IU East announces the Dean’s List for fall 2019

At Indiana University East, outstanding undergraduate academic achievement is recognized by naming students who take 12 or more credit hours and complete the semester with a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

The following is the fall 2019 Dean’s List. The list is sorted by the student’s listed hometown.

BRITISH COLUMBIA
Vancouver

Ashley Shapiro

CANADA
ALBERTA
Grande Cache   

Gustavo Ferrari

PUERTO RICO
San Juan
Angely Luna Martinez

Toa Alta
Sarai Sosa Perez

SAUDIA ARABIA
Dubai

Rahil Najafabadi

SOUTH AFRICA
WESTERN CAPE
Cape Town

Ruan Roelofse

UNITED STATES
ARIZONA
Scottsdale

Grant Berry

Tempe
Michaela Steiner

Tuba City
Lawrence Alfred

CALIFORNIA
Beaumont

Aaron Gipson

COLORADO
Parker

Jamie Nickel

FLORIDA
Clermont

Jade Laun

Estero
Anna Vance

Key West
Yvena Sassnett

ILLINOIS
Brookfield

Joseph Hines

Quincy
Savanah Nix

Romeoville
Kaniyah Rush

INDIANA
Albany

Ryley Bilbrey

Albion
Kelsey Clark

Anderson
Brandon Austin, Amber Dale, Nicholas Gilmore and Brady Smith

Arlington
Brooke Newman

Aurora
Logan Grubbs, Megan Irwin, Alexandria McClanahan, John Ullrich and Maria Whitaker

Batesville
Jalin Allen, Mary Gutzwiller, Satrina Knueven, Liberti Stenger and Keri Werner

Bath
Justin Pearson

Bedford
Ian Dillman

Beech Grove
Brendan Duell

Bloomington
Jacob Allman, Ashleigh Coleman, Laura Crone, Allison Dunbar, Taylor Elliott, Stephanie Gramlich-Sanders, Charles Grimes, Timothy Keenan, Daisy Lamptey-Fianko, Nancy Ledgerwood, Tyler Lentz, Nicole Noel and Patricia Oathout

Boston
Sunshine Dixon

Brookville
Isabelle Hoff, Isabelle Kelley, Cullen Kettle, Haze Kidd, Natalie McCoy, Erin Moster, Erin Walsh, Tanner Walsh and Brett Whittamore

Brownsburg
Kacie Starks and Lexi Taylor

Cambridge City
Alexis Dehart and Stephanie Lane

Camby
Darius Griffin

Carmel
Emma Green, Holly Miller, Charles Wilhelmus and Grace Wiseman

Carthage
Alexander Cook and Garrett Hadler

Cedar Lake
Ryan Miller

Centerville
Haley Alyea, Jeremy Dickenson, Julia Jackson, Mary Lainhart, Annie Mull and Austin VanDevender

Chandler
Katherine Tabor

Churubusco
Clarissa Hogeston and Aaron Mathieu

Cloverdale
Taulbee Jackson

Columbus
Olivia King, Matthew Reynolds, Andrew Tibbs and Kyle Vetter

Connersville
Andrea Belt, Kelly Bennett, Courtney Burgoon, Erykah Carter, Jacob Doherty, Savannah Drew, Chloe Eggers, Ashley Fields, Alexandria Horning, Lindsy Hughes, Joshua Jones, Peyton Keaffaber, Rachel Kroger, Tiffany Morgan, David Padgett, Sidney Parker, Jacob Peyton, Tabitha Robinson, Olivia Ryckman, Preston Scott, Lillian Stinger, Elliott Tuttle, Katlyn Weston, Kassidy Weston and Hannah Willis

