IU East announces Chancellor’s List
At Indiana University East, full-time students with outstanding academic achievement are recognized by being named to the Chancellor’s List, the highest semester-based academic achievement that students can attain. The following is the fall 2008 Chancellor’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.
ILLINOIS
Danville
Christopher Bryant
INDIANA
Aurora
Sheri Frankenstein, Shari James, Corine Litchard, Bill Rose
Bennington
Cayla Chase
Brookville
Danielle Dixon, Alisha Sintz, Bridget Ziegler
Cambridge City
Adriana Berry, Jaime Pumphrey
Canaan
Joseph Hall
Centerville
Sonia Brock, Lisa Lindsey, Daniel Rohe, Erica Thompson, Kyle Wagers
Connersville
Lea Banks, Ailur Blair, Cynthia Brumfield, Jessica Bunyard, Dallas Holmes, Robert Lone, Stephanie Ramey, Mona Rowland, Katie Suttles, Valerie Tipton
Dublin
Britney King
Falmouth
Hillary Cameron
Farmland
Matthew Garringer
Fishers
Anita Scott
Florence
Brittany Mukadam
Fountain City
Donna Jones, Ashley Potter
Greenfield
Donna Deiwert
Guilford
Angela McAllister, Teresa Steinmetz
Hagerstown
Benjamin Crawford, Heather Wheatley
Knightstown
Tiffany Byers, Heather Hall
Lawrenceburg
Jeffery Clayton, Jack Cooper, Amanda Dixon, Seana Gibson, Joshua Gooding, Joyce Hansell, Jennifer Miller, Lydia Morath, Annette Schuerman
Liberty
Ashley Baker, Megan Eversole, Gwendolyn Tipton
Lynn
Rachel Phenis
Mays
Christy Hamilton
Milroy
Michaela Clines
Muncie
Misty Mote
New Castle
Casie Bowsman, Erica Ellington, Deborah Evans, Haley Ponce, HollyAnn Walls, Brenda Wright
Osgood
Dana Dickerson
Patriot
Patricia Simpson
Richmond
Bethany Anderson, Jessica Baldwin, Ralph Bane, Helen Caldwell, Amber Clark, Amanda Clarkston, Jason Coblentz, Melanie Cope, Brian Duff, Tyler Groff, Anna Harrison, Aaron Hill, Rhonda Jones, Kristi King, Mark Lykins, Nichole Mann, Todd Moistner, Stacia Richardson, Ryan Sayne, Joseph Swanson, Jennifer Wetherell, Melody Williams
Rising Sun
Richard Goley
Rushville
Angela Workman
Spiceland
Shari Neal
Sunman
Matthew Berne, Barbara Miller, Tama Mullalley
Union City
Jessica Emrick, Thomas kerns
West Harrison
Melinda Tenhundfeld
Williamsburg
Codie Kirby
Winchester
Joseph Bradbury, Kerissa McComb
OHIO
Addyston
Tina Sibert
Arcanum
James Morgan, James Noe
Brookville
Rebecca Steck
Eaton
Jenna Ross
Greenville
Ashley Hoisington, Mandy Jones, Adam Oda
Hollansburg
Mark Howell