IU East announces Dean’s List for spring 2019

IU East announces Dean’s List for spring 2019

At Indiana University East, outstanding undergraduate academic achievement is recognized by naming students who take 12 or more credit hours and complete the semester with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

The following is the spring 2019 Dean’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.

BRAZIL
SAO PAU
Ribeirão Preto

Pedro Henrique Ferro

CANADA
BRITISH COLUMBIA
Vancouver

Ashley Shapiro

CHILE
VALPAR
Vina del Mar
Thais Mendez

KOREA
Seoul

Myeong Park

SOUTH VIETNAM
Ho Chi Minh

Linda Truong

UNITED STATES
ARIZONA
Tucson

Florence Dungan

ATLANTA
Barranquilla

Alberto Salazar

CALIFORNIA
Edwards

Morgan McKenzie

Fremont
Laurissa Caulfield

La Quinta
Aaron Gipson

COLORADO
Monument

Crystal Conger

FLORIDA
Miami

Manuel Roman Guerrero

GEORGIA
Guyton

Hannah Bentz

HAWAII
Holualoa

Devon Campbell

ILLINOIS
Chicago

Jordan Mershon

Marengo
Nicole Johnston

Palatine
Dora Gillette

Schaumburg
Sheema Ahmed

INDIANA
Anderson

Brandon Austin and Janisha Graves

Aurora
Britney Beil, Alexandria McClanahan, Ashley Sedler and Cody Sullivan

Avon
Sarah Clark

Batesville
Nicholas Back and Wade Volk

Bath
Gerritt Persinger

Bedford
Ian Dillman

Bloomington
Brooke Eads, Daisy Lamptey-Fianko, Timothy Keenan, Andrew Meadows, Quinton Myers, Patricia Oathout, Gabrielle Ransom and Shawn Smith

Brookville
Katie Cox, John Huelseman, Isabelle Kelley, Cullen Kettle, Kaci Manson, Natalie McCoy, Erin Moster, Jessica Mullins, Katelyn Sharp and Brett Whittamore

Brownsville
Mckenna Dishmond

Cambridge City
Olivia Bertsch, Michael Klein, Stephanie Lane, Brenna Wampler and Kerrigan Werking

Carmel
Serena Mowery, Donald Marx-Smith, Elyse Storie, Abbigail Wampler and Grace Wiseman

Carthage
Courtney Carlton, Garrett Hadler and Elizabeth Waterman

Cedar Lake
Ryan Miller

Centerville
Michael Brewer, Jarrod Downing and Hope Paul

Churubusco
Clarissa Hogeston

Columbus
Justin Couch, Olivia King, Alyssa Moore, Andrew Tibbs and Kyle Vetter

Connersville
Alexandra Angeles, Lynnette Boyer Bills, Calen Crumpton, Chloe Eggers, Matthew Godar, Madilyn Hamilton, Jordan Harris, Jessica Jennings, Joshua Jones, Stephen Keaffaber, Bakayah Keener, Rachel Kroger, Claire Lane, Michael Mackey, April Mays, Alyssa Mcmillan,Tiffany Morgan, Nicholas Mustin, Morgan Roberts, Jared Schnitker, Garrett Silcott, Darrien Sparks, Hannah Steele, Taylor Steele, Hannah Toschlog and Emily Werner

Crothersville
Kasen McDonald

Dillsboro
Michael Hollin

Dupont
Sara Griffin

Economy
Abby Lochotzki and Hannah Woolard

Elwood
Abbigayle Kleinbub

Evansville
Holly Butler, Selene Deom, Deana Goebel and Madeline Hanes

Farmland
Rebekkah Taylor

Fishers
Avonell Allen, Leslie Francis, Rachel Grusak, Victoria Olson and Julian Shane

Fort Wayne
Austin Agler, Ashley Blair, Jordyn Fitzgerald, Kristina Hayes-Wright, Breanna Kopke, John Miller, Jenna Mitchell, Sahar Moshref, Rebekah Struck and Samantha Wigfield

Fortville
Jennifer Coletta

Fountain City
Terei Norman and Maggie Westjohn

Frankfort
Jamin Mink

Freetown
Rebecca Wedan

Gary
Kayla Crosslin

Glenwood
Nathan Niehoff

Greencastle
Dakota Jackson

Greenfield
Jason Forbes, Abbigayle Jacobs, Carson Jones, Alexis McMahan, Autumn Osborne and Luke Sheridan