Crothersville
Kasen McDonald

Crown Point
Shaun Riordan

Danville
Abigail Russo

Deputy
Kristen Vermillion

Dillsboro
Karisa Good and Haley Ridlen

Dunkirk
Justice Nolan

Economy
Tyler Wilson and Hannah Woolard

Elizabethtown
Richard McFall and Heather Rhoda

Elkhart
Amanda Strycker and Dillion Weldy

Ellettsville
Ashton Pruett

Evansville
Madeline Hanes and McKensie Miller

Falmouth
Brianna Ayres and Kayla May

Farmland
Taegan Eiler

Ferdinand
Samantha Jarboe

Fishers
Shelby Cahill, Leslie Francis, Ricky Harris, Matthew Jackson, Shawn McCleery and Sophia Rogers

Fort Wayne
Austin Agler, Paityn Brady, Rebekah Brophy, Jordyn Fitzgerald, Samantha Hall, John Miller, Jenna Mitchell, Sahar Moshref and Samantha Wigfield

Fountain City
Lauryn Ingalls, Caleb Johnson and Rebekah Williams

Garrett
Kathryn Sattison

Gary
Kayla Crosslin

Greencastle
Dakota Jackson

Greendale
Roxanne Fay, Mark Gooding, Haley Meyer and Rowan Threnody

Greenfield
Brandon Darrah, Zachery Fields, Benjamin Holliday, Carolyn Johnson and Courtney Pillow

Greens Fork
Savannah Griffin

Greensboro
Jasmine Jett

Greensburg
Joshua Dixon

Greenwood
Amanda Cooper, Justin Gray and Jordyn Roberts

Guilford
Shai Bishop, Kelsey Keller, Elizabeth Kern, Maria Martini and Keirah Peters

Hagerstown
Rachel Burns, MecKenzie Conwell, Austin Digenova, Austin Haus and Kennedy Sutherland

Hanover
Kegan Smith

Hope
Jacob Saylor

Huntingburg
Heather Rust

Indianapolis
Hawra Alhajar, Jennifer Coletta, Paul Forsyth, Windie Hall, Raneem Kayyali, Tyler Langston, Kimberlyn Mendivel, Raquel Mertz, Delaney Mullins-Yarwood, Justin Negri, Jonathan Pearsey, Jamin Poore, Gabrielle Ransom, Justin Ray, Bryan Robinson, Sydney Schlafer, Andra Smith, Joshua Torres, Derrick Wright and Sandy Zimmerman

Jasper
Lindsay Gootee

Jeffersonville
Benjamin Woloskie

Kendallville
Delaney Evers

Kirklin
Janae Derscheid

Knightstown
Cara Brumley, Lane Parker and Allison West

Kokomo
Gabriel Doucette and Magie Johnson

Ladoga
Justin Lowe

Lafayette
Chelsea Birnell and Megan Reeder

Lawrenceburg
Amanda Branam, Jacob Clark, Nicholas Fields, Christina Garrett, Kayla Irwin, Sergio Luca, Alec Newell and Cortny Schuman

Lewis
Dalton Reid

Liberty
Anevay Antrim, Kathryn Boggs, Heather Conrad, Hannah Estep, Alexa Harvey, Lavinia Herzog, Elena Jennings, Travis Lang, Katelyn Lawson, Baylee Lunsford, Holly Montgomery, Allannah Piatt, Brooke Shelton, Steven Soper and Breyden Wicker

Loogootee
Kayetlyn Carter

Losantville
Sydney Cox

Lynn
Dara Bond, Kenzi Chenoweth, Alison Kosisko, Chelsey McClish, Sydney Morrow and Mary Parrett

Madison
Ashley Barnes, Breanna Broad, Amanda Chatham, De Shanon Crawley, Jodi Johnson, Elijah Lauderbaugh, Macy Lyons, Marta Tingle

