchester
Elisabeth Anderson, Madison Day, Abbragale Hawley, Haley Huntwork, Katy Malak, Veronicka Rector, Chelsea Shewman and Kalexander Whitesel

KENTUCKY
Lexington

Taylor Attebury

Louisville
Charles Bleuel, Wiyada Chansuk, Paige Jackson, Dusty Morton and Joseph Shepherd

PENNSYLVANIA
Conshohocken

Nathan Jekel

Glen Mills
Edward Hovick

Irwin
Nathan Novacek

MICHIGAN
Fenton

Nicole Wright

Hudsonville
Andrew Samalot

NEW JERSEY
Brick

Kevin Kmetz

Linden
Nathaniel Johnson

NORTH CAROLINA
Havelock

Danielle Gates

NORTH DAKOTA
Grand Forks

Michael Hernandez

OHIO
Ansonia

Alexa Hesson

Arcanum
Samantha Ewing, Shelby Horzsa, Madison O’Daniel and Benjamin Sease

Bradford
Mandi Bates and Shirley Elifritz

Brookville
Richard Salisbury

Camden
Kaela Mertz

Castine
Brianna Eley

College Corner
Levi Oswald

Dayton
Shenell Parker

Eaton
Alexis Blaich, Justis Brewer, Joshua Bulach, Amanda Kopf, Alyssa Orr, Seth Reynolds, Lucas Smart, Brittany Smith, Kaitlyn Swartz, Brianna Swartwout, Brandon Weaver and Whitney Williams

Eldorado
Dylan Haas

Englewood
Morgan Jackson and Jordan Prim

Fairfield
Scott Thompson

Galloway
Danielle Harless

Gratis
Hunter Wilson

Greenville
Rachel Bertram, Benjamin Fitzgerald, Samantha Holzapfel, Alexis Minnich, Brooke Perreira and Madison Schlamb

Hamilton
Sarah Lockhart

Lewisburg
Lauren Bowser and Devin Shiverdecker

Liberty Township
Tracy Dawson and Elizabeth Stepaniak

Middletown
Lexie Fields and Danielle Wells

New Madison
Christopher Cassel

New Paris
Shania Jordan and Zackary Kelly

Sidney
Brooke Mintkenbaugh

Somerville
Mackinnley Noes

Union City
Mariah Hannan

West Alexandria
Troy Caplinger, Raven Cline, Tori Johnson and Amy Samborsky-knapp

West Manchester
Cailee Brown and Kortney Rea

OKLAHOMA
Shawnee

Avery Robertson

TEXAS
Rockdale

Magdalynn Price

UTAH
Saint George

Tanner Blackburn

WISCONSIN
Franklin    

Rebecca Robinson

 

 

Be Sociable, Share!
Comments are closed.