Greens Fork
Phineas Yoder

Greensburg
Karen Mirick and Abbie Sliger

Greenwood
Kassandra Downing and Kristin Morgan

Guilford
Keirah Crosby and Kelsey Keller

Hagerstown
MecKenzie Conwell, Hailee Garrison, Austin Haus and Christopher Werking

Holton
Eric Brewer

Huntingburg
Suzette Austin, Austin Kennedy and Ian Randall

Indianapolis
Hawra Alhajar, Jose Armendariz, Nicole Brannon, Jenna Dostal, Christina Douglas, Braydon Dowell, Kelsey Ferrell, Paul Forsyth, Elias Gates, Elizabeth Godbold, Mackenzie Harris, Ashley Howard, Karmen Johnson, Raneem Kayyali, Shari Lipps, Morgan Long, Molly Miller, Justin Negri, Bryan Robinson, Jennifer Tursi and Derrick Wright

Jasper
Emily Journay

Jeffersonville
Aaron Money

Knightstown
Cara Brumley, Curtis Robbins and Lori Thomas

Kokomo
Gabriel Doucette

Lafayette
Chelsea Birnell, Lasha Devine, Allison White and Brayden Williams

Lawrenceburg
Amanda Branam, Jacob Clark, Katharine Koelling and Kayla Scharff

Liberty
Anevay Antrim, Melaina Higbie, Jessica Holt, William O’Farrow, Jeremy Proeschel, Helen Walters, Michael Walters, Derek Zimmers and Kennady Zimmers

Losantville
Sydney Cox

Lynn
Sydney Arnold and Alison Kosisko

Madison
Ashley Barnes, Ligia Thornton and Hilary Wiseman

Manilla
Daniel Solomon

Marion
Braden Drook

Martinsville
Ciarra Easler and Bill Jones

McCordsville
Frederick Vinson

Metamora
Crystal McQueen and Kelly Westerfeld

Milton
Kelly Engle

Modoc
Logan Jeffers, Hailey Johnson and Alexis Williams

Mooreland
Bailey Crisp, Dylan Roach and Bailey Wilkison

Moores Hill
Gabrielle Lutterbeck

Muncie
Blake Brooks, Chastity Manzenberger and Mindy Vecchiolli

New Albany
Bryce Carpenter

New Castle
David Bennett, Maggie Davis, Luke Denney, Savannah Griffin, Aubrey Jones, Johnny Luna, Olivia Malott, Brianna Parker, Rodney Pentecost, Abigail Pierce, Alexus Pribble, Melia Sweet and Seth Webb

Newburgh
Alexus Gentry

Nineveh
Justin Wirey

Noblesville
Chandolen Starkey

Osgood
Myka Schwagmeier

Owensville
Misty Lancaster

Parker City
Kerrigan Dodson

Plainfield
Londyn Feasel

Plymouth
Christine Jaynes and Ryan Johnson

Portage
Yesenia Salgado

Portland
Mallory Bost, Emily Corn, Carmen Lopez-Shaneyfelt, Mallory Marshall and Katelynn Witt

Richmond
Daniel Arthur, Courtnie Auxier, Dylan Ball, Michelle Barton, Shonda Brim, Priscilla Carvajal, Chloe Chew, Tiffany Cohee, Gabrielle Curren, Princess Davis, Kayleigh Day, Joao Vitor De Lima, Sydney Derringer, Morgan Eamon, Logan Erbse, Ivan Fox, Noah Fox, Caitlin Fritts, Risa Griffin, Misty Haisley, Chen Peng Han, Daryl Hillard, Danielle Huntwork, Hayden Jarvis, Zackary Kelly, Brooke Kidd, Hailey Langenkamp, Trevor Lenke, Torrie Mayberry, Cordaijah McBride, Jordyn McDaniel, Ariel Miller, Gabrielle Mitchum, James Mounts, Emily Myers,Chevelle Nolte, Veatriz Orduno-Vargas, Tyler Pearson, Courtney Piotrowski, Thomas Ringley, Keating Rombach, Amber Rourke, Adam Rutledge, Deziree Shafer, Mattea Smith, Mikayla Smith, Lissa Thomas, Joshua Tudor, Colleen Turner, Fatima Vargas Garcia, Bernice Velazquez, Brayden Wandersee, Mary Webster, Taylor Webster, Rebekah Williams and Joseph Woods