Martinsville
Lauren Lane

Metamora
Claire Eckstein and Crystal McQueen

Milan
Stephanie Turpin

Milroy
Alexis Thompson

Milton
Kelly Engle and Kassidy West

Modoc
Hailey Johnson and Dylan ODell

Montgomery
Brandy Bruno

Mooreland
Zachary Barkdull, Bailey Crisp and Dylan Roach

Muncie
Ariana Hankins, Kathleen Murphy, Madison Smith and Silas Wrisley

Nappanee
Ray Pletcher

Nashville
Madalyn Drew

New Albany
Tyrone Wilson

New Castle
Sarah Acton, Makayla Cornelius, Chad Dale, Luke Denney, Anna Gillock, Johnny Luna, Katie Lundy, Olivia Malott, Rodney Pentecost, Matthew Schofield and Breanna Sparks

New Palestine
Melissa Anness and Megan Thayer

Newburgh
Lynn Marie Falcony and Alexus Gentry

Nineveh
Matthew Rausch and Micaela Weaver

Noblesville
Haley Conway, Chandolen Starkey and Jordan Stevens

Orleans
Brooklynn Cromwell

Owensville
Misty Lancaster

Palmyra
Gage Mosson

Paoli
Miles Flynn

Parker City
Alexia Paine

Pendleton
Ethan Hunt and Alicia Schrink

Plainfield
Londyn Feasel and Garrianna Lee

Poland
Tiffany Galloway

Portland
Mallory Bost, Collin Kriegbaum, Carmen Lopez-Shaneyfelt and Katelynn Witt

Richmond
Daniel Arthur, Heather Austerman, Courtnie Auxier, Shelby Beil, Joanna Bowery, Michael Brewer, Adelyn Brown, Taylor Burkett, Lyndsey Burns, Kathryn Butler, Adrian Calderon, Jalin Christian, Shae Clark, Mackenzie Cook, Renee Cooper, Mianah Corbett, Allison Crull, Princess Davis, Joao Vitor De Lima, Alexandria Deck, Sydney Derringer, Keera Edwards, Joshua Fern, Pedro Henrique Ferro, Nathan Fletcher, Noah Fox, Brianna Fritts, Risa Griffin, Morgan Guenther, Madison Gwinn, Misty Haisley, Ali Harris, Emily Hatch, Alec Hazelett, Alec Hicks, Zachery Honeycutt, Danielle Huntwork, Abbigayle Jacobs, Hayden Jarvis, Kaelea Johnson, Kelsea Joseph, Angel Juan-Lamb, Jordan Junod, Tytiana Kennedy, Kaleb Kenworthy, Hailey Langenkamp, Baltazar Larano, Torrie Mayberry, Eric Mejia, Barbara Mendoza Garcia, Audrey Meyer, Claire Meyer, Gabrielle Mitchum, Tyler O’Brien, Courtney Piotrowski, Dustin Reynolds, Thomas Ringley, Tatum Roberts, Taylor Roman, Keating Rombach, Haley Ross, Adam Rutledge, Megann Sasher, Brittaney Sawyer, Serina Scales, Deziree Shafer, Ashley Shields, Charles Shurte, Allyssa Staton, Sara Steele, Lissa Thomas, Ryan Tincher, Dailen Troutman-Bonds, Jackson Troutwine, Joshua Tudor, Necessedy Washington, Mary Webster, Donovan Whichard, Joseph Woods and Lexus Wright

Ridgeville
Maci Frantz

Rising Sun
Karsen Cook, Keaton Leive and Makki Walton

Roanoke
Alyssa Couch

Rushville
Lance Beard, Kelsey Bridges, Brendon Hankins, Jacob Kirchoff, Mikaela Morris, Kaleb Remy and Hannah Spurlock

