IU East announces part-time Dean’s List for 2017-2018 academic year

IU East announces part-time Dean’s List for 2017-2018 academic year

At Indiana University East, outstanding undergraduate academic achievement is recognized by naming part-time students to the annual Dean’s List. The list is tabulated at the conclusion of the summer semester. The Part-Time Dean’s List includes any student in good standing during the academic year who completed at least 12 credit hours of graded coursework on a part-time basis over fall, spring and/or summer, and who accumulated a grade point average of 3.50 or higher in those semesters. May graduates are eligible.

The following is the Part-Time Dean’s Lists for the 2017- 2018 academic year. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.

AUSTRALIA
VICTORIA
Melbourne
Wheelers Hill

Arina Rodionova

ENGLAND
London

Caiolfhionn Meyer-Gleaves

POLAND
Katowice

Sandra Zaniewska

Poznan
Magda Linette

MINORICA
GRENADA
St. David Parish

Kassia Johnson

St. George Parish
Eugine Whint

St. Mark Parish
Rickel John

SERBIA
Belgrade

Teodora Mircic

MALAYSIA
PERAK
Ayer Tawar

Caleb Quay

NORTH AMERICA
CANADA
ALBERTA
Okotoks

Sheldon Miller

UNITED STATES
(U.S. Military) APO AE

Obed Hassell

(U.S. Military) APO AP
Sean Ki

ARIZONA
Benson

Matthew Giltner

CALIFORNIA
Bonita

Paul Beaver

Carlsbad
Courtney Reed

Lakeside
Norbert Bellow

Marina
Glorianne Buan

Monterey Park
Le Li

Oceanside
Erik Rosen

Ramona
William Schieber

Redwood City
Ronald Courville

San Jose
Marcus Nowicki

Santa Maria
Vardan Stambultsyan

Sunnyvale
Gary Auten

COLORADO
Colorado Springs

Ryan Woods

Denver
Alexander Wiley

Westminster
Michael Bernabei

FLORIDA
Boca Raton

Anastasia Rodionova

Fort Walton Beach
Jason Bearden

Hudson
Jesus Arcos

Ocoee
Rachel Crane

Orlando
Aaron Householder

Stuart
Nicole Melichar

GEORGIA
Marietta

Suelynne Anthony

ILLINOIS
Champaign

Manish Puri

Chicago
Edward Kim

Schaumburg
Sheema Ahmed

INDIANA
Attica

Timothy Hays

Aurora
Marisa Frondorf and Stacy Halbig

Avon
Sarah Clark

Batesville
Jill Wagner

Bennington
Paula Clark

Bloomington
Jamie Bartzel, Megan Capouch, Tracy Clarner, Allison Dunbar, Jennifer Dillon, Odessa Evans, Sarah Fulford, Ashley Gartner, Gregory Michi, Daniel Prince, Ashland Theodore, Brittany Weiler, Eryn Wisler and Joyce Wright

Brazil
Brenda Valle

Brookville
Dustin Fain, Amy Horner, Sherry Lucas and Rachel Metcalf

Brownsburg
Scott Dunning

Cambridge City
Justin Creviston-Smith and Benjamin Reece

Carmel
Charles Wilhelmus

Cedar Grove
Lynn Dirkhising

Centerville
Chad Cortner, Melissa England, Diana Hensley, Michael McCord and April Whalen

Charlestown
Brittany Cash

Chesterton
Alishea Pajak

Coatesville
Samuel Rogers

Connersville
Krista Angeles, Martina Chomel, Jane Downard, Brooke Glover, Tina Garrison, Christopher Heath and Nancy Schlichte

Decatur
Allison Hirschy

Deputy
Mary Shipman

Ellettsville
Ashton Pruett

Fairland
Stephanie Alford

Fishers
Eric Mize, Jeremy Mullins and Michael Orr

Fort Wayne
Samantha Pepple and Christopher Schinkel

Fountain City
Regina Bleil, John Lackey, Elizabeth Huereca and Carissa Wright

Fountaintown
Jeremy Williams

Franklin
Lori Losey

Henryville
Leah Fletcher Gates

Georgetown
Trevin Hunter

Gosport
Lucas Hughes

Greendale
Brittany Hooten, Nicole Hurd and Rebecca Vorbroker

Greenfield
Kyla Cecil, Angela-Marie Fayaz, Thomas Lester and Kate Pearson

Greensburg
Olivia Orr

Greens Fork
Jerry Stamper

Greenwood
Stephen Boerstler, Paula Frazier, John Shipp and Melissa Temperly

Guilford
Joel Grubbs

Hagerstown
Lindsey Stuffel

Hanover
Elisha Trapp and David Varble

Highland
Annalea Kerber

Indianapolis
Sara Bertch, Anthony Dale, Katie Gilson, Chad Garrett, Jarred Goens, Timica Himes, Michael Marley, Megan Marquet, Brandy Noelker, David Parsons, Sindhu Pathak, Jamin Poore, Tiffany Roberts, Christopher Sanders, Tracie Schroeder, Leah Smillie, Rachael Squillace, Connie St. John, Jason Watts, Jacob Westmoreland and Heidi Wurster

Knightstown
Cara Brumley

Lafayette
Tyler Brown, Steven Matney, Deidra Miller, Anthony Tolle and Elizabeth VanLaere