Ridgeville
Lauren Ford and Caitlyn Ruth

Rising Sun
Keaton Leive

Rushville
Bridget Fry, Hannah Spurlock, Alexis Thompson and Alexis Tielking

Saint Paul
Samantha Dye

Santa Claus
Alisha Morson

Scottsburg
Kristen Applegate

Seymour
Rachel Jenkins

Shelbyville
Brianna Ayres

Speedway
Eliza Coquillard and Savanna Richman

Spiceland
William Byrket, Kathleen Sheehan and Karlee Winkhart

Springport
Seth Boling and Hannah Lewis

Straughn
Rebeka Elza

Union City
Hunter Cline, Haley Huntwork and Shelby Klonne

Valparaiso
Ghazala Arfeen, Kara Clarke and Kevin Kackos

Versailles
Sidney Adams and Zachery Barrett

Vevay
Lindsay McFann

Webster
Austin Mcnew and Ephraim Monaghan

West College Corner
Samantha Elleman

West Harrison
Mathew Boyd and Hannah Schultz

West Lafayette
Taylor McKinney

Westville
Rachel Badman

Williamsburg
Samuel Baxter and Julia Titus

Williamsport
Jennifer Burt

Winchester
Ruth Addington, Elisabeth Anderson, Trey Graft, Mitchel Heigel, Catherine Hoover, Emily Hoover, Brayton Miller and Drake Moody

KENTUCKY
Burlington

Ricky Freeman Jr.

Louisville
David Thomas

OHIO
Ansonia

Ryleigh Cloyd and Julie Kramer

Arcanum
Makayla Bailey and Mara Wetzel

Bellbrook
Mckenzie Sanderson

Bradford
Mandi Bates, Brooke Fair and Brooke Mintkenbaugh

Camden
Mariah Brewer, Brooklyn Hubbard and Katherine Rose

Cincinnati
Mia’nah Corbett, Chad Franzer and Ashley Stultz

Cleveland
Destiny Jackson

College Corner
Samantha Shockley

Dayton
Ashley Brown

Defiance
Jordan Wagner

Eaton
Alexis Blaich, Karrie Buehner, Katie Buehner, Joshua Bulach, Amanda Kopf, Annie McPheron,Shannon Mikesell, Alyssa Orr, Parker Ritchie, Nicole Simon, Brittany Smith and Andrew Stringfield

Eldorado
Logan Petitt

Fairfield
Austin Asher and Brandon Bates

Gordon
Julia Mccullough

Greenville
Lauren Baughn, Ripley Lewis, Mallory Rich, Megan Schmidt and Dalene Stump

Huntsville
Michelle Grider

Lewisburg
Alyse Schaar

Liberty Township
Tracy Dawson

Milford
Emily Lentz

New Madison
Ruth Earles, Alexa Hesson and Kristen Miller

New Paris
Trevor Hall

Versailles
Lauren Heitkamp

West Alexandria
Kaden Childers

PENNSYLVANIA
Glen Mills

Edward Hovick

MARYLAND
Glen Burnie

Ashlyn White

MICHIGAN
Fowler

Dominic Thelen

Montrose
Arianna Ledford

Zeeland
Kody Skinner

NORTH CAROLINA
Greensboro

Crystal Jessie-Stroud

Havelock
Danielle Gates

MISSOURI
Fort Leonard Wood

Rebekah Bettner

NEW MEXICO
Clovis

Jennifer Conrad

Socorro
Jacob Peterman

NEW YORK
Buffalo

Melanie Yohe

TENNESSE
Seymour

Alicia Cruz Argueta

TEXAS
Fort Bliss

Baylee Moreland

San Antonio
David Garcia

VIRGINIA
Arlington

Brittany Trover

Leesburg
Jennifer Faith

WASHINGTON
Sammamish

Jayden Mann

Seattle
Sheridan Gardner

WISCONSIN
Franklin

Rebecca Anderson

Comments are closed.