IU East announces Chancellor’s List for spring 2021
At Indiana University East, full-time students with outstanding academic achievement are recognized by being named to the Chancellor’s List, the highest semester-based academic achievement that students can attain.
The following is the spring 2021 Chancellor’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.
AUSTRALIA
NEW SOUTH WALES
Manly
Deven Shirley
Czech Republic
Prague
Marie Bouzkova
Dominican Republic
Santo Domingo
Natsu Then Shimazaki
ENGLAND
Wigan
Abigail Conway
PUERTO RICO
San Juan
Angely Luna Martinez
RUSSIA
Elfremov
Aleksandr Timashov
UNITED STATES
ALABAMA
Huntsville
Manav Taneja
Phenix City
Tyrone Wilson
ARIZONA
Apache Junction
Casey Smith
CALIFORNIA
Cupertino
Andrew Iwahashi
Palmdale
Vittoria Cataldo
San Diego
Stefan Cline
Walnut Creek
Samuel Becker
FLORIDA
Bradenton
Vicky Duval
Punta Gorda
Sean Maloney
Seminole
Megan Brooks
West Palm Beach
Abby Burkhardt
HAWAII
Mililani
Victoria Stidsen
ILLINOIS
Brussels
Tara Smith
Chicago
Rachel Russman
Lake in the Hills
Matthew Irsay
INDIANA
Alexandria
Trystan Condon
Anderson
Kaitlyn Duckworth and Cassie Marvell
Aurora
Britney Beil and Jessie Bischoff
Bedford
Shanda King
Bloomington
Samantha Amidon, Abigail Carlson, Emily Ferrell, Roxanne Meadows, Kara Quillen and Lana Yarian
Brookville
Dylan Little, Emily Merrell, Reggie Reuss and Daniel Smith
Brownsburg
Amanda Henning
Cambridge City
Hayley Hites and Kami Laymon
Carmel
Hannah Rike
Centerville
Abigail Davis, Haley Dickerson, Shauna Fioritto, Emma Frye, Julia Jackson, Sara Miller and Samuel Roberts
Churubusco
Clarissa Hogeston
Columbus
Kyle Vetter
Connersville
Alexander Austerman, Hannah Buehner, Courtney James, Sidney Parker, Claire Presson, Michael Richmond, Preston Scott, Garrett Silcott and Elliott Tuttle
Crown Point
Karla Mathews
Danville
Carter Stuard
Evansville
Ashley Dorsey and McKensie Miller
Fishers
Kady Campbell and Sean McKinnies
Fort Wayne
Kayla Amidon, Cate Deventer, Samantha Hall and Emily Myers
Fountain City
Taylor Jenkins
Garrett
Kathryn Sattison
Greenfield
Elisha Heidenreich
Greensburg
Lindsay Brydon
Greentown
Aubrie Davis
Guilford
Hannah Lamping, Rosa Sanders and Jenna Stewart
Hagerstown
Rachel Burns
Hanover
Patric Scroggins
Holton
Caitlynn Rees
Huntington
Caid Cox
Indianapolis
Katherine Lange, Jonathan Pearsey, Rachel Washington and Christopher Yensho
Kendallville
Delaney Evers
Kokomo
Derian Dalton
Lafayette
Allison Haase and Zayra Mullen
Lawrenceburg
Jenna Farmer, Richard Richardson and Haylie Smallwood
Lebanon
Noah Foote
Liberty
Kate Boggs, Rachel Grissom, Elena Jennings and Baylee Lunsford
Lynn
Colton Fisher, Katrina Harris, Chelsey McClish and Ashley Offutt
Madison
Melissa Cole, Rebekah McCollum, Katelin McOsker, Amanda Moeller, Justin Stewart and Amanda York
McCordsville
Kana Turben
Mishawaka
Jessica Balko and Christiann Turner
Modoc
Alexis Williams
Mooresville
Hannah Hopkins and Stephanie Lannan
Muncie
Justin Green
Munster
Paige Kessler
Nashville
Madalyn Drew and Brad Gipson
New Palestine
Grayson Fenwick
North Vernon
Caymen Crouch and Shelby Long
Pittsboro
Mia Duvall
Plainfield
Garrianna Lee
Portland
Cheyenne Liette
Richmond
AJ Bell, Adelyn Brown, Derrick Douglas, Dylan Duggan, Brianna Fritts, Annie Gillock, Brionna Gray, Alex Hakes, Alexis Hartman, Emily Hodson, Jordan Junod, Caitlin McEldowney, Barbara Mendoza Garcia, Rachel Miller, Matthew Paterson, Sophie Pohlabel, Matthew Reynolds, Sara Roupe, Jake Schamel, Deziree Shafer, Aarika Smith, Sarai Sosa Perez, Samuel Stephens, Katharine Sterrett, Lissa Thomas and Ryan Tincher
Rising Sun
Samantha Duvall
Schererville
Vanessa Salinas-Tucker
Selma
Rachel Pettigrew
Seymour
Kirstie Osborn
South Bend
Natalie Fish and Drake Shrader
Sullivan
Terra Orndorff
Sunman
Barbie Sipe
Syracuse
Mason Brown
Union City
Brian Tober
Valparaiso
Jillian Pancini and Mendee Stroud
Versailles
Madalyn Draper, Morgan Peetz and Alyssa Young
Vincennes
Kailey McDonald
Wabash
Katerina Baucco
Wawaka
Kari Mynhier
West College Corner
Erin Bell
Winchester
Sarah Graft and Crystal Hackler
Winona Lake
Christina Robinson
Yorktown
Heather Hankins
MASSACHUSETTS
Westborough
Laura Urbin
MICHIGAN
Shelby Township
Ryan Bates
NEW HAMPSHIRE
Londonderry
Henriette Piringer
NEVADA
Reno
Natalie Mohun
NEW YORK
Astoria
Dimitrios Papadopoulos
New York
Benjamin Davis
Ansonia
Chance Klipstine
Arcanum
Regan Blinn and Jessica Rayburn
Camden
Tricia Cottingim, Cami Hollon and Logan Hollon
Cleveland
Destiny Jackson
College Corner
Samantha Shockley
Eaton
Allie Hickman and Paige Rike
Eldorado
Samantha Hawkins
Galena
Nisa Lairson
Greenville
Kaitlyn Hamm, Wiley Knepshield and Chloe Mitchell
Lewisburg
Christina Dennison
Middletown
Kelsea Joseph
New Madison
Derek Eyer
New Paris
Allison Osborne
West Alexandria
Emily Ditton
TENNESSEE
Nashville
Diane Szczesniak
TEXAS
Cypress
Angelica Gomez
Houston
Catrina North
Leander
Ryan McCoy
VIRGINIA
Newport News
Morgan Hager-Perry
Pembroke
Jordan Courtney
Virginia Beach
Sandy Zimmerman
WASHINGTON
North Bend
Eduardo Castro Puello
WISCONSIN
Madison
Dustin Moench
WEST VIRGINIA
Parkersburg
Ryan Shehane