IU East announces spring 2013 Chancellor’s List
At Indiana University East, full-time students with outstanding academic achievement are recognized by being named to the Chancellor’s List, the highest semester-based academic achievement that students can attain. The following is the spring 2013 Chancellor’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.
FLORIDA
Haines City
Stacey Turner
Jacksonville
Jennifer Sroka
GEORGIA
Flowery Branch
Adriana Gonzalez
ILLINOIS
Monticello
Kristie Montgomery
INDIANA
Bedford
Lincoln Merchant
Boonville
Gina Pardue
Brookville
Beth Wagers and Katherine Wooten
Brownsburg
Rachel Thomson
Carthage
Lori Stephens
Cambridge City
Christopher Halberstadt
Centerville
Hillary Chaney
Columbia City
Lauren Bower
Columbus
Patrick Hummer
Connersville
Evan Barnes, Anthony Breitenbach, Katie Fowler, Erin Futrell, Heidi Kuntz, Elizabeth Reed and Jessica Schuck
Culver
Aaron Walaitis
Economy
John Wilson
Floyds Knobs
Laura Weaver
Franklin
Racheal Brown
Fortville
Anne Fritz
Fountain City
Veronica Maghielse
Greenfield
Abby Hardin
Greens Fork
Jeremy Eddy
Hagerstown
Monica Lee, Brooke Matson and Jennifer Pinon
Hanover
William Butters
Indianapolis
Dean Demaree
Jasonville
Elizabeth Luper
Laurel
Kayleen Madden
Lawrenceburg
Ryan Hinthorne and Kaylen Scheffel
Liberty
Michelle Brenegan and Carina Miller
Lynn
Hannah Beckley, Miranda Lutz, Rachel Phenis and Joshua Wert
Madison
Emily Barnes and Heather Minor
Magnet
Catherine Ward
McCordsville
Jason Jackson
Mishawaka
Annita Iseminger
Monterey
Joshua Galloway
Moores Hill
Philip Hyde
Morris
Mark Stenger
Muncie
Carly Manis and Kristin Waechter
New Castle
Matthew Davis
Odon
Chelsey Burris
Richmond
Katlyn Ballard, Danny Capps, Richard Carrera, Angela Craig, Hannah Dalbey, Charles Daugherty, Dylan Doner, Kaylyn Flora, Lee Goeke, Clayton Haisley, Anna Harrison, Melissa Horn, Alexis Hurd, Lauren Jellison, Erika Lemar, Julie Liddell, Adria Morken, Hannah Napier, Emily O’Brien, Sarah Phillips, Jason Ray, Kaly Reichter, Kelli Shepherd, Samantha Stevens, Kasey Stolle, David Turner, Janice Vosmeier, Whitney Wesley and Dara Zuckerman
Ridgeville
Victoria Goodhew
Sunman
Eli Hudnall and Krista Hudnall
Tell City
Sonja Bittner
Union City
Rhonda Fields
Union Mills
Elizabeth Scarborough
Valparaiso
Daniel Respess
Versailles
Casey Payne
Vevay
Alyssa Leap and Shelby Lucas
Warsaw
April Fitterling and Jeremiah Hidlebaugh
West College Corner
Ryan Bell
West Harrison
Pamela Bartholomew
Winchester
Megan Culy, Michaela Hirschy and Andrea Newman
KENTUCKY
Burlington
Martha Langsfeld
Florence
Brian Ard
Louisville
John Hutchinson
MICHIGAN
Berrien Springs
Carolyn Hearn
MINNESOTA
Shakopee
John Odusch
OHIO
Arcanum
Shelby Anderson and Daniel Printz
Bradford
Ashlee Brown
Camden
James Lutz
Eaton
Brooke Hartwig, Alexa Joyce, Jesse Keller, Mariah Marshall, McKenna Marshall, Kelsey Meyer, Dustin Nutt, Kaitlyn Pugh and Eva Thompson
Greenville
Jenilee Braun, Kelsey Wolfe and Kathryn Yohey
Lewisburg
Adam Obringer
Miamisburg
Carmen Hawley
Versailles
Kiersten Finlay
West Alexandria
Kimberly Thuma
Union City
Mallory Livingston