IU East announces the Chancellor’s List for fall 2019

At Indiana University East, full-time students with outstanding academic achievement are recognized by being named to the Chancellor’s List, the highest semester-based academic achievement that students can attain.

The following is the fall 2019 IU East Chancellor’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.

BAHAMAS
NEW PROVIDENCE
Nassau

Letre Sweeting

CHILE
Viña del Mar

Thais Mendez

ENGLAND
Wigan    

Abigail Conway

UNITED STATES
ARIZONA
Phoenix

Calev Isaacson

CALIFORNIA
Fremont

Laurissa Caulfield

CONNETICUT
Cos Cob

Lindsay Keller

GEORGIA
Guyton

Hannah Bentz

IOWA
Perry

Jamie Hochstetler

ILLINOIS
Brussels

Tara Smith

Carlinville
Lauren Harris

Chicago
Jonathan Ashbeck and Jordan Mershon

Albany
Audrey Bilbrey

Angola
Alyssa Altieri

Aurora
Destiny Conrad, Desiree Hulsey, Sharina Moerlein, Ashley Sedler and Cody Sullivan

Bargersville
Jennifer Neitz

Batesville
Nicholas Back, Kelsey Roell, Kassie Rosfeld, Wade Volk and Brittney Wildman

Bloomington
Aubri Gibb, Sy Hutchison, Rachel Johnson, Kevin McMahon, Savannah O’Neal, Shawn Smith and Audrey Timm

Bluffton
Mitchell Kuhlenbeck

Brookville
Candace Cox, Dylan Little, Emily Merrell and Reggie Reuss

Cambridge City
Olivia Bertsch, Kameron Laymon, Michaela Storms and Liam Sullivan

Centerville
Samuel Roberts, Merissa Ross and Sara Toschlog

Cicero
Audrie Catron

Connersville
Alexander Austerman, Lynnette Boyer Bills, Hannah Buehner, Tyler Calihan, Brooke Glover, Sarah Griffin, Emily Hodson, Claire Presson, Michael Richmond, Jared Schnitker, Jewel Schoettmer, Garrett Silcott and Isabelle Weiler

Cross Plains
Haylee Desmarais

Crown Point
Karla Mathews

Dillsboro
William Kee

Dunreith
Alexandra Johnson

Elkhart
Nicole Mitchell

Evansville
Selene Deom

Farmland
Courtney Cougill

Fishers
Mya Whaley

Fort Wayne
Kayla Amidon, Emily Myers, Tammy Silowsky and Caleb Waugh

Fountain City
Katelyn Coddington, Samantha Lackey and Natalie Peer

Frankfort
Timothy Ashlock

Freetown
Naomi Gooslin

Georgetown
Rachel Washington

Greencastle
Stefanie Sark

Greendale
Timothy Hollan

Greenfield
Seth Adams

Greensburg
Karen Mirick, Niniana Oehler and Alexander Sefton

Greenwood
Elexis Harris

Guilford
Marissa Johnson and Victoria Littleton

Hagerstown
Caysey Farmer, Austin Matson and Benjamin Tinkle

Hanover
Andrea McDole

Huntington
Ian Randall

Indianapolis
Braydon Dowell, Katie Flaherty, Jill Hyland, Abby Lyon, Molly Miller, Ben Nilsen, Hannah Rike, Madeline Roggy, Abigail Spradlin, Kerrigan Werking and Courtney Zelee

Jeffersonville 
Aaron Money

Knightstown
Lori Thomas

Lafayette
Cynthia Johnson and Allison White

Laurel
Lisa French and Chloe Lea

Lawrenceburg
Hayley DePue, Kaitlyn Duff, Kaitlyn Fox, Katharine Koelling, Jennifer Lohmiller, Kyle Rader, Kayla Scharff and Paul Sterchi

Lebanon
Tori Harker

Liberty
Kelly Byrd, Zachary Sherwood and Elicia Wiwi

Lowell
Brittany Blankenburg

Metamora
Garrett Hoff

Milan
Josie Allen

Mishawaka
Jessica Balko, Amanda Irvine and Christiann Turner

Modoc
Alexis Williams

Monroeville
Erica Renninger

Mooreland
Bailey Wilkison

Moores Hill
Skylar Lane and Gabrielle Lutterbeck

Muncie
Julie Bogue and Christian Thomas

New Castle  
David Bennett, Natthamon Chaisakhon, Whitney Farr and Abigail Pierce

Noblesville
Brooke Conway and Claire Parks

Oakland City
Stephanie McCandless

Osgood
Myka Schwagmeier

Pendleton
Brian King

Pittsboro
Erin Martz

Richmond
Adriane Anderson, Krystal Barker, Tiani Christian, Emily Clarke, Ella Dils, Logan Erbse, Alexis Hartman, Daryl Hillard, Taylor Jenkins, Lance McPherson, Mitchell O’Brien, Nathan Parker, Alexandra Pate, Matthew Paterson, Rowen Perkins, Krystal Schmidt, Zachary Shubert, Katharine Sterrett, Sidne Thompson, Justin Vanwinkle, Brayden Wandersee, Abigail Weber and Cassidy Whitehead

Rushville
Bridget Fry, Kilee Moore and Gracey Owens

Santa Claus
Alisha Morson

Selma
Rachel Pettigrew

Straughn
Jacob Wicker

Sunman
Brittany Bleich

Union City
Madison Fischer and Haley Huntwork

Versailles
Kimberly White

Vincennes
Kailey McDonald

Warsaw
Christopher Boutcher

Washington
Baylee Gordon

West College Corner
Erin Bell

West Harrison 
Joshua Ward

Westfield
Leah Klepfer

Whiteland
John Fruits

Williamsburg
Channing Baker

Winona Lake
Christina Robinson

KENTUCKY
Burlington

Ricky Freeman Jr.

MARYLAND
Ellicott City

Sun Young Hwang

MICHIGAN
Rochester

Michele Boulahanis

West Bloomfield
Laura Noveck

NEW YORK
Flushing

Audra deFalco

OHIO
Arcanum

Sydney Anderson, Makayla Bailey, Makenna Gunckel and Betsy Roberts

Bellbrook
Faith Zerby

Bradford
Macie Reck

Celina
Abby Weitzel

Eaton
Joshua Hickman, Madison Lakes, Alyssa Orr and Meghan Puckett

Fairfield
Ram Tiwari and Heather Zaglauer

Greenville
Benjamin Fitzgerald, Gracie Pell, Jared Shuttleworth and Zachory Weaver

New Paris
Erika Gallaher, Heidi Klein, Allison Osborne

Norwood
Megan Hunter

Oxford
Ashley Teeters

West Milton
Kevin Berry

OREGON
Oregon City

Tyler Nofzinger

PENNSYLVANIA
Irwin

Christina Turner

TENNESSEE
Nashville

Julie Miller

TEXAS
Dallas

Bailey Gilliam

WASHINGTON
Brinnon

Tirzah Small

East Wenatchee
Kiki Pichini

WYOMING
Douglas

Amy Hughes