IU East announces part-time Dean’s List for 2017-2018 academic year
At Indiana University East, outstanding undergraduate academic achievement is recognized by naming part-time students to the annual Dean’s List. The list is tabulated at the conclusion of the summer semester. The Part-Time Dean’s List includes any student in good standing during the academic year who completed at least 12 credit hours of graded coursework on a part-time basis over fall, spring and/or summer, and who accumulated a grade point average of 3.50 or higher in those semesters. May graduates are eligible.
The following is the Part-Time Dean’s Lists for the 2017- 2018 academic year. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.
AUSTRALIA
VICTORIA
Melbourne
Wheelers Hill
Arina Rodionova
ENGLAND
London
Caiolfhionn Meyer-Gleaves
POLAND
Katowice
Sandra Zaniewska
Poznan
Magda Linette
MINORICA
GRENADA
St. David Parish
Kassia Johnson
St. George Parish
Eugine Whint
St. Mark Parish
Rickel John
SERBIA
Belgrade
Teodora Mircic
MALAYSIA
PERAK
Ayer Tawar
Caleb Quay
NORTH AMERICA
CANADA
ALBERTA
Okotoks
Sheldon Miller
UNITED STATES
(U.S. Military) APO AE
Obed Hassell
(U.S. Military) APO AP
Sean Ki
ARIZONA
Benson
Matthew Giltner
CALIFORNIA
Bonita
Paul Beaver
Carlsbad
Courtney Reed
Lakeside
Norbert Bellow
Marina
Glorianne Buan
Monterey Park
Le Li
Oceanside
Erik Rosen
Ramona
William Schieber
Redwood City
Ronald Courville
San Jose
Marcus Nowicki
Santa Maria
Vardan Stambultsyan
Sunnyvale
Gary Auten
COLORADO
Colorado Springs
Ryan Woods
Denver
Alexander Wiley
Westminster
Michael Bernabei
FLORIDA
Boca Raton
Anastasia Rodionova
Fort Walton Beach
Jason Bearden
Hudson
Jesus Arcos
Ocoee
Rachel Crane
Orlando
Aaron Householder
Stuart
Nicole Melichar
GEORGIA
Marietta
Suelynne Anthony
ILLINOIS
Champaign
Manish Puri
Chicago
Edward Kim
Schaumburg
Sheema Ahmed
INDIANA
Attica
Timothy Hays
Aurora
Marisa Frondorf and Stacy Halbig
Avon
Sarah Clark
Batesville
Jill Wagner
Bennington
Paula Clark
Bloomington
Jamie Bartzel, Megan Capouch, Tracy Clarner, Allison Dunbar, Jennifer Dillon, Odessa Evans, Sarah Fulford, Ashley Gartner, Gregory Michi, Daniel Prince, Ashland Theodore, Brittany Weiler, Eryn Wisler and Joyce Wright
Brazil
Brenda Valle
Brookville
Dustin Fain, Amy Horner, Sherry Lucas and Rachel Metcalf
Brownsburg
Scott Dunning
Cambridge City
Justin Creviston-Smith and Benjamin Reece
Carmel
Charles Wilhelmus
Cedar Grove
Lynn Dirkhising
Centerville
Chad Cortner, Melissa England, Diana Hensley, Michael McCord and April Whalen
Charlestown
Brittany Cash
Chesterton
Alishea Pajak
Coatesville
Samuel Rogers
Connersville
Krista Angeles, Martina Chomel, Jane Downard, Brooke Glover, Tina Garrison, Christopher Heath and Nancy Schlichte
Decatur
Allison Hirschy
Deputy
Mary Shipman
Ellettsville
Ashton Pruett
Fairland
Stephanie Alford
Fishers
Eric Mize, Jeremy Mullins and Michael Orr
Fort Wayne
Samantha Pepple and Christopher Schinkel
Fountain City
Regina Bleil, John Lackey, Elizabeth Huereca and Carissa Wright
Fountaintown
Jeremy Williams
Franklin
Lori Losey
Henryville
Leah Fletcher Gates
Georgetown
Trevin Hunter
Gosport
Lucas Hughes
Greendale
Brittany Hooten, Nicole Hurd and Rebecca Vorbroker
Greenfield
Kyla Cecil, Angela-Marie Fayaz, Thomas Lester and Kate Pearson
Greensburg
Olivia Orr
Greens Fork
Jerry Stamper
Greenwood
Stephen Boerstler, Paula Frazier, John Shipp and Melissa Temperly
Guilford
Joel Grubbs
Hagerstown
Lindsey Stuffel
Hanover
Elisha Trapp and David Varble
Highland
Annalea Kerber
Indianapolis
Sara Bertch, Anthony Dale, Katie Gilson, Chad Garrett, Jarred Goens, Timica Himes, Michael Marley, Megan Marquet, Brandy Noelker, David Parsons, Sindhu Pathak, Jamin Poore, Tiffany Roberts, Christopher Sanders, Tracie Schroeder, Leah Smillie, Rachael Squillace, Connie St. John, Jason Watts, Jacob Westmoreland and Heidi Wurster
Knightstown
Cara Brumley
Lafayette
Tyler Brown, Steven Matney, Deidra Miller, Anthony Tolle and Elizabeth VanLaere
