IU East announces spring 2016 Dean’s List
Indiana University East students who take 12 or more credit hours and complete the semester with a grade point average of 3.5 or above on a 4.0 scale are named to the Indiana University East Dean’s List. The following is the spring 2016 Dean’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.
SOUTH KOREA
Gyeonggi-do
Jung Won Cheong
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Ajman
Salim Alshaali
UNITED STATES
ARIZONA
Phoenix
Mark Hatfield
CALIFORNIA
Brea
James Lopez
Oak View
Brandon Broeffle
Yorba Linda
Nachel Simons
GEORGIA
Fayetteville
Brianna Beets
ILLINOIS
Chicago
James Gaudreau
Clarendon Hills
Matthew Klotz
Clifton
Karlie Mathy
INDIANA
Anderson
Damon Rector and Helen Vance
Aurora
Angela Clair, Nathan Hale, Nancy Lunsford, Austin Pflum and John Prarat
Batesville
Megan Linkel, Sarah Rosenberger and Grace Yeaton
Berne
Chelsea Taylor
Bloomington
Shanna Poveda
Bremen
Reid Zellmer
Brookville
Haley Day, Kohl Holmes, Alexandra Kirkendall, Kevin Krekeler, Kaitlin McGill, Tristan Nevels, Mary Noble, Brian Weigel, Brett Whittamore and Katherine Wooten
Brownsville
Lauren Friend and Cole Lane
Cambridge City
Casey Callahan, Madison Davis, Emma Fugate, Spencer Sare and Krista Sparks
Camby
Keely Clayton
Carthage
Evan Hallgarth
Cedar Grove
Anna Gabbard and Lainey Losekamp
Centerville
Hannah Basford, Austin Cole, Ashley Foster, Layne Husted, Ryan Husted, Robert Kay, Tiffany Simpson, Kayla Smith, Nicholas Turner, Caleb Warner and Erica Weiss
Chesterton
Robert Searcy
Claypool
Amanda Sloan
Commiskey
Cynthia Jones
Connersville
Brittany Belt, Caitlin Boggs, Alec Farrough-Waters, Andrew Fuller, MaKenzie Grothe, Sadler Kleve, Lukus Limburg, Ashley Lynch, Christian McIntosh, Alexus Mitchell, Amber Myers, Jacob Peyton, Telisa Remy, Craig Risch, Payton Rummel, Clayton Schnitker, Brandon Scott, Devin Short, Kendra Templeton, Lacie Toschlog, Michelle Turner, Macaully Vessels and Brennan Watson
Covington
Benjamin Allison
Crawfordsville
Jody Frye
Crown Point
Christina Flores
Daleville
Hillary Robertson
Delphi
Taylor Dunfee
Demotte
Nicholas Bollenbacher
Deputy
Hannah Cain
Dunreith
Neriah Edwards
Economy
Ashley Canon and Eric Hall
Ellettsville
Cory Gleyze
Etna Green
Christopher Howard
Evansville
Jaimie Carlson-Howard
Fairmount
Alicia Hazelwood
Falmouth
Heidi Schultz
Farmland
Emily Clouse and Zachary Rowe
Fishers
Christopher Karl
Fort Wayne
Kimberly Imel
Fountain City
Rebekah Dargie, Tyler Johnson and Kaitlyn Shaffer
French Lick
Barbara Liu
Gas City
Colton Shipley
Glenwood
Nathan Niehoff
Goshen
Jamie Hall, Reed Mishler, Jessica Weaver and Jamie Yoder
Greendale
Sophie Maddox and Kayla Sharpshair
Greenfield
Melissa Bedell, Hannah Best, Kaitlyn Foor, Rylee Leisure, Sharon McKinnon, Mekayla Nicholson and Deborah Watson
Greens Fork
Makayla Crossley and Phineas Yoder
Greensburg
Kari Ray and Nakema Wingate
Guilford
Christopher Slayback
Hagerstown
Austin Barancin, Abigail Blaase, Kurtis Bonner, Elizabeth Buhl, Erin Hoodlebrink, Tyler Hoodlebrink, Jordyn Hoskins, Olivia Houck and Rebekah LaVere
Hanover
Reyna Largent and Sheri Purvis
Indianapolis
Emily Beheler, Shennea Dixon, Anastasia Galuzinskaya, Auntia King, Jessica Mace, Katherine Nowlin, Jordan Oliver, Breighaunna Russell and Madison Yoder
Jasper
Jaime Stilwell
Jeffersonville
Birgitta Lindsey
Kokomo
Gabrielle Davis
Lafayette
Hannah Bahler and Cassandra MacDonald
Laurel
Kayleen Madden and Shay Wiwi
Lawrenceburg
Benjamin Helmchen
Lewisville
Bryce Hoffman and Hannah Warner
Liberty
Shyanne Bradford, Mallory Chambers, Sarah Dunaway, Morgan Hensley, Isabella Pavey, Jeremy Proeschel, Adam Ripberger and Trisha Spivey
Losantville
Jessica Brennan
Lynn
Ian Gough, Liza Hosbrook, Melissa Stover and Taylor York
Madison
Jacob Bump, Ashleigh Griswold, Christopher Mattern, Sandy Sailer and Joseph Stewart
Marion
Adam Young
Merrillville
Duane Williams
Metamora
Steven Hensley, Keith Miller, Hanna Weber and Brian Wilson
Milan
Michelle Dudley
Milroy
Andrew Hershberger and Morgan Sparks
Milton
Kenzie Kuhn
Modoc
Mianna Casto
Morris
Kendra Buddenberg
Muncie
Blake Brooks, Shronda Logan, Kelly Sautbine, Skylee Shaffer and Christy York
Nashville
Morgan Dobbs
New Carlisle
Hannah Thompson
New Castle
Holly Burgess, Megan Evans, Micalah Guffey, Katelin Hall, Brittany Hethcox, Nicholas Horseman, Jessica Jacobi, Elizabeth Lenz, Lauren Lowhorn, Courtney Mettert, Brandon Miller, Uriah Owens, Delmar Smith, Rachel Spurgin, Jennifer Taylor, Danielle Thompson, Charles Walker and Ethan Weesner
New Haven
Payton Hunt
New Palestine
Megan Wilson
Newburgh
Ember Mazzotti-Dill
Noblesville
Janice Booher
Parker City
Kayla Anderson, Caleb Antrim, Kayla Bogue, Kerrigan Dodson and Mariah Martin
Patriot
Kelsie Shock
Pennville
Halie Fields and Kortney Garringer
Plainfield
Alexandra VanWanzeele
Portland
Katelyn Aker, Taylor Burkett and Danielle Humphrey
Richmond
Jessica Baker, Caitlin Barnes, Stephanie Beckner, Brooke Bissell, Karlee Borders, Susan Brabaw, Correy Bragg, Ashlee Brown, Clarissa Buening, Tysen Burgess, Zachary Catron, Jordan Coleman, Ashley Collins, Kaylee Cox, Lindsay Crawford, Charles Daugherty, Vasha Davis, Morgan Eamon, Alexandra Estes, Josiah Free, Chris Giles, Sheyenne Grimes, Alexis Hall, Michelle Hall, Lillian Harrist, Andrew Hayes, Elizabeth Hickey, Emily Higgins, Sarah Hornak, Joseph Jones, Jesse Kamps, Brooke Kidd, Jessica Lemar, Rebecca Lockhart, Mariah Logan, Cheyenne Loy, Michael Marino, Peighton Martin, Jennifer Mayo, Kristen Miller, Tonya Miller, Joseph Moore, Lloyd Mullins, Connor Mundhenk, Cheryl Murray, Shyanna Pasay, Hope Peer, Jorge Perez-Orduno, Miranda Perseponko, Sarah Potter, Annissia Qualls, Adriana Ramirez, Danielle Rastbichler, Heather Rastbichler, Jonathan Ratchford, Jason Ray, Megan Reifeis, Whitney Rivard, Stacy Robertson, Amber Rourke, Brittany Santos, Elizabeth Seryak, Alex Shelley, Michael Smith, Westley Smith, Mackenzie Spurrier, Casey Stapleton, Katie Stonebraker, Natalie Strunk, Alicia Thompson, Kelsi Thompson, Lyndsie Trumbo, Victoria Turner, Logan Ullery, Justin Vanwinkle, Kurt Walker, Mariah Waltz, Kelsey Weberg, Rory Wise, Paula Woodlief, Kathryn Yohey, Kayla Young and Ni Zhan
Ridgeville
Wylie Bond
Rising Sun
Penny Koons
Rushville
Mackenzie Campbell, Ryan Edwards, Keragan Niehoff, Samantha Sasher and Aubrey Stomberg
Salem
Lance Hackman
Saratoga
Brittany Yoder
Scipio
Allason Manaugh
Selma
Paige Williamson
Shirley
Isaiah McCormick
South Bend
Jason Fergerson
Straughn
Hannah McDonald
Sunman
Shauna Collins, Mary Jackson and Kristen Johnson
Terre Haute
Keaton Akers, Chelsea Burke and Sierra Snapp
Union City
Kiana Cleere, Sarah Davison, Melanie Jones, Jasmine McCord, Haley Mills and Taylor Moore
Upland
Jessica Keller
Van Buren
Becki Oswalt
Versailles
Megan Jeffries and Chelsea Meyers
Vincennes
Bailey Dreiman
Warsaw
Ashley Adcock
West Harrison
Bridgette Hoffman and Adrianna Price
West Lafayette
Daniel Braun, Kyrsten Chisholm and Desiree Rogers
Wheatfield
Cari Knip
Williamsburg
Amanda Canon, Jenny Dole, Elizabeth Shilts and Madison Wages
Winchester
Bailey Gates, Catherine Hoover, Hayley Myers, Ashton Sheffer, Emilee Thorne and Kalexander Whitesel
Woodburn
Trent Scherer
IOWA
Madrid
Jamie Thurston
KENTUCKY
Louisville
William Mercil
Owensboro
Amanda Glenn
LOUISIANA
Baton Rouge
Kiawnna Martinez
MICHIGAN
Grand Rapids
Breann Baird
Lansing
Diana Hart
Niles
Sean Stark
Shelby Township
Jennifer Pruce
NEW JERSEY
Wayne
Farsheed Taschayyodi
OHIO
Ansonia
Adam Klipstine and Sarah Sigman
Arcanum
Kelsey Anderson, Karina Bridenbaugh, Devin Ketring, Branda Peebles and Paige Thompson
Brookville
Shannon Wiest
Camden
Justis Brewer, Kara Jennings and Ethan Taulbee
Eaton
Casey Bindewald, Karrie Buehner, Zachary Burgess, Sarah Cupp, Brittney Jones, Kylie Moore, Austin Pierce, Jordan Pugh and Gerald Volkenand
Fairborn
Angela Jackson
Germantown
Eric Taylor
Greenville
Ashlynn Beisner, Jenilee Braun, Morgan Carter, Shore Crawford, Stephanie Eikenberry, Dannielle Liebherr, Wendy McCarter Read, Morgan McKinney, Lauren Nieport, Maggie Salem, Tessah Schinke, Madison Schlamb and Morgan Young
Lewisburg
Shana Lewis, Kindra Mullins, Iva Phillips, Devin Shiverdecker, Marnita Sorrell and Matthew Werner
New Madison
Rachel Ferris and Kelly King
New Paris
Makayla Abner, Hayley Farabegoli, Emily Price, Brandan Veregge and Andrew Willcox
Oxford
Sarah Lockhart
Powell
John Kelley
Prospect
Jacob Maniaci
Somerville
Alexa Edwards and Mackinnley Noes
Trenton
Keith Beeler
Union City
Madison Livingston
West Alexandria
Christopher Briley
West Manchester
Megan Weidner
PENNSYLVANIA
Hermitage
Dawn Pembridge
SOUTH DAKOTA
Rapid City
Katherine Diehl
TENNESSEE
Clarksville
Jessica Raymer
Nashville
Casey Randall
TEXAS
Texarkana
Andrew Leach
VIRGINIA
Hampton
Maria Alcorn