Laurel
Heather Carlin

Lawrenceburg
Valerie Bath, April Gravitt and Shelly Telsrow

Lewisville
Brent Carpenter

Liberty
Ashley Beckett

Lynn
Antonia Fisher and Melissa Stover

Jeffersonville
Patrick Barnes and Jennifer Conrad

Madison
Brielle Chuckry, Vickie Copeland, Brianna Morrissey and Faith Scott

Marion
Kimberly Kirkland

Michigan City
Kerry Hogan and Mark Pollock

Middlebury
Angela Blough

Middletown
Charity Earhart

Milan
Amber Hinds and Jennifer Stevens

Milton
Whittney Corum

Mishawaka
Brittany Hochstetler and Jacob Wise

Modoc
Janel Simmons

Morristown
Christopher Kehl

Mount Vernon
Alyssa Saltzman

Muncie
Denise Barton, Dianna Lott and Christopher Michelini

Nashville
Lark Farlee

New Castle
Jeremy Chesher, Brittany Davis and Brian Meek

New Palestine
Lisa Spicer and James Williams

Noblesville
Michelle Foster, Andreea Polonic and William Vargo

North Manchester
Brin Reed

North Vernon
Stephanie Grunden, Kaylee Massey, Stephanie Moore and Tamara Simmons

North Webster
Taryn Willis

Pershing
Lora Ervin

Plymouth
Samantha Lauber

Poneto
Konnie Dunnuck

Portland
Grace Brunswick

Redkey
Christopher Norvell

Reelsville
Stacey Metz

Richmond
Kourtney Brandenburg, Shonda Brim, Marissa Brim, Valerie Carter, James Hall, Andrea Haskett, Judith Hobbs, Kristina Kier, Gabrielle Landaverde-Gerndt, , Keith Lehman, Andrew Lewis, Tiana Lyell, Michael Marino, Stacey Marshall, April Moore, James Mounts, Jamin Poore, Shay Robbins, Brandon Rohe, Melaney Tucker and Kelley White

Rochester
Shaun Wetzel

Rolling Prairie
Angela Davis

Rushville
Todd Bennett

Sellersburg
Margaret Garbe

Seymour
Katie Woodard

South Bend
Kathryn Martin

Spencer
Tyler Dawley, Ashley Fleetwood and Ronda Stogsdill

Summitville
Brenna Stitt

Sunman
Joyce Brenneman, Maureen Girdler and Justin McAdams

Terre Haute
Alyssa Maurer

Union City
Zonja Enis

Valparaiso
Thomas Baldwin

Westfield
Bryan Szpunar, Tatyana Whited and Eriq Zavaleta

West Harrison
Joan Kegley

West Lafayette
Robin Alsoffi

Winchester
Brittany Ludwick, Melinda Peed and Janell Wagner

KENTUCKY
Hebron

Manuel Lochard

Louisville
Jaime Mudd

MICHIGAN
Ann Arbor

Joseph Burgireno

Berrien Springs
Carissa DeVene

Grand Rapids
Edin Hook-Kurbegovic

Holland
Stephanie Hutchinson

Kalamazoo
Kevin Galarneau and Chad Paluzzi

West Bloomfield
Alexandra Rogovein

MINNESOTA
Bird Island

Chastity Morse

MONTANA
Nixa

Philip Wright

MISSISSIPPI
Biloxi

Kyle Gabrielson

Ocean Springs
Michael Kile

NORTH CAROLINA
Cary

Nicholas Compton

Davidson
Angela Dawson

Dallas
Michael Everhart

Raleigh
Timothy Powers

NEW JERSEY
Cape May

Daniel Toohey

OHIO
Arcanum

Karen Garland and Tessa Jobes

Brunswick
Matthew Deiotte

Celina
Stephen Wilson

Cincinnati
Ashley Stultz

Delaware
Eugene McCall

Eaton
Rhonda Boggs, Elaine Renner, Michael Ross, Nicole Simon and Liberty White

Fairfield
Rebekah Davidson

Fort Recovery
Sarah Rindler

Greenville
Jessica Davis

Hamilton
Stephanie Wheeler

Lewisburg
Caleb Sunvold

Lima
Valta Brown

Maineville
Evan Hesselink

Miamisburg
Brittany Wolter

New Paris
Dylan Hamm, Madison Mikesell and Tammy Roberts

Springboro
Kirsten Neal and Britney Ratermann

Union City
Erica Provci

West Alexandria
Brittany Bischoff and Jessica Donaldson

OREGON
Stayton

Catrina Walters

PENNSYLVANIA
Collegeville

Jenna Kratz

Sewickley
Patrick Beam

SOUTH CAROLINA
Daniel Island

Shelby Rogers

TENNESSEE
Cookeville

Susan Cadle

Memphis
Anwen David

Nashville
Brent DuBois and Lowell Reynolds

TEXAS
Corpus Christi

Ethel Falla

Fairview
Benjamin Hugueley

Fort Worth
Drake Humphreys

Houston
Afshin Gholamzadeh

Hutto
Edward Mitchell

VIRGINIA
Amissville

Rachel Klawa

Aylett
Amber Stephen

Chesapeake
Shannon Weaver

Fredericksburg
Joseph Lutkus

Herndon
Mary Walton

Marion
Colin McTamaney

Richmond
Tiffany Fontenot

WASHINGTON
Seattle

Kristine Ekman and Sheridan Gardner

WISCONSIN
Appleton

Daniel Kleitsch

Chetek
Trevor Rydberg

Elcho
Amy Vickers

WYOMING
Cheyenne

Elena Macdonald

SOUTH AFRICA
Cape Town

Ruan Roelofse

 

 

Be Sociable, Share!
Comments are closed.