Laurel
Heather Carlin
Lawrenceburg
Valerie Bath, April Gravitt and Shelly Telsrow
Lewisville
Brent Carpenter
Liberty
Ashley Beckett
Lynn
Antonia Fisher and Melissa Stover
Jeffersonville
Patrick Barnes and Jennifer Conrad
Madison
Brielle Chuckry, Vickie Copeland, Brianna Morrissey and Faith Scott
Marion
Kimberly Kirkland
Michigan City
Kerry Hogan and Mark Pollock
Middlebury
Angela Blough
Middletown
Charity Earhart
Milan
Amber Hinds and Jennifer Stevens
Milton
Whittney Corum
Mishawaka
Brittany Hochstetler and Jacob Wise
Modoc
Janel Simmons
Morristown
Christopher Kehl
Mount Vernon
Alyssa Saltzman
Muncie
Denise Barton, Dianna Lott and Christopher Michelini
Nashville
Lark Farlee
New Castle
Jeremy Chesher, Brittany Davis and Brian Meek
New Palestine
Lisa Spicer and James Williams
Noblesville
Michelle Foster, Andreea Polonic and William Vargo
North Manchester
Brin Reed
North Vernon
Stephanie Grunden, Kaylee Massey, Stephanie Moore and Tamara Simmons
North Webster
Taryn Willis
Pershing
Lora Ervin
Plymouth
Samantha Lauber
Poneto
Konnie Dunnuck
Portland
Grace Brunswick
Redkey
Christopher Norvell
Reelsville
Stacey Metz
Richmond
Kourtney Brandenburg, Shonda Brim, Marissa Brim, Valerie Carter, James Hall, Andrea Haskett, Judith Hobbs, Kristina Kier, Gabrielle Landaverde-Gerndt, , Keith Lehman, Andrew Lewis, Tiana Lyell, Michael Marino, Stacey Marshall, April Moore, James Mounts, Jamin Poore, Shay Robbins, Brandon Rohe, Melaney Tucker and Kelley White
Rochester
Shaun Wetzel
Rolling Prairie
Angela Davis
Rushville
Todd Bennett
Sellersburg
Margaret Garbe
Seymour
Katie Woodard
South Bend
Kathryn Martin
Spencer
Tyler Dawley, Ashley Fleetwood and Ronda Stogsdill
Summitville
Brenna Stitt
Sunman
Joyce Brenneman, Maureen Girdler and Justin McAdams
Terre Haute
Alyssa Maurer
Union City
Zonja Enis
Valparaiso
Thomas Baldwin
Westfield
Bryan Szpunar, Tatyana Whited and Eriq Zavaleta
West Harrison
Joan Kegley
West Lafayette
Robin Alsoffi
Winchester
Brittany Ludwick, Melinda Peed and Janell Wagner
KENTUCKY
Hebron
Manuel Lochard
Louisville
Jaime Mudd
MICHIGAN
Ann Arbor
Joseph Burgireno
Berrien Springs
Carissa DeVene
Grand Rapids
Edin Hook-Kurbegovic
Holland
Stephanie Hutchinson
Kalamazoo
Kevin Galarneau and Chad Paluzzi
West Bloomfield
Alexandra Rogovein
MINNESOTA
Bird Island
Chastity Morse
MONTANA
Nixa
Philip Wright
MISSISSIPPI
Biloxi
Kyle Gabrielson
Ocean Springs
Michael Kile
NORTH CAROLINA
Cary
Nicholas Compton
Davidson
Angela Dawson
Dallas
Michael Everhart
Raleigh
Timothy Powers
NEW JERSEY
Cape May
Daniel Toohey
OHIO
Arcanum
Karen Garland and Tessa Jobes
Brunswick
Matthew Deiotte
Celina
Stephen Wilson
Cincinnati
Ashley Stultz
Delaware
Eugene McCall
Eaton
Rhonda Boggs, Elaine Renner, Michael Ross, Nicole Simon and Liberty White
Fairfield
Rebekah Davidson
Fort Recovery
Sarah Rindler
Greenville
Jessica Davis
Hamilton
Stephanie Wheeler
Lewisburg
Caleb Sunvold
Lima
Valta Brown
Maineville
Evan Hesselink
Miamisburg
Brittany Wolter
New Paris
Dylan Hamm, Madison Mikesell and Tammy Roberts
Springboro
Kirsten Neal and Britney Ratermann
Union City
Erica Provci
West Alexandria
Brittany Bischoff and Jessica Donaldson
OREGON
Stayton
Catrina Walters
PENNSYLVANIA
Collegeville
Jenna Kratz
Sewickley
Patrick Beam
SOUTH CAROLINA
Daniel Island
Shelby Rogers
TENNESSEE
Cookeville
Susan Cadle
Memphis
Anwen David
Nashville
Brent DuBois and Lowell Reynolds
TEXAS
Corpus Christi
Ethel Falla
Fairview
Benjamin Hugueley
Fort Worth
Drake Humphreys
Houston
Afshin Gholamzadeh
Hutto
Edward Mitchell
VIRGINIA
Amissville
Rachel Klawa
Aylett
Amber Stephen
Chesapeake
Shannon Weaver
Fredericksburg
Joseph Lutkus
Herndon
Mary Walton
Marion
Colin McTamaney
Richmond
Tiffany Fontenot
WASHINGTON
Seattle
Kristine Ekman and Sheridan Gardner
WISCONSIN
Appleton
Daniel Kleitsch
Chetek
Trevor Rydberg
Elcho
Amy Vickers
WYOMING
Cheyenne
Elena Macdonald
SOUTH AFRICA
Cape Town
Ruan Roelofse