IU East announces Chancellor’s List for spring 2009
At Indiana University East, full-time students with outstanding academic achievement are recognized by being named to the Chancellor’s List, the highest semester-based academic achievement that students can attain. The following is the spring 2009 Chancellor’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.
Indiana
Aurora
Kristy Kaffenberger
Brookville
William Kelley, Alisha Sintz, Joshua Summey, Felicia Sweney
Cambridge City
Andrea Holwager
Centerville
Wendy Bowers, Matthew Dickerson, Kate Eliason, Gary Sandifar, Kenneth Unger, Kyle Wagers
Connersville
Jessica Bunyard, Adrienne Gough, Jessica Linville, Jennifer McCarrell, Anthony Moore, Teresa Price, Stephanie Ramey, Daniel Ramsey, Mindi Redd
Dublin
Kristina Bertram, Lyndon Wicker
Economy
Nicole House
Falmouth
Hillary Cameron
Farmland
Matthew Garringer
Florence
Brittany Mukadam
Fountain City
Yvonne Nester
Glenwood
Shannon Crawford
Guilford
Joshua Houchens
Hagerstown
Heather Farr, Brian Graham
Laurel
Jessie Baker
Lawrenceburg
Angela Bryant, Nathan Fuchs, Chamonie Horn, Zachary Marple, Jaime Reuss, Nicole Sandford
Liberty
Josh Gaddy, Lillie Hubbard, Donna Matthews, Donna Sibert
Madison
Jacob McCollum
Mays
Christy Hamilton
Milan
Julie Hunter, Leah Piepmeyer
Milton
Marisa Crist
Moores Hill
Melissa Strassell
Muncie
Susan Payne
New Castle
Timothy Alford, Leah Combs, Sherry Donica, Stephanie Melton, Karla Sanders, Renee Sloan
Osgood
Ashley Riechers, Miranda Terrill
Richmond
Jason Allen, Jessica Baldwin, Helen Caldwell, Derek Chambers, Amanda Clarkston, Melanie Cope, Jeffrey Cottongim, Angelina Crowe, Brian Duff, Tyler Groff, Jennifer Hartman, Carla Mason, Todd Moistner, Elizabeth Mullins, Robert Richardson, Lloyd Tate, Alyssa Tegeler, Laura Van Pelt, Erin Wadsworth, Jennifer Wetherell
Rising Sun
Richard Goley
Rushville
Miranda Bergen, Amanda Raider
Sunman
Matthew Berne, Michelle Carter, Samantha Smith
Tyner
Heidi Dixon
Union City
Natasha Anguiano
Valparaiso
Jeffery Kunshek
Versailles
Deborah Tompkins
Vevay
Xilile Auxier
West College Corner
Stacey Hannebaum
West Harrison
Julie Gulley, Jilliann Schutz, Lisa Smart, Melinda Tenhundfeld
Winchester
Cheryl Frazier, Kerissa McComb
Ohio
Ansonia
Amanda Fischer
Arcanum
James Noe
Camden
Kathryn Imhoff
Clayton
Julia Millikin
Eaton
Demetrice Busby, Jenna Ross, Corey Tuck, Kara Woofter
Eldorado
Robin Roberts
Greenville
Megan Delk, Seana Gibson, Dane Graham, Kristina Hawkey, Kimberly Hoening, Adam Oda
Hollansburg
Nicholas Howell
Medway
Jesse Moses
Milford
Rebecca DeLong
New Madison
Hannah Harris, Jacob McCollum
New Paris
Danielle Finney
Kentucky
Walton
Jeffrey Borne
Texas
Austin
Ian Richardson
Virginia
Reston
Sally Boofer