IU East announces Chancellor’s List for spring 2019
At Indiana University East, full-time students with outstanding academic achievement are recognized by being named to the Chancellor’s List, the highest semester-based academic achievement that students can attain.
The following is the spring 2019 IU East Chancellor’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.
DENMARK
Aarhus
Bailey Jensen
GERMANY
RHIENL
Trier
Kyle Raihala
PUERTO RICO
Toa Alta
Sarai Sosa Perez
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Dubai
Rahil Najafabadi
UNITED STATES
WASHINGTON, D.C.
Zachory Weaver
ARIZONA
Leslie
Xueqing Zheng
Phoenix
Caleb Dawson
COLORADO
Englewood
Claire Parks
Parker
Amy Brown
FLORIDA
Key West
Yvena Sassnett
HAWAII
Honolulu
Bethany Keeton and Tessa Puetzer
INDIANA
Anderson
Brady Smith and Amber Dale
Angola
Alyssa Altieri
Avon
Kaylin Venezia
Batesville
Jalin Allen
Bloomington
Megan Capouch, Allison Dunbar, Aubri Gibb, Elexis Klepikov and Tabatha Trinkle
Bristol
Deborah Richardson
Brookville
Dylan Little, Emily Merrell and Reggie Reuss
Brownsville
Cole Lane
Cambridge City
Joseph Franklin and Liam Sullivan
Carmel
Jesseca Grossman
Centerville
Merissa Ross
Coatesville
Samuel Rogers
Connersville
Hannah Buehner, Kenneth Cox, Peyton Keaffaber, Mary McMurry, Brian Metcalfe, Jacob Peyton, Preston Scott, Zachary Shubert and Isabelle Weiler
Decatur
Mackenzie Neher
Dillsboro
William Kee
Elkhart
Nicole Mitchell and Michaela Steiner
Fishers
Matthew Jackson, Hannah Kraus, Shawn McCleery and Michael Myers
Fort Wayne
Kayla Amidon, Paityn Brady, Tammy Silowsky and Caleb Waugh
Fountain City
Larissa Mattix, Natalie Peer and Kaitlyn Shaffer
Frankfort
T Ashlock
Freetown
Naomi Fleetwood
Greendale
Mark Gooding and Rowan Turcott
Greenfield
Zachery Fields and Thomas Lester
Greensburg
Niniana Oehler and Alex Sefton
Guilford
Marissa Johnson and Victoria Littleton
Hagerstown
Caysey Farmer, Austin Matson and Benjamin Tinkle
Hartford City
Haley Hissong
Indianapolis
Abby Lyon, Falen Pope, Madeline Roggy, Sydney Schlafer, Victoria Smith, Courtney Zelee
Jasonville
Katherine Secrest
Jasper
Lindsay Gootee
Kokomo
Sophia Rogers
Ladoga
Justin Lowe
Lafayette
Cynthia Johnson
Laurel
Chloe Lea
Lawrenceburg
Hayley DePue and Paul Sterchi
Lebanon
Tori Harker
Liberty
Ashley Beckett, Cierra Blakley, Kathryn Boggs, Kelly Byrd, Elena Jennings, Baylee Lunsford and Zachary Sherwood
Lynn
Melissa Stover
Madison
Timothy Phelan
Metamora
Claire Eckstein
Michigan City
Sarah Alhussain
Mishawaka
Christiann Turner
Moores Hill
Skylar Lane
Muncie
Karissa Collins and Madison Smith
New Albany
William Appleby
Noblesville
Brooke Conway and Haley Conway
North Vernon
Merri Eder
Richmond
Krystal Barker, Adelyn Brown, Tiani Christian, Emily Clarke, Benjamin Close, Ella Dils, Barbara Mendoza Garcia, Alexis Hartman, Zachery Honeycutt, Kaleb Kenworthy, Jeff Mustard, Tyler O’Brien, Mitchell O’Brien, Matthew Paterson, Elizabeth Philpot, Michael Richmond, Krystal Schmidt, Deborah Smith, Shannon Troncoso, Abigail Weber, Cassidy Whitehead, Aleah Woodward and Lexus Wright
Rushville
Kilee Moore, Mikaela Morris, Madison Owen and Gracey Owens
Saint Anthony
Jennifer Merkley
Schererville
Brittany Blankenburg
Sellersburg
Alexander Epping
Shirley
Kinzie Kramer
Spencer
Ashley Fleetwood
Spiceland
Makenzie Chesher
Springville
Julie Thomas
Straughn
Jacob Wicker
Union City
Kiana Cleere
Valparaiso
Amber Andrews
Versailles
Carleigh Pickel and Kimberly White
Vevay
George Ramsey
Warsaw
Christopher Boutcher
Winchester
Brianna Bogue and Adam Hollinger
Wingate
Charlotte Brown
Yorktown
Brandi Harrold
IOWA
Perry
Jamie Hochstetler
KENTUCKY
Dunmor
Mara Cobb
MICHIGAN
West Bloomfield
Laura Noveck
MISSOURI
Washington
Eric Fitzgerald
MINNESOTA
Rochester
Ashley DeWeerdt
NEW YORK
Flushing
Audra deFalco
OHIO
Ansonia
Chance Klipstine
Arcanum
Sydney Anderson and Shelby Horzsa
Bradford
Maia Stump
Camden
David Yocom
Eaton
Branson Ball, Allison Hickman, Meghan Puckett and Erin Springmier
Greenville
Benjamin Fitzgerald, Kandace Hammaker, Uriah Knepshield and Megan Studebaker
Hamilton
Taylor Feix and Sarah Lockhart
Miamisburg
Molly Comley
New Paris
Chloe Anderson, Erika Gallaher and Heidi Klein
Oxford
Alexandre Pohlabel
Russia
Dannielle Liebherr
West Milton
Kevin Berry
TEXAS
Dallas
Bailey Gilliam
WASHINGTON
Brinnon
Tirzah Small
East Wenatchee
Kiki Pichini
WEST VIRGINIA
Triadelphia
Brionna Gray
WISCONSIN
Chippewa Falls
Breanna Nowak