IU East announces 2014 spring Chancellor’s List
At Indiana University East, full-time students with outstanding academic achievement are recognized by being named to the Chancellor’s List, the highest semester-based academic achievement that students can attain. The following is the spring 2014 Chancellor’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.
BRITISH COLUMBIA
Winlaw
Kim Eggert
HONG KONG
Tsuen Wan
Pui Lam Po
UNITED STATES
APO
AP
Brittany Holm
CALIFORNIA
Alameda
Bryan Morgan
ILLINOIS
Chicago
Mary Hart
INDIANA
Alexandria
Christina King
Aurora
Ashley Preston
Batesville
Alan Doyle
Bedford
Lincoln Merchant
Bloomington
Lorrelle McNaught
Boonville
Gina Pardue
Bradford
Jordan Stallard
Brookville
Amanda Godsey
Cambridge City
Jim Levi
Carthage
Dillon Hilderbrand and Lori Stephens
Centerville
Jennifer Hale
Columbus
Patrick Hummer
Connersville
Caleb Davis, Benjamin Jenkins, Kari Jenkins, Christopher Jordan, Adam Reisert and Mackenzie Weston
Fountain City
Cody Harris and Brittany Sheets
Gosport
Brandi Masterson
Greenfield
Ashley Connelly and Laura DeArmond
Greens Fork
Lindsey Cordrey and Jeremy Eddy
Hagerstown
Abby Brockman, Erin Hoodlebrink, Jayme Lakes, Monica Lee, Olivia Robinson and Brandi Smith
Hartford City
Haley Milholland
Indianapolis
Chelsea Murray, Jessica Powell and Christina Wilson
Lafayette
Steve Oehmen
Laurel
Hubert Branstetter and Kayleen Madden
Lawrenceburg
Helen Potraffke and Meredith Scudder
Lewisville
Savannah Davis
Liberty
Clarissa Breeding and Kathleen Kassens
Lynn
Joshua Wert
Metamora
Nikolas Natali
Muncie
Lisa Mills
New Castle
Nilah Campbell, Laura Hill, Robert Hobbs and Amanda Mastin
Portland
Allison Hirschy
Redkey
Elysia Gipson
Richmond
Michelle Bettner, Lindsey Blanton, Anthony Breitenbach, Dylan Doner, Sarah Gambrall, Stephanie Gropp, Kyle Hall, Jessica Holland, Aaron Huth, Brandy Kinsey, Emily O’Brien, Kaly Reichter, Leland Service, Joshua Smith, Kasey Stolle, Timothy Tootle, David Turner, Brittany Ullery, Kali Wever, Heatherlynn Whitby, Zachary Williams and Brittany Williams
Ridgeville
Daniel Flesher
Sellersburg
James Overberg
Sunman
Eli Hudnall
Tell City
Sonja Bittner
Union City
Daniel Lamm
Warsaw
Jeremiah Hidlebaugh
Zionsville
Lynsie Harper
KENTUCKY
Milton
Sheila Coffin
MAINE
Augusta
Venita Barley
OHIO
Arcanum
Lindsey Dirksen
Camden
James Lutz and Ethan Taulbee
Cleveland Heights
Rachel Thomson
Eaton
Jacob Bronson, Michelle Brooks, Dakota Childers, Emily Floyd, Mariah Marshall, McKenna Marshall and Eva Thompson
Eldorado
Elizabeth Miller
Greenville
Jenilee Braun and Michael Karns
Harrison
Lyndsay Benson
Lewisburg
Cassandra Hall, Joshua Lykins and Adam Obringer
Miamisburg
Carmen Hawley
New Paris
Maria Alcorn, Tory Jackson and Shaye Thomas
Union City
Brandon Byers and Mallory Livingston
Versailles
Kiersten Finlay
PENNSYLVANIA
Pittsburgh
David Powell
TENNESSEE
Nashville
Kathryn Cox
WISCONSIN
La Crosse
Derek Leiser