Russiaville
Sherri Lambert

Scottsburg
Kristen Applegate

Sellersburg
Alexander Epping

Seymour
Bryce Carpenter, Cole Fosbrink and Kirstie Osborn

Shirley
Julie Snyder

South Bend
Sherry Drudge

Speedway
Savanna Richman

Spiceland
Karlee Winkhart

Springville
Victoria Flinn

Sunman
Joseph Davolio, Jeremy Jones, Matthew Smith and Katie Vetter

Terre Haute
Tiereny Pollard

Union City
Maci Beam, Hunter Cline and Chad Suitts

Upland
Megan White

Valparaiso
Amber Andrews

Versailles
Zachery Barrett and Joanne Curran

Vevay
Kaylee Wetzel

Walton
Stephanie Donabedian

Webster
Serena Brown and Austin McNew

West Harrison
Mathew Boyd, Kayla Hauser and Brianne Nero

West Lafayette
Taylor McKinney

Westfield
Heather Bixler

Westville
Rachel Badman

Williamsburg
Chastity Manzenberger

Winchester
Madison Day, Trey Graft, Emily Hoover, Sarah Mallory, Drake Moody, Alyssa Ozbun, Lauren Rhotehamel, Danielle Ruhl, Ashley Sears and Macy Webb

Zionsville
Sophia Wagner

IOWA
Ankeny

Ely Heston

KENTUCKY
Bedford

Katie Bell

Dunmor
Mara Cobb

Lexington
Madison Donoho

MARYLAND
Glen Burnie

Emily Bennett

MICHIGAN
Grand Blanc

Gavin Miller

Saginaw
Nolan Everts

MINNESOTA
Minneapolis

Joshua Guin

MISSISSIPPI
Clinton
Melanie Sistrunk

MISSOURI
Fort Leonard Wood
Rebekah Bettner

NEW JERSEY
Cape May

Daniel Toohey

OHIO
Ansonia

Chance Klipstine and Julie Kramer

Arcanum
Brigette Filbrun, Jenna Haney, Isaiah Hootman, Shelby Horzsa, Brooke Mintkenbaugh and Mara Wetzel

Bradford
Maia Stump

Camden
Mariah Brewer, Tristan Finney, Logan Hollon, Mekayla Matthews, Katelynn Russell, Annaliese Talbott and Breanna Via

Cincinnati
Morgan Schaefer

Cleveland
Destiny Jackson

College Corner
Samantha Shockley

Dayton
Shenell Parker and Macia Reed
Eaton
Shannon Avery, Alexis Blaich, Dylan Box, Katie Buehner, Savannah Burgess-Flack, Katelyn Combs, Wyatt Cox, Allison Hickman, Paige Rike, Hannah Wellman and Geoffrey Whitesell

Eldorado
Samantha Hawkins and Logan Petitt

Englewood
Morgan Jackson

Gordon
Julia Mccullough

Greenville
Kinzie Clark, Emily Courtney, Jordan Grote-Kayler, Corbin Holzapfel, Uriah Knepshield, Madison Little and Mallory Rich

Hamilton
Taylor Feix

Hollansburg
Peyton Bietry

Huntsville
Michelle Grider

Kettering
Kara Barlow

Lewisburg
Kimberly Stacey

New Madison
Derek Eyer and Rachel Miller

New Paris
Savanna Abner, Chloe Anderson, Elsie Hall, Dylan Hamm, Kristyn Heath and Delaney Norton

Oxford
Alexandre Pohlabel

Saint Henry
Chad Franzer

Somerville
Savannah Lynch

Toledo
Rheagan Patterson

Union City
Aleesha Gates

Versailles
Lauren Heitkamp

West Alexandria
Samantha Bennett, Joshua Bulach, Lacey Emrick, Rylie Gearhart, Lauren Todd and Jesse Woods

West Manchester
Lily Carpenter

OREGON
Springfield

Allison Bowman

SOUTH CAROLINA
Greenville

Abigail Huettig

TEXAS
Cypress

Angelica Gomez

Houston
Khanh Tran

San Antonio
David Garcia

UTAH
Brigham City

Kelli Bouslaugh

VIRGINIA
Alexandria

Nazama Raja

Arlington
Brittany Trover

Dumfries
Sean Carroll

Leesburg
Jennifer Faith

Purcellville
Emily Peacock

WEST VIRGINIA
Triadelphia

Brionna Gray