IU East announces the Chancellor’s List for fall 2011
At Indiana University East, full-time students with outstanding academic achievement are recognized by being named to the Chancellor’s List, the highest semester-based academic achievement that students can attain. The following is the fall 2011 Chancellor’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.
GEORGIA
Atlanta
Ashley Zajac
INDIANA
Aurora
Wesley Hollingsworth, Rachel Murphy, and Amy Slayback
Batesville
Keith Kraus, Stephanie Meyer, and Amber Wirth
Bloomington
Melanie Brown-Partin and Abby Daniel
Brookville
Sara Chaddon, Suvanna Collins, and Amanda McIntyre
Carthage
Lori Stephens
Centerville
Tyler Harrell, Layne Husted, and Misty Stroh
Charlestown
Heather Bowen
Commiskey
Veronica Owens
Connersville
Rachel Buckmeier, Melissa Clark, Jeramie Horn, Zachary Hufferd, Blythe Keener, Shelia Martin, Teresa Price, Elizabeth Reed, James Todd Snyder, Melissa Sparks, Mara Sullivan, and Valerie Tipton
Danville
Annette Henshilwood
Dupont
Denise Feltner
Economy
Kristin Watts
Farmland
Cameron Cox
Glenwood
Ashley Wilson
Greenfield
Kyla Cecil
Hagerstown
Brooke Beckman and Tina Berhalter
Hanover
Anna Conover
Jasonville
Elizabeth Luper
Kirklin
Carrie Coyle and Matthew Coyle
Lafayette
Sarah Lee and Cale Nearing
Laurel
Hubert Branstetter and Richard Lewis
Lawrenceburg
Angela Black and Nikolas Hounchell
Liberty
Amanda Kurtz and Gwendolyn Tipton
Madison
John Brim, Ryan Feider, Jennah Green, and Jose Reyes
Metamora
Amanda Godsey
Mishawaka
Annita Iseminger and Rodney Iseminger
Moores Hill
Billy Lane and Kristen Wright
Muncie
Leonna Cross and Jonathan Greene
New Castle
Heather Farr, Tim Madden, and Delmar Smith
Pekin
Stephanie Mattingly
Richmond
Ann Barrett, Shannon Behan, Jason Coblentz, Roger Crane, Stephanie Dargie, Dylan Doner, Ryan Doughty, Kaylyn Flora, Richard Goss, Sandra Gulley, Clayton Haisley, Richard Hale, Anna Harrison, James Healton, Victoria Hicks, Ronald Jarvis, Margaret Lane, Todd Moistner, Emily O’Brien, Rebekah Ross, S. Chad Ross, Kristin Smith, Sandra Spencer, Deanna Spradling, Kasey Stolle, Michael Teufel, David Turner, Whitney Wesley, and Jesse Wills
Rising Sun
Abigail Fox and Courtney Lamkin
Rushville
Christopher Hundley
Scottsburg
Teresa Basham
Sunman
William Theising
Union City
Sophia Binkley
Vevay
Natalie James
West Lafayette
Angela Borchert
Winchester
Ray Slick and Tracy Smith
KENTUCKY
Florence
Martin Beets
MINNESOTA
Brooklyn Park
Stephanie Carlson
OHIO
Arcanum
Shelby Anderson and Joshua Burns
Bradford
Chelsea Brand
Camden
Brittany Hostetler and Samantha Powers
Cincinnati
Jeffrey Davis
Eaton
Kristie Kiracofe and Rachel Selby
Fairfield
Gena Maras El Raey
Greenville
Frances Gagnon and Ashley Hartsock
Harrison
Debra Mathis
New Madison
Kendra Beran
New Paris
Toni Holzapfel and Zach Mogle
Seven Mile
Anne Ewen
Union City
Chanda Hunt
Versailles
Craig Subler
West Alexandria
Kelly Coffman
TENNESSEE
Nashville
Trina Edwards
VIRGINIA
Farmville
Katie Leve
SOUTH KOREA
Goyang
Gyeonggi-do
Wooje Kim