IU East announces Chancellor’s List for spring 2020

At Indiana University East, full-time students with outstanding academic achievement are recognized by being named to the Chancellor’s List, the highest semester-based academic achievement that students can attain.

The following is the spring 2020 IU East Chancellor’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.

ENGLAND
Wigan 

Abigail Conway

SOUTH KOREA
Kyondo

Gimpo
Donovan Chang

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Dubai

Rahil Najafabadi

UNITED STATES
PUERTO RICO

Toa Alta
Sarai Sosa Perez

ALABAMA
Huntsville

Manav Taneja

ARIZONA
Phoenix

Calev Isaacson

Scottsdale
Grant Berry

CALIFORNIA
Marina del Rey

Tyler Hochwalt

HAWAII
Kapaa

Khanh Tran

ILLINOIS
Brussels

Tara Smith

INDIANA
Albany

Audrey Bilbrey and Ryley Bilbrey

Arlington
Brooke Newman

Aurora
Destiny Conrad, Desiree Hulsey and Sharina Moerlein

Batesville
Mary Gutzwiller and Kelsey Roell

Bedford
Daulton Blackwell

Bloomington
Aubri Gibb, Angelica Gomez, Charles Grimes, Sy Hutchison and Kevin McMahon

Brookville
Isabelle Hoff, Dylan Little, Emily Merrell and Reggie Reuss

Brownsburg
Amanda Henning

Cambridge City
Olivia Bertsch, Liam Sullivan and Brenna Wampler

Centerville
Shelby Giffen and Samuel Roberts

Churubusco
Clarissa Hogeston

Connersville
Alexander Austerman, Lynnette Boyer, Hannah Buehner, Kenneth Cox, Calen Crumpton, Sarah Griffin, Emily Hodson, Sidney Parker, Jacob Peyton, Claire Presson, Michael Richmond, Jared Schnitker, Jewel Schoettmer, Preston Scott, Garrett Silcott and Elliott Tuttle

Crown Point
Karla Mathews

Dillsboro
Karisa Good

Dunreith
Alexandra Johnson

Evansville
Selene Deom

Fishers
Matthew Jackson

Fort Wayne
Kayla Amidon, Emily Myers, Tammy Silowsky, Caleb Waugh and Sam Wigfield

Fountain City
Bekah Williams

Garrett
Rachel Beerbower

Georgetown
Rachel Washington

Greensburg
Niniana Oehler

Guilford
Shai Bishop, Lizzie Kern and Maria Martini

Hagerstown
Caysey Farmer and Austin Matson

Indianapolis
Hawra Alhajar, Peyton Daniels, Caitlyn Glass, Jill Hyland, Raneem Kayyali, Angela Mackey, Jonathan Pearsey, Madeline Roggy, Andra Smith, Courtney Zelee and Sandy Zimmerman

Jeffersonville
Jennifer Milner

Knightstown
Lori Thomas

Kokomo
Magie Johnson

Lafayette
Allison White

Laurel
Chloe Lea

Lawrenceburg
Kaitlyn Duff

Lebanon
Tori Harker

Liberty
Kate Boggs, Kelly Byrd, Jacob Doherty, Cole Fennimore, Lavinia Herzog, Baylee Lunsford, William O’Farrow and Danielle Wiwi

Lowell
Brittany Blankenburg

Madison
Amanda Chatham, Shanon Crawley, Jodi Johnson and Marta Tingle

Metamora
Claire Eckstein and Garrett Hoff

Milan
Josie Allen

Mishawaka
Christiann Turner

Modoc
Dylan ODell and Alexis Williams

Monroeville
Erica Renninger

Mooreland
Bailey Crisp and Bailey Wilkison

Muncie
Silas Wrisley

New Castle
David Bennett and Lis McDonnell

Newburgh
Alexus Gentry

Nineveh
Micaela Weaver

Noblesville
Nadine Babb, Anna Butler, Brooke Conway and Jordan Stevens

North Vernon
Shelby Long

Owensville
Misty Lancaster

Richmond
Daniel Arthur, Krystal Barker, Adelyn Brown, Priscilla Carvajal, Tiani Christian, Ella Dils, Alec Hazelett, Jackson Hillard, Zachery Honeycutt, Jeanna Horn, Taylor Jenkins, Kelsea Joseph, Jordan Junod, Kaleb Kenworthy, Ally Pate, Matthew Paterson, Rowen Perkins, Sarah Roberts, Krystal Schmidt, Deziree Shafer, Ashley Shields, Katharine Sterrett, Sidne Thompson, Abigail Weber and Cassidy Whitehead

Rushville
Kilee Moore and Mikaela Morris

Santa Claus
Alisha Morson

Selma
Rachel Pettigrew

Seymour
Kirstie Osborn

Springport
Emma Lewis and Lily Smith

Sunman
Joe Davolio, Barbara Sipe and Katie Vetter

Valparaiso
Isabel Tavaras

Versailles
Hannah Schwarte

Walton
Stephanie Donabedian

Warsaw
Chris Boutcher

Webster
Austin McNew

West College Corner
Erin Bell

West Harrison
Brianne Nero and Joshua Ward

West Lafayette
Taylor McKinney

Westfield
Leah Klepfer

Whiteland
John Fruits

Yorktown
Heather Hankins

IOWA
Perry

Jamie Hochstetler

KENTUCKY
Lexington

Madison Donoho

Louisville
Tyrone Wilson

MARYLAND
Ellicott City

Sun Young Hwang

MICHIGAN
Grand Blanc

Gavin Miller

Rochester
Michele Boulahanis

West Bloomfield
Laura Noveck

MISSOURI
Fort Leonard Wood

Rebekah Bettner

MISSISSIPPI
Olive Branch

Heather Rhoda

NEW JERSEY
Rochelle Park

Hannah Saylor

NEW YORK
Flushing

Audra deFalco

OHIO
Ansonia

Chance Klipstine

Arcanum
Makayla Bailey, Brigette Filbrun, Makenna Gunckel and Betsy Roberts

Bradford
Macie Reck

Camden
Katie Russell

Celina
Abby Weitzel

College Corner 
Samantha Shockley

Dayton
Shenell Parker

Eaton
Shannon Avery, Katie Buehner, Savannah Burgess-Flack, Allie Hickman, Madison Lakes, Paige Rike and Kaitlyn Smith

Eldorado
Samantha Hawkins

Fairfield
Heather Zaglauer

Greenville
Kinzie Clark, Benjamin Fitzgerald, Gracie Pell and Jared Shuttleworth

Hollansburg
Peyton Bietry

Huntsville
Michelle Grider

Kettering
Kara Barlow

New Lebanon
Kimberly Stacey

New Paris
Chloe Anderson, Erika Gallaher, Heidi Klein and Allison Osborne

Oxford
Ashley Teeters

Versailles
Lauren Heitkamp

West Alexandria
Jesse Woods

SOUTH CAROLINA
Charleston
(U.S. Military) AFB

Victoria Flinn

Greenville
Abigail Huettig

TEXAS
Dallas

Bailey Gilliam

VIRGINIA
Leesburg

Jennifer Faith

WASHINGTON
East Wenatchee

Kiki Pichini

WEST VIRGINIA
Brinnon

Tirzah Small

WYOMING
Douglas

Amy